2009-2013 Track & Field Results

 2012 Results

May 31 – Festival of Miles
May 25-26 – MSHSAA Class 3&4 State Meet
May 18-19 – MSHSAA Class 1&2 State Meet
May 10-12 – Mid American Conference Championships
May 5 – Lutheran South Invitational

May 5 – NCMC Championships @ Moberly
May 5 – Suburban West Boys Championships
May 4 – Suburban West Girls Championships
May 3-4 – GAC North Championships
May 3-4 – GAC South Championships
May 3-4 – Suburban South Boys Championships
May 2-3 – Suburban North Championships
May 1 – 275 Conference Championships @ Mound City
May 1 – COC Small Schools Championships @ Hollister
April 26-28 – Clayton “Marion Freeman” Invitational
April 28 – Fair Grove Relays
April 27 – Mound City Panther Relays
April 27 – South Callaway High School Relays
April 27 – Warrenton Invitational
April 26 – Eureka Girls Invitational
April 26 – South Callaway Middle School Relays

April 25 – Lutheran North Girls Invitational – VarsityJV
April 24 – Archie Middle School Invitational
April 24 – Geneseo Freshman/Sophomore Invitational
April 24 – Knob Noster Invitational
April 24 – SJC JH Invitational
 April 21 – Ladue Brusca/Strohbach Invitational
April 21 –  Millikin University Invite
April 21 – MWAA Girl’s Championships
April 20 – Brookfield Relays
April 20 – DeSoto Invitational
April 20 – Metro League Varsity Championships
April 20 – Orchard Farm Invitational
April 20 – Parkway West Invitational
April 19-20 – Parkway North Fred Lyon Invitational
April 19 – Carrollton “Bruce Finlayson” Invitational
April 19 – Metro League JV Championships
April 19 – St. Joseph Christian HS Invitational
April 19 – Webster Groves “Charlie Finch” Invitational
April 19 – Willard “Jason Pyrah” Invitational
April 17 – Archie Whirlwind Invitational
April 17 – Strafford Invitational
April 16 – Rockwood Summit “Corey Siebert” Invitational
April 14 – SLU Billiken Invite
April 14 – North Schaumburg Girl’s Invite
April 14 – Herculaneum Mineral Relays
April 13 – Farmington Simpson Relays
April 12-13 – Parkway Central Henle Holmes
April 11 – Edwardsville Tiger Girl’s Invite
April 10 – Windsor Invitational
April 7 – University City “Charlie Beck” Invitational
April 7 – John Burroughs “Skippy Keefer” Relays
April 7 – Timberland Wolfpack Invitational
April 6 – Triad Lady Knight Invite
April 6 – Lindbergh Girls Flyer Invitational
April 6 – Versailles Tigers Invitational
April 5 – MSD 25th Annual Invitational
April 5 – Moberly “Ken Asbury” Invitational
April 3 – Maplewood Varsity Invitational
April 3 – North County JV Invitational
April 3 – Rockwood Summit Girl’s Medal Meet
March 31 – Suburban North Conference Relays
March 31 – Wentzville Holt Invitational
March 28 – Herculaneum “Senn Thomas” Relays
March 28 – GAC South Fr/So Invite
March 27 – North County Invitational
March 26-27 – Berkeley “Rod Staggs Fr/So” Invite
March 26 – Trenton Early Bird
March 24 – Washington University HS Invitational
March 19 – UCM HS Mule Relays Class 1 and 2
March 17 – Galesburg Silver Streak Last Chance
March 3 – Illinois State “University HS Invite”
February 25 – Triad Knight Invite

February 24-26 – MIAA Indoor Championships
February 24 – Galesburg “Steve Coffman” Invite
February 12 – Pittsburg State “Prentice Gudgen” Invite
January 29 – MSSU Lion Invitational HS All Comers Meet
December 3 – MSSU Early Bird Open

2011 Results

June 4 – Kirkwood Kougar Invite
May 28 – MSHSAA Class 4 State – Boy’s
May 28 – MSHSAA Class 4 State – Girl’s
May 28 – MSHSAA Class 3 State – Boy’s
May 28 – MSHSAA Class 3 State – Girl’s
May 21 – MSHSAA Class 2 State – Boy’s
May 21 – MSHSAA Class 2 State – Girl’s
May 21 – MSHSAA Class 1 State – Boy’s
May 21 – MSHSAA Class 1 State –  Girl’s
May 21 – MSHSAA Class 3/4 Sectionals
May 14 – MSHSAA Class 3/4 Districts
May 14 – MSHSAA Class 1/2 Sectionals
May 13 – O’Fallon – Class AAA Girls Sectional

May 12-14 – Mid American Conference Championships
May 9 – Moberly Middle School Invitational
May 7 – Lutheran South Invitational

May 7 – MSHSAA District Results
May 7 – Warrenton Black Hawk MS Invitational

May 7 – Suburban West Boys Championships
May 4/6 – Big Six Gold Division Championships
May 6  – Hillsboro Invitational

May 6 – GAC North Conference
May 6 – Suburban West Girls Championships
May 5-6 – Suburban South Boys Championships
May 5-6 – GAC South Conference
May 5 – COC Conference Championships at Nixa
May 4/5 – Suburban North Conference Championships
May 3 – Knob Noster Conference Meet
May 3 – MLC Conference Championships @ Fair Grove
May 3 – 275 HS Conference Championships

May 1 – St. Louis Pal Youth Meet
April 29 – Fair Grove Invitational
April 29 – Mound City Panther Relays

April 29 – MSSU Invite
April 29 – Warrenton Invitational

April 28 – SJC JH Invitational
April 28/30 – Clayton’s “Marion Freeman” Invitational
April 28 – Eureka “Girl’s” Invitational
April 27 – Lutheran North Girl’s Invite
April 26 – Monmouth Quad
April 21 – Bruce Finlayson Invitational
April 20 – Hillsboro JV Invitational
April 20 – ABC/Metro Varsity Invitational
April 19 – ABC/Metro JV Invitational
April 19 – Camdenton MS Laker Relays
April 19 – Strafford Invitationa
lApril 18 – Mound City “Squaw Creek” Relays
April 17 – Parkway Central (Henle Holmes)
April 16 – Millikin University Invite
April 15 – Blue Springs “Gary Parker” Invite
April 15 –  Farmington “Simpson Relays”
April 12 – Camdenton HS Laker Relays

April 12 – St. Joseph City Meet
April 9 –  Ferris State “Bulldog” Invitational
April 9 – U. City “Charlie Beck” Invite

April 9 – Timberland “Wolfpack” Invite
April 9 – Skippy Keefer Relays
April 9 – Lindbergh High School Lady Flyer Classic
April 8 – Herculaneum Boys Invite
April 7 – Ken Asbury Invitational
April 7 – Herculaneum Girls Invite
April 6-7 – Berkeley Fr/So Invite
April 5 – MRH Varsity Invite
April 2 – Wentzville Holt Invite

March 30 – Blue Springs Freshman Invitational
March 30 – GAC South Fr/So Invite
March 26 – Wash U HS Invitational
March 24 – Blue Springs JV Meet

March 22 – University of Central Missouri “Class 1-2” Mule Relays
March 21 – University of Central Missouri “Class 3-4” Mule Relays
March 19 – Galeburg “Silver Streak” Invite
March 5 – Illinois State HS Invite
February 25-27 – MIAA Indoor Championships
February 25 – Knox Quad Invite

February 18/19 – Radio Shack Invite
February 12 – Prentice Gudgen Invitational

February 6 – Fazoli/Baymont HS Invite
February 4/5 – Fazoli/Baymont College Invite
January 22 – Illinois State Redbird Invite
December 3 – Illinois State Early Bird

2010 Results

May 8-29 – MSHSAA State Championship Series
May 14-16 – Missouri Valley Conference
May 8 – Lutheran South Invitational

May 8 – Suburban West Boy’s Conference
May 7 – Suburban West Girl’s Conference
May 6-7 – GAC South Championships
May 6-7 – Suburban South Conference
May 6-7 – GAC North Championships
May 3 – Troy JV Invitational
May 3 – Carrollton Junior High Invite
April 30 – Mound City Panther Relays
April 29 – Fair Grove Invitational
April 28-1 – Clayton “Marion Freeman” Invitational
April 28-29 – Eureka “Wintermeyer/Kimball” Invite
April 28 – Knob Noster Invitational
April 28 – Troy Trojan Invitational
April 24 – Ladue Brusca/Strohbach Invitational
April 23 – MSSU Invite
April 23 – Ozark Varsity Relays

April 22-24 – ABC/MWAA Conference Championships
April 22 – Border War Track and Field Championships
April 20– Ozark Relays
April 20 – Strafford Invitational
April 20 – Squaw Creek Relays
April 17 – Corey Siebert Invitational
April 16 – Farmington “Simpson Relays”
April 15-16 – Henle Holmes Invitational
April 12 – Camdenton “Laker Relay”
April 10 – Timberland Invitational
April 10 – Herculaneum Mineral Area Relay
April 10 – U City “Charlie Beck”
April 10 – Skippy Keefer Relays
April 3 – Wentzville Holt Invitational
April 1 – Francis Howell North Knight Relays
March 30 – Francis Howell North JV Invitational
March 29-30– Berkeley “Rod Staggs” Fr/So Invitational
March 27 – Washington University “Gateway Invite”
March 23 – UCM Indoor Mule Relays Class 1 and 2
March 22 – UCM Indoor Mule Relays Class 3 and 4
March 20 – Galesburg Silver Streak Invite
March 6 – Illinois State/University High School Invite
February 26 – 1 – MIAA Championships
February 26 – Normal West Invitational

February 21 –Mount Union College H.S. Open #2
February 5 – Mount Union College H.S. Open #1
January 31 – Fazolis/Baymont HS Invitational
January 29/30 – Fazolis/Baymont College Invitational
January 22/23 – Radio Shack Invite
January 16 – Illinois State vs Indiana State
December 3 – Illinois State Early Bird Meet

2009 Results

May 29-30 – MSHSAA Class 3 and 4 State Championships
May 23 – Class 3 Sectional 1
May 23 – Class 3 Sectional 2
May 23 – Class 3 Sectional 3
May 23 – Class 3 Sectional 4
May 23 – Class 4 Sectional 1
May 23 – Class 4 Sectional 2
May 23 – Class 4 Sectional 3
May 23 – Class 4 Sectional 4
May 22-23 – Class 1 and 2 State Championships
May 16 – Class 3 District 1
May 16 –Class 3 District 2
May 16 – Class 3 District 3
May 16 – Class 3 District 4
May 16 – Class 3 District 5
May 16 – Class 3 District 6
May 16 – Class 3 District 7
May 16 – Class 3 District 8
May 16 – Class 4 District 1
May 16 – Class 4 District 2
May 16 – Class 4 District 3
May 16 – Class 4 District 4
May 16 – Class 4 District 5
May 16 – Class 4 District 6
May 16 – Class 4 District 7
May 16 – Class 4 District 8
May 16 – Class 1 Sectional 1
May 16 – Class 1 Sectional 2
May 16 – Class 1 Sectional 3
May 16 – Class 1 Sectional 4
May 16 – Class 2 Sectional 1
May 16 – Class 2 Sectional 2
May 16 – Class 2 Sectional 3
May 16 – Class 2 Sectional 4
May 9 – Class 1 District 1
May 9 – Class 1 District 2
May 9 – Class 1 District 3
May 9 – Class 1 District 4
May 9 – Class 1 District 5
May 9 – Class 1 District 6
May 9 – Class 1 District 7
May 9 – Class 1 District 8
May 9 – Class 2 District 1
May 9 – Class 2 District 2
May 9 – Class 2 District 3
May 9 – Class 2 District 4
May 9 – Class 2 District 5
May 9 – Class 2 District 6
May 9 – Class 2 District 7
May 9 – Class 2 District 8
May 9 – Suburban West Boy’s Championships
May 8 – Suburban West Girl’s Championships
May 2 – Panther Relays
April 30-May 2 – Clayton Invitational
April 30 – Warrenton High School Invitational
April 30-May 1 – Eureka Girl’s Invitational
April 28 – Quincy Invitational
April 25 – Ladue “Phil Brusca/Connie Strobach” Invitational
April 23 – Bruce Finlayson Invitational
April 21 – Squaw Creek Relays
April 18 – Rockwood Summit “Corey Siebert” Invitational
April 17 – Simpson Relays
April 11 – Timberland Wolfpack Invitational
April 11 – Skippy Keefer Invitational
March 28 – Washington University High School Invitational
March 21 – Silver Streak Invitational
March 7 – Illinois State High School Invite
February 27-1 – MIAA Indoor Championships