2005 NCAA DIVISION III MIDWEST XC REGIONAL
Highlights Denote National Qualifiers
Top
35 All Regional Finish Lynx Picture
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN'S TEAM
RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY
6 13 18 19
20 (29) (34) = 76
2. UW-LA CROSSE
1 5 26 31
36 (41) (49) = 99
3. WISCONSIN - STEVENS POINT
4 7 25 32
57 (60) (63) = 125
4. UW EAU CLAIRE
15 28 40 53
58 (76) (94) = 194
5. UW OSHKOSH
23 27 46 55
62 (85)(105) = 213
6. CHICAGO
2 17 37 77
87 (88)(107) = 220
7. WHEATON COLLEGE
30 44 47 52
59 (69) (73) = 232
8. NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE
24 39 51 61
64 (67) (68) = 239
9. UW-PLATTEVILLE
9 35 56 75
90 (142)(160) = 265
10. UW- RIVER FALLS
14 38 54 70
95 (115)(122) = 271
11. UW - STOUT
33 48 65 71
74 (78)(118) = 291
12. ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY
10 82 89 106
117 (121)(156) = 404
13. CARTHAGE COLLEGE
22 79 83 110
120 (138)(150) = 414
14. CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY WISCONSIN
3 91 97 100
139 (169)(182) = 430
15. UW-WHITEWATER
11 45 81 152
179 (193) = 468
16. AUGUSTANA
72 84 92 113
119 (127)(137) = 480
17. CARROLL COLLEGE (WI)
12
102 109 154
162 (199)(210) = 539
18. LAWRENCE
42
116 125 128
129 (177)(218) = 540
19. NORTH PARK UNIVERSITY
43
104 114 123 167 (230)(252) = 551
20. GREENVILLE COLLEGE
86 96 99 134
151 (163)(196) = 566
21. ELMHURST COLLEGE
8
111 153 171
183 (194)(203) = 626
22. ST. NORBERT COLLEGE
50 112 141
145 188 (206)(213) = 636
23. MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY
16 21 155 220
239 (257) = 651
24. BELOIT COLLEGE
66
101 126 168
205 (207)(225) = 666
25. WISCONSIN LUTHERAN COLLEGE
103
108 143 165
176 (211) = 695
26. LAKE FOREST COLLEGE
93
130 135 181
187 (217) = 726
27. EDGEWOOD COLLEGE
80
131 136 209
227 (235) = 783
28. MONMOUTH COLLEGE
133
144 166 174
175 (185)(192) = 792
29. MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY
146
149 157 159
186 (201) = 797
30. RIPON
98
158 164 197
216 = 833
31. UW-SUPERIOR
124
148 184 190
200 (241) = 846
32. NORTHLAND COLLEGE
132
140 173 178
236 (237)(254) = 859
33. AURORA UNIVERSITY
147
170 202 204
224 (240) = 947
34. CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY-RF
172
195 198 242
246 (250) = 1053
35. PRINCIPIA COLLEGE
161
221 222 226
229 (231)(232) = 1059
36. BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY
189
208 212 219
245 (253) = 1073
37. ILLINOIS COLLEGE
180
223 228 233
238 = 1102
38. ALVERNO
191
234 243 244
248 (251)(255) = 1160
39. ROCKFORD COLLEGE
214
215 247 249
256 = 1181
NCAA DIVISION III
MIDWEST REGIONAL MEET - WOMEN'S RESULTS
Place TmPl No. Name
School Cl
Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================
=================================== == ======= =====
1
1 238 JULIA RUDD UW-LA CROSSE SR 21:04.4 5:40
2 2 307 JESSICA
WINTER CHICAGO SR 21:11.9 5:42
3
3 59 AMANDA KUCA CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY WISCONSIN SR 21:16.1 5:44
4
4 283 JENNA MITCHLER WISCONSIN - STEVENS POINT SR 21:21.0 5:45
5
5 235 KRISTEN PAINTER UW-LA CROSSE JR 21:29.8
5:47
6
6 267 BETH HERNDON WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY JR 21:34.5 5:48
7
7 284 TERESA STANELY WISCONSIN - STEVENS POINT SR 21:36.9 5:49
8
8 77 MARISA MELE ELMHURST COLLEGE SO 21:37.3 5:49
9
9 245 MARCIA TADDY UW-PLATTEVILLE JR 21:42.6 5:51
10
10 103 MELINDA SPRAGUE ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY SR 21:50.2 5:53
11
11 257 KIELAR MEGAN UW-WHITEWATER SR 21:50.6 5:53
12
12 40 ERIN KELLEY CARROLL COLLEGE (WI) SO 21:56.2 5:54
13
13 264 STEPHANIE FELZ WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY SR 21:57.4 5:55
14
14 221 MARLENE YAEGER UW- RIVER FALLS SR 21:59.2 5:55
15 15 210 MOLLY WARNER UW EAU CLAIRE SO 22:01.0
5:56
16
16 113 MAGGIE CONLEY MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY SR 22:02.0 5:56
17
17 304 DILSHANIE PERERA CHICAGO JR 22:06.6
5:57
18
18 271 TYLER MULKIN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY SO 22:08.5 5:58
19
19 266 LINDSAY HARKEMA WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY JR 22:12.4 5:59
20
20 272 KATE PENTAK WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY SO 22:13.8 5:59
21
21 112 MAUREEN CONLEY MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY SR 22:14.1 5:59
22
22 50 SAMMI HIBBEN CARTHAGE COLLEGE JR 22:15.9 6:00
23
23 213 JENNY GRAEF UW OSHKOSH JR 22:16.8 6:00
24
24 146 AMBER DRUIEN NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE JR 22:18.6 6:00
25
25 285 ASHLEIGH POTUZNIK WISCONSIN - STEVENS POINT SR 22:20.7 6:01
26
26 230 AMY BELLEBA UW-LA CROSSE SR 22:21.6 6:01
27
27 211 ROSA ALVAREZ UW OSHKOSH SO 22:24.9 6:02
28
28 203 KORAH PETRASKO UW EAU CLAIRE SO 22:30.4 6:03
29
29 270 ANDREA MORELAND WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY SR 22:32.2 6:04
30
30 279 LAURA HILLARD WHEATON COLLEGE SR 22:32.7 6:04
31
31 233 KRISTEN HOWE UW-LA CROSSE SO 22:34.0 6:04
32
32 287 HANNAH DIERINGER WISCONSIN - STEVENS POINT SO 22:37.2 6:05
33
33 197 KRISTA JAHIMIAK UW - STOUT SO 22:42.5 6:07
34
34 269 AMY LEVINE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY SO 22:44.4 6:07
35
35 244 JESSICA SCOTT UW-PLATTEVILLE FR 22:45.3 6:08
36
36 232 MEAGAN HERLACHE UW-LA CROSSE JR 22:46.1
6:08
37
37 299 VIDTHYA ABRAHAM CHICAGO JR 22:47.7 6:08
38
38 224 CHRISTINE PETERS UW- RIVER FALLS FR 22:47.8 6:08
39
39 147 JESSICA GRIFFIN NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE JR 22:49.6 6:09
40
40 208 RACHEL ANDERSON UW EAU CLAIRE SR 22:51.0 6:09
41
41 236 MELISSA PALMER UW-LA CROSSE SO 22:51.8 6:09
42
42 317 JOY MANWEILER LAWRENCE SO 22:52.2 6:09
43
43 151 SHANNON MCINNIS NORTH PARK UNIVERSITY JR 22:52.5 6:09
44
44 274 MARAH BORGMAN WHEATON COLLEGE SO 22:54.4 6:10
45
45 262 ROGERS JENNIFER UW-WHITEWATER SO 22:55.3 6:10
46 46 212 BETH BAIRD UW OSHKOSH SO 22:56.1 6:10
47
47 275 JESI CHRISTIANSEN WHEATON COLLEGE JR 22:56.4 6:10
48
48 196 BRIDGETTE CROZIER UW - STOUT SO
22:59.0 6:11
49
49 231 RACHEL DEDYNE UW-LA CROSSE SO 22:59.4 6:11
50
50 191 KATIE JENEWEIN ST. NORBERT COLLEGE SO 23:00.8 6:12
51
51 145 SARA WHITE NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE SR 23:03.5 6:12
52
52 281 LINDSAY MCALISTER WHEATON COLLEGE SR 23:05.7 6:13
53
53 206 CASSIE HAAK UW EAU CLAIRE SR 23:06.4 6:13
54
54 222 AMANDA KOZICKY UW- RIVER FALLS JR 23:07.1 6:13
55
55 214 BETH KLIMEK UW OSHKOSH FR 23:07.2 6:13
56
56 247 LINDSEY VICK UW-PLATTEVILLE SO 23:07.5
6:13
57
57 288 ASHLEY WOEST WISCONSIN - STEVENS POINT FR 23:07.8 6:14
58
58 207 BRIDGET BOCHER UW EAU CLAIRE JR 23:07.9 6:14
59
59 278 DANIELLE CUDDY WHEATON COLLEGE JR 23:08.8 6:14
60
60 286 TAMI SCOTT WISCONSIN - STEVENS POINT SR 23:11.1 6:14
61
61 143 BRITTANY MINOR NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE FR 23:11.4 6:15
62
62 219 RACHEL TEDRICK UW OSHKOSH JR 23:14.5 6:15
63
63 289 KAYLA ANDERSON WISCONSIN - STEVENS POINT JR 23:14.5 6:15
64
64 144 RACHAEL YOUNG
NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE
JR 23:15.3 6:16
65
65 200 STEPHANIE NICHOLS UW - STOUT JR 23:15.6 6:16
66
66 28 AMANDA
HAMMERMEISTER BELOIT COLLEGE SO 23:16.7 6:16
67
67 149 LIZ PEARSON NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE JR 23:19.7 6:17
68
68 140 CHRISTY ADDUCI NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE SO 23:22.7 6:18
69
69 277 CARRIE CLOUSING WHEATON COLLEGE JR 23:23.0 6:18
70
70 223 MARIA MICHAUD UW- RIVER FALLS SO 23:23.9 6:18
71
71 195 CHRISTINA ANDERSON UW - STOUT FR 23:25.3 6:18
72
72 12 JESSICA CHALMERS AUGUSTANA SO 23:25.9 6:18
73
73 273 LISA BAUMERT WHEATON COLLEGE FR 23:26.6 6:19
74
74 201 ABBEY RING UW - STOUT SO 23:26.7 6:19
75
75 240 JESSICA DAVIS UW-PLATTEVILLE JR 23:27.9 6:19
76
76 204 JANE OVANIN UW EAU CLAIRE SR 23:33.9 6:21
77
77 300 JACKIE KROPP CHICAGO JR 23:35.7 6:21
78
78 202 KATEE ROSBURG UW - STOUT FR 23:36.4 6:21
79
79 49 SHERRI ALBUS CARTHAGE COLLEGE SR 23:38.1
6:22
80
80 72 CARLIE WAGNER EDGEWOOD COLLEGE JR 23:38.4 6:22
81
81 260 NEUWIRTH VANESSA UW-WHITEWATER SR 23:41.4
6:23
82
82 97 MEGAN BYRNE ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY JR 23:44.8 6:24
83
83 56 JUSTINE PETRAS CARTHAGE COLLEGE SO 23:45.4 6:24
84
84 10 MELISSA ENGEL AUGUSTANA SO 23:45.8 6:24
85
85 217 JENNY MELVILLE UW OSHKOSH SO 23:46.1 6:24
86
86 84 ALEX PAULHUS GREENVILLE COLLEGE SO 23:46.8 6:24
87
87 302 HANNAH MOOTS CHICAGO SO 23:47.2 6:24
88
88 306 ANNIE SANDERS CHICAGO SR 23:47.6 6:24
89
89 102 JENNY NICHOLS ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY SO 23:49.2 6:25
90 90 243 STEPH MARTIN UW-PLATTEVILLE
JR 23:50.8 6:25
91
91 63 LISA DILLETT CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY WISCONSIN JR 23:53.4 6:26
92
92 14 JENNA MCADAM AUGUSTANA JR 23:54.0
6:26
93
93 109 KATIE SNOWDEN LAKE FOREST COLLEGE JR 23:54.2 6:26
94
94 209 KASEY STANEK UW EAU CLAIRE SR 23:55.0 6:26
95
95 225 JESSICA HURLBUT UW- RIVER FALLS FR 23:55.1 6:26
96
96 82 SHONTIA CHESTER GREENVILLE COLLEGE SR 23:57.3 6:27
97
97 61 ALLISON MEINEKE CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY WISCONSIN JR 23:58.1 6:27
98
98 175 BRITTANY DICK RIPON SO 24:01.7 6:28
99
99 83 BETHANY PETTIT GREENVILLE COLLEGE JR 24:06.3 6:29
100
100 60 BECCA MOELLER CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY WISCONSIN SR 24:12.5 6:31
101
101 27 LISA BOOTH BELOIT COLLEGE JR 24:14.0 6:31
102
102 41 JESS GRAU CARROLL COLLEGE (WI) SR 24:15.0 6:32
103
103 295 BETH WINDSCHITL WISCONSIN LUTHERAN COLLEGE SO 24:16.4 6:32
104
104 156 ALLISON WELLER NORTH PARK UNIVERSITY SR 24:18.4 6:33
105
105 218 JESSIE SCHEER UW OSHKOSH SO 24:22.8 6:34
106
106 101 KATHRYN KOHLES ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY FR 24:24.9 6:34
107
107 305 AL ROBERTSON CHICAGO JR 24:26.3 6:35
108
108 294 EMILY SIPE WISCONSIN LUTHERAN COLLEGE SO 24:27.0 6:35
109
109 42 BREE LANNON CARROLL COLLEGE (WI) SR 24:28.4 6:35
110
110 54 MOLLY LOW CARTHAGE COLLEGE JR 24:29.6 6:36
111
111 80 STACEY TURILLI ELMHURST COLLEGE FR 24:32.0 6:36
112
112 185 ANGIE GROWS ST. NORBERT COLLEGE SR 24:33.7 6:37
113
113 11 LIZ DRISCOLL AUGUSTANA SO 24:34.2 6:37
114
114 150 BECKY GRITTER NORTH PARK UNIVERSITY SR 24:35.4 6:37
115
115 226 LAURA MURPHY UW- RIVER FALLS SO 24:36.8 6:37
116
116 316 COLLEEN DETJENS LAWRENCE JR 24:37.8 6:38
117
117 96 AMY BURNS ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY FR 24:38.2 6:38
118
118 199 MICHELLE LEWIS UW - STOUT FR 24:38.4 6:38
119
119 13 LAURA MEYER AUGUSTANA JR 24:38.7 6:38
120
120 53 COURTNEY LEEPER CARTHAGE COLLEGE FR 24:38.9 6:38
121 121 100 MARY KATE GERGEL ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY JR 24:41.3 6:39
122
122 227 STEPHANIE JICINSKY UW- RIVER FALLS SR 24:42.0
6:39
123
123 155 KARI THOMPSON NORTH PARK UNIVERSITY SR 24:44.4 6:40
124
124 250 SARA GEIER UW-SUPERIOR SO 24:48.7 6:41
125
125 319 ALICE SHEPRO LAWRENCE SO 24:50.1 6:41
126
126 33 AKANE TSURUTA BELOIT COLLEGE SR 24:50.5 6:41
127
127 17 SHANNON GILBERT AUGUSTANA FR 24:52.4 6:42
128
128 315 RACHEL LUCAS LAWRENCE SR 24:52.9 6:42
129
129 318 CATE FRAZIER LAWRENCE SO 24:54.5 6:42
130
130 107 LEANN KIMMONS LAKE FOREST COLLEGE JR 24:59.0 6:43
131
131 68 HANNAH EHLEN EDGEWOOD COLLEGE JR 25:00.2
6:44
132
132 157 MELISSA MCNELL NORTHLAND COLLEGE SO 25:00.5 6:44
133
133 133 VALERIE DAVES MONMOUTH COLLEGE FR 25:03.9 6:45
134
134 85 JAMIE O'CONNOR GREENVILLE COLLEGE SO 25:08.0 6:46
135
135 105 GENIA LINDSEY LAKE FOREST COLLEGE SR 25:08.8 6:46
136
136 73 LIZ WENDORF EDGEWOOD COLLEGE SR 25:12.5 6:47
137
137 16 TRACEY BASTIAANS AUGUSTANA SR 25:13.3 6:47
138 128 HEATHER DELANY
MILWAUKEE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING
SO 25:14.1 6:47
139
138 58 KETHY ZBELLA CARTHAGE COLLEGE FR 25:14.4 6:48
140
139 65 ASHLEY VANA CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY WISCONSIN FR 25:14.5 6:48
141
140 158 CHARISSA BUJAK NORTHLAND COLLEGE FR 25:16.3 6:48
142
141 186 TRINA BOWER ST. NORBERT COLLEGE JR 25:17.4 6:48
143
142 246 AMANDA TOPPER UW-PLATTEVILLE SO 25:18.8 6:49
144
143 296 VALERIE VOIGHTS WISCONSIN LUTHERAN COLLEGE FR 25:19.2 6:49
145
144 138 KAILE SCHREINER MONMOUTH COLLEGE FR 25:19.4 6:49
146
145 193 PAM RIPP ST. NORBERT COLLEGE SO 25:20.0 6:49
147
146 121 BRITTIN HAURY MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY SO 25:20.7 6:49
148
147 25 FRAN SIKORSKI AURORA UNIVERSITY JR 25:21.8 6:50
149
148 252 THERESA PATCHIN UW-SUPERIOR JR 25:23.5 6:50
150
149 120 KASEY GOSCH MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY SO 25:31.9 6:52
151
150 51 ASHLEY JOHNSON CARTHAGE COLLEGE FR 25:32.8 6:53
152
151 87 BRITTANY BUTTRY GREENVILLE COLLEGE FR 25:33.7 6:53
153
152 261 PICK ASHLEY UW-WHITEWATER SO 25:35.1 6:53
154
153 81 MICHELLE SMITH ELMHURST COLLEGE FR 25:36.0
6:53
155
154 44 ANDREA LIERMANN CARROLL COLLEGE (WI) SR 25:36.6 6:54
156
155 114 VANDA WILDER MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY JR 25:37.6 6:54
157
156 104 CARRIE BRAGG ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY SO 25:39.2 6:54
158
157 123 MICHELLE KING MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY SO 25:40.8 6:55
159
158 176 REBECCA DULEY RIPON SO 25:45.0 6:56
160
159 126 JAMIE VIRZI MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY SR 25:45.9 6:56
161
160 241 EMMA DREIS UW-PLATTEVILLE FR 25:46.6 6:56
162
161 164 MERRILEE HALE PRINCIPIA COLLEGE FR 25:48.6
6:57
163
162 43 SARAH BANASZYNSKI CARROLL COLLEGE (WI) SR 25:50.2 6:57
164
163 86 TARYN CORS GREENVILLE COLLEGE SO 25:51.2 6:57
165 164 179 HILARY MURKOWSKI RIPON FR 25:52.7 6:58
166
165 293 MINDY SCOTT WISCONSIN LUTHERAN COLLEGE SR 25:53.1 6:58
167
166 132 KILA COX MONMOUTH COLLEGE JR 25:54.1 6:58
168
167 154 TIFFANY SCHWARTZ NORTH PARK UNIVERSITY FR 25:58.9 7:00
169
168 26 LUCY BLACKFORD BELOIT COLLEGE JR 26:01.2 7:00
170
169 62 RACHEL MICHL CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY WISCONSIN JR 26:01.4 7:00
171
170 22 KRISTEN RENNINGER AURORA UNIVERSITY FR 26:03.4 7:01
172
171 79 ANGIE PHILLIPS ELMHURST COLLEGE SR 26:03.7 7:01
173
172 312 MICHELLE PRIEBOY CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY-RF SR 26:04.1 7:01
174
173 159 KATHERINE JOSEPH NORTHLAND COLLEGE FR 26:04.8 7:01
175
174 136 ERIN MANN MONMOUTH COLLEGE SR 26:05.6
7:01
176
175 135 SARA INGERSOLL MONMOUTH COLLEGE SO 26:05.9 7:01
177
176 297 ALLISON ZAPPA WISCONSIN LUTHERAN COLLEGE JR 26:08.6 7:02
178
177 320 CLARE SHINNERS LAWRENCE SO 26:12.7 7:03
179
178 160 SARA DOMEK NORTHLAND COLLEGE SO 26:14.0 7:04
180
179 263 SIMON BECKY UW-WHITEWATER SR 26:14.5 7:04
181
180 95 CHELBY SULLIVAN ILLINOIS COLLEGE JR 26:19.1 7:05
182
181 108 LIZ MARTINEZ LAKE FOREST COLLEGE JR 26:22.3 7:06
183
182 66 AMANDA HOBUS CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY WISCONSIN FR 26:22.4 7:06
184
183 74 KATHERINE BAKER ELMHURST COLLEGE SR 26:23.3 7:06
185
184 255 TONYA THOMPSON UW-SUPERIOR JR
26:24.0 7:06
186
185 137 JONI NELSON MONMOUTH COLLEGE JR 26:27.4 7:07
187
186 122 ANNA HENKEL MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY SR 26:29.5 7:08
188
187 106 ASHLEY BRANT LAKE FOREST COLLEGE JR 26:29.7 7:08
189
188 188 THERESE JANECKE ST. NORBERT COLLEGE JR 26:31.5 7:08
190
189 39 MICHELLLE WHITE BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY SR 26:35.0 7:09
191
190 254 NICHOLE TESSIER UW-SUPERIOR FR 26:38.6 7:10
192
191 1 CAROLINE KOTRAS ALVERNO SR 26:39.8 7:11
193
192 139 CARISSA YOUNG MONMOUTH COLLEGE JR 26:40.3 7:11
194
193 258 KLOB LISA UW-WHITEWATER FR 26:41.7 7:11
195
194 76 LAURA GRABOWSKI ELMHURST COLLEGE FR 26:42.5 7:11
196 195 308 SARAH NORDMAN CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY-RF FR 26:44.5
7:12
197
196 88 AMANDA HALL GREENVILLE COLLEGE JR 26:47.6 7:13
198
197 177 SARA KUSSMANN RIPON SO 26:48.1
7:13
199 129 LIBBY NOWAK
MILWAUKEE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING
FR 26:54.8 7:15
200
198 309 JULIA WEHRENBERG CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY-RF FR 26:56.1 7:15
201
199 45 MADELINE KISSANE CARROLL COLLEGE (WI) JR 26:56.2 7:15
202
200 256 NICOLE UCHAL UW-SUPERIOR JR 27:03.5 7:17
203
201 119 CASSIE GONZALES MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY SR 27:03.7 7:17
204
202 19 STEPHANIE CARSON AURORA UNIVERSITY JR 27:04.2 7:17
205
203 78 EMILY MILLS ELMHURST COLLEGE SO 27:04.6 7:17
206
204 20 JENNIFER GARLINSKY AURORA UNIVERSITY SR 27:11.8 7:19
207
205 32 CARLY SANTORO BELOIT COLLEGE FR 27:14.3 7:20
208
206 194 LIZ NEWGENT ST. NORBERT COLLEGE FR 27:18.9 7:21
209
207 30 LEAH KNOWLES BELOIT COLLEGE FR 27:21.2 7:22
210
208 36 HANNAH MILLER BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY FR 27:29.1 7:24
211
209 71 LINDSEY LEPLANT EDGEWOOD COLLEGE JR 27:30.3 7:24
212
210 46 KATIE HARMEYER CARROLL COLLEGE (WI) FR 27:35.3 7:25
213
211 298 RUTH BROWN WISCONSIN LUTHERAN COLLEGE FR 27:37.3 7:26
214
212 38 MANDY SEMENIK BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY SR 27:40.2 7:27
215
213 189 LIZ WEIGEL ST. NORBERT COLLEGE JR 27:42.3 7:27
216
214 180 MARISSA DAVIS ROCKFORD COLLEGE SO 27:42.4 7:27
217
215 181 HANNAH STRAVERS ROCKFORD COLLEGE FR 27:42.6 7:27
218
216 174 ERIN BEGGS RIPON FR 27:44.8 7:28
219
217 110 KRIS DE LA TORRE LAKE FOREST COLLEGE SO 27:47.0 7:29
220
218 321 JULIE DEBOER LAWRENCE FR 27:53.8 7:30
221
219 35 MICHELE DUPLANCICH BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY FR 28:07.6 7:34
222
220 116 ERIN MCENANEY MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY FR 28:10.8 7:35
223
221 165 MONICA REUNING PRINCIPIA COLLEGE FR 28:11.5 7:35
224
222 167 JAMIE SNYDER PRINCIPIA COLLEGE SO 28:17.7 7:37
225
223 91 NATALIE BELL ILLINOIS COLLEGE JR 28:20.8 7:38
226
224 21 CAMI LOVING AURORA UNIVERSITY SR 28:24.5 7:39
227
225 31 ANNA MICHAUD BELOIT COLLEGE SR 28:25.7 7:39
228
226 166 RACHEL LINDSTROM PRINCIPIA COLLEGE SO 28:29.9 7:40
229
227 70 MORGAN PACH EDGEWOOD COLLEGE JR 28:31.9
7:41
230
228 93 KIM KRAVANYA ILLINOIS COLLEGE SR 28:33.7 7:41
231
229 172 HEIDI DYCK PRINCIPIA COLLEGE SO 28:35.8 7:42
232
230 153 LIZ PODCZASKI NORTH PARK UNIVERSITY SR 28:37.5 7:42
233
231 170 EVA MCELROY PRINCIPIA COLLEGE JR 28:38.9 7:43
234
232 171 JESS MORTON PRINCIPIA COLLEGE JR 28:43.7 7:44
235
233 94 DANIELLE SMITH ILLINOIS COLLEGE SO 28:57.8 7:48
236
234 2 MARIEL HEINLE ALVERNO FR 29:06.5 7:50
237
235 69 CHRISTINA LODAHL EDGEWOOD COLLEGE FR 29:12.8
7:52
238
236 161 MIKAELA ROBERTSON NORTHLAND COLLEGE FR 29:13.2 7:52
239
237 162 ANDREA JOHNSON NORTHLAND COLLEGE SO 29:16.1 7:53
240
238 92 ALEXANDRA
CARTWRIGHT ILLINOIS COLLEGE FR 29:19.5 7:53
241
239 115 KATIE RUPP MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY FR 29:29.4 7:56
242
240 24 JESSIE GONZALEZ AURORA UNIVERSITY SR 29:39.9 7:59
243
241 249 AMY FLESSERT UW-SUPERIOR FR 29:43.1 8:00
244
242 311 MARY CLAUSING CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY-RF SR 29:51.8 8:02
245 130 KRISTINA TIELENS
MILWAUKEE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING
FR 30:15.4 8:09
246
243 4 JESSE
HARRISON-NOONA ALVERNO FR 30:37.0 8:14
247
244 3 MISSY COUTLEY ALVERNO SO 30:39.5 8:15
248
245 34 BRENDA CICHON BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY FR 31:01.1 8:21
249
246 314 ERIN WOLFE CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY-RF SR 31:02.7 8:21
250
247 182 NICOLE CABE ROCKFORD COLLEGE SO 31:45.0
8:33
251
248 5 JILL FLOOD ALVERNO SO 31:46.7 8:33
252
249 183 KARA SIMONSON ROCKFORD COLLEGE SR 32:00.7 8:37
253
250 313 ANNE WICKBOLDT CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY-RF SR 32:16.1 8:41
254
251 6 JENNA SCHWALBACH ALVERNO SO 32:37.9 8:47
255
252 152 AMY PETERS NORTH PARK UNIVERSITY JR 32:58.9 8:52
256
253 37 TIFFANY PAULUS BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY FR 34:01.7 9:09
257
254 163 CINDY KELLEY NORTHLAND COLLEGE FR 35:15.5 9:29
258 255 7 MEGAN
STEWART ALVERNO FR 35:29.2 9:33
259
256 184 LAUREN POPPEN ROCKFORD COLLEGE SR 35:39.9 9:36
260
257 117 JENNIFER NORDMAN MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY FR 41:16.9 11:06