NCAA DIVISION III MIDWEST REGIONAL MEET - 2005
Highlights Denote National Qualifiers
Top 35 All Regional Finish Lynx Picture
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN'S TEAM
RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. WISCONSIN-LA CROSSE
3 6 9 11
13 (15) (17) = 42
2. UW-OSHKOSH
2 4 19 21
33 (36) (65) = 79
3. NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE
10 24 31 34
41 (58) (71) = 140
4. CHICAGO
14 25 29 38
39 (74)(121) = 145
5. WHEATON COLLEGE
7 16 27 42
55 (63) (97) = 147
6. WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY
8 20 32 43
60 (88)(129) = 163
7. UW-PLATTEVILLE
1 30 61 62
67 (77)(105) = 221
8. UW-WHITEWATER
5 40 54 56
85 (90)(124) = 240
9. AUGUSTANA COLLEGE
23 35 64 70
72 (76) (80) = 264
10. UW-STEVENS POINT
26 37 48 79
87 (89) (95) = 277
11. ELMHURST COLLEGE
44
45 51 75 92 (127)(138) = 307
12. GREENVILLE COLLEGE
18 50 73 116
128 (134)(154) = 385
13. MONMOUTH COLLEGE
52 66 78 104
109 (149)(159) = 409
14. PRINCIPIA COLLEGE
28 81 82 86
142 (180)(205) = 419
14. CARTHAGE COLLEGE
53 68 84 101
113 (115)(120) = 419
16. UW- RIVER FALLS
69 93 102 106
108 (131)(172) = 478
17. RIPON
12 83 117 126
141 (164)(170) = 479
18. UW-STOUT
46 94 107 118
136 (153)(167) = 501
19. UW-EAU CLAIRE
99
100 111 114
130 (165) = 554
20. UW-SUPERIOR
22
123 133 146
177 (178)(201) = 601
21. MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY
49 91 144 155
175 (179)(181) = 614
22. ST. NORBERT COLLEGE
57 98 148
156 173 (196) =
632
23. MILWAUKEE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING
96
103 137 150
152 (160)(166) = 638
24. BELOIT COLLEGE
47
147 157 161
169 (174)(186) = 681
25. ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY
59
132 168 183
191 (193)(200) = 733
26. CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY WISCONSIN
112
143 163 187
190 (199)(206) = 795
27. MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY
122
125 184 195
202 (204)(225) = 828
28. LAWRENCE
140
145 182 203
209 (212)(216) = 879
29. NORTHLAND COLLEGE
110
171 194 207
210 = 892
30. ILLINOIS COLLEGE
139
162 189 197
213 (219)(221) = 900
31. CARROLL COLLEGE (WI)
135
176 185 198
220 = 914
32. ROCKFORD COLLEGE
119
158 208 211
222 = 918
33. CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY-RF
151
192 215 223
226 (227) = 1007
34. NORTH PARK UNIVERSITY
188
214 217 218
224 = 1061
NCAA DIVISION
III MIDWEST REGIONAL MEET - MEN'S RESULTS
Place TmPl No. Name
School
Cl Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================
=================================== == ======= =====
1
1 223 TYLER SIGL UW-PLATTEVILLE SO 25:04.7
5:03
2
2 207 NICK BOEHLKE UW-OSHKOSH SR 25:07.7 5:04
3
3 286 BOOMER CREGER WISCONSIN-LA CROSSE SR 25:11.2 5:05
4
4 211 CAL KROMM UW-OSHKOSH SR 25:11.5 5:05
5
5 254 GARCIA GARY UW-WHITEWATER SR 25:13.6 5:05
6
6 287 NATE HOFFMAN WISCONSIN-LA CROSSE SR 25:14.1 5:05
7
7 275 MATT FIELD WHEATON COLLEGE JR 25:15.8 5:05
8
8 262 BRENNAN BONNER WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY SR 25:16.2 5:06
9
9 289 KEVIN OELSTROM WISCONSIN-LA CROSSE JR 25:16.6
5:06
10
10 135 CHRIS BOSWORTH NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE SR 25:23.7 5:07
11
11 288 MIKE HERLIHY WISCONSIN-LA CROSSE SR 25:27.7 5:08
12 12 167 DAVE BILLINGS
RIPON
SO 25:28.5 5:08
13
13 293 SCOTT SCHMICK WISCONSIN-LA CROSSE SR 25:28.9 5:08
14
14 299 PAT HOGAN CHICAGO SR 25:28.9
5:08
15
15 290 JOHN HEITZMAN WISCONSIN-LA CROSSE JR 25:29.9 5:08
16
16 280 BRANDON MULL WHEATON COLLEGE SO 25:32.4 5:09
17
17 291 SCOTT MUELLER WISCONSIN-LA CROSSE SO 25:37.0 5:10
18
18 66 JOSH MARTSOLF GREENVILLE COLLEGE SR 25:37.6 5:10
19
19 209 WILLY KAUL UW-OSHKOSH SO 25:38.0 5:10
20
20 264 KEVIN GALE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY JR 25:38.6 5:10
21
21 210 BRIAN KELLEY UW-OSHKOSH JR 25:40.1 5:10
22
22 248 MATT KRAMER UW-SUPERIOR SO 25:41.2 5:11
23
23 1 ADAM HOUGHTON AUGUSTANA COLLEGE SR 25:41.9 5:11
24
24 142 DAN RODRIGUEZ NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE JR 25:42.2 5:11
25
25 302 TEAGE O'CONNOR CHICAGO SR 25:43.2 5:11
26
26 231 TRAVIS NECHUTA UW-STEVENS POINT FR 25:43.9 5:11
27
27 277 TIM HENRY WHEATON COLLEGE SR 25:44.6 5:11
28
28 163 BEN GLASS PRINCIPIA COLLEGE SR 25:45.8 5:12
29
29 298 BRIAN HAGUE CHICAGO JR 25:46.2 5:12
30
30 224 KYLE STANGEL
UW-PLATTEVILLE
JR 25:47.1 5:12
31
31 137 ROLAND HOPKINS NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE SR 25:47.3 5:12
32
32 269 JESSE MCDANIEL WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY SO 25:47.6 5:12
33
33 215 PATRICK O'BRIEN UW-OSHKOSH SO 25:51.3 5:13
34
34 139 ANDY HUBNER NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE SR 25:52.8 5:13
35
35 7 DAN LEONARD AUGUSTANA COLLEGE SO 25:53.2 5:13
36
36 206 NATE BOEHLKE UW-OSHKOSH JR 25:53.6 5:13
37
37 230 DOMINICK MEYER UW-STEVENS POINT FR 25:54.1 5:13
38
38 297 EMIL BOJANOV CHICAGO JR 25:54.4 5:13
39
39 301 RYAN MCCARL CHICAGO SO 25:54.9 5:13
40
40 261 WILSON GARRETT UW-WHITEWATER SO 25:55.2 5:13
41
41 136 NICK HIRD NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE SR 25:55.7 5:14
42
42 276 JEFF GOERTZ WHEATON COLLEGE JR 25:56.2 5:14
43 43 265 JOE GUINNESS WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY JR 25:57.6
5:14
44
44 64 BRIAN MCCONNELL ELMHURST COLLEGE FR 25:58.2 5:14
45
45 56 MIKE GLOSSON ELMHURST COLLEGE SR 25:58.2
5:14
46
46 236 NATHAN HAENY UW-STOUT JR 25:58.5 5:14
47
47 16 JOE CARDILLO BELOIT COLLEGE SR 25:59.6 5:14
48
48 229 JOSH KUJAWA UW-STEVENS POINT SR 26:00.3 5:14
49
49 106 SAM CHWALEK MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY SO 26:01.1 5:15
50
50 68 BRANDON BORRIES GREENVILLE COLLEGE JR 26:01.3 5:15
51
51 57 JUSTIN STEVENS ELMHURST COLLEGE JR 26:01.4 5:15
52
52 133 ANTHONY WELTY MONMOUTH COLLEGE SR 26:01.6 5:15
53
53 43 MIKE WHITE CARTHAGE COLLEGE SO 26:02.1
5:15
54
54 252 BUTZLER BRIAN UW-WHITEWATER SO 26:03.0 5:15
55
55 273 DANIEL BALL WHEATON COLLEGE JR 26:03.8 5:15
56
56 257 SCHACHT R.J. UW-WHITEWATER JR 26:05.4 5:15
57
57 187 JEFF PENTEK ST. NORBERT COLLEGE SO 26:06.1 5:16
58
58 143 PAUL ROLLET NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE JR 26:07.1 5:16
59
59 86 MATT MARTIN ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY JR 26:09.3 5:16
60
60 267 DEREK LEIDIGH WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY SR 26:09.6 5:16
61
61 220 CAMERON KLEIN UW-PLATTEVILLE SO 26:09.9 5:16
62
62 218 NICK FULTON UW-PLATTEVILLE SO 26:13.8 5:17
63
63 278 BANDON LEWIS WHEATON COLLEGE SO 26:14.5 5:17
64
64 5 TIM FREY AUGUSTANA COLLEGE JR 26:17.7 5:18
65
65 213 DEREK O'CONNELL UW-OSHKOSH SR 26:20.0 5:18
66
66 127 SCOTT HEIAR MONMOUTH COLLEGE SO 26:21.1 5:19
67
67 222 AUSTEN SCUDDER UW-PLATTEVILLE JR 26:24.1 5:19
68
68 38 MATT KIEFFER CARTHAGE COLLEGE JR 26:25.0 5:19
69
69 191 JASON PHILLIPPI UW- RIVER FALLS SO 26:27.2 5:20
70
70 9 MATT FULTON AUGUSTANA COLLEGE FR 26:31.5 5:21
71
71 134 STEVE ALBANESE NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE JR 26:31.8 5:21
72
72 4 TONY CLAVIO AUGUSTANA COLLEGE JR 26:32.4 5:21
73
73 69 ANDY THOMACK GREENVILLE COLLEGE JR 26:34.1 5:21
74
74 296 JON ASCOLESE CHICAGO FR 26:35.5 5:22
75
75 60 MIKE PTACK ELMHURST COLLEGE SO 26:39.3 5:22
76
76 3 JEFF BAILEY AUGUSTANA COLLEGE JR 26:41.1
5:23
77
77 219 RUSS GOESSL UW-PLATTEVILLE JR 26:42.5 5:23
78
78 125 KEL BOND MONMOUTH COLLEGE JR 26:43.3 5:23
79
79 232 MIKE ORMOND UW-STEVENS POINT JR 26:43.9 5:23
80
80 10 ANDY KUBIAK AUGUSTANA COLLEGE FR 26:44.4 5:23
81
81 165 SIMON NJOROGE PRINCIPIA COLLEGE SR 26:44.8 5:23
82
82 160 DAVE HOLLINGER PRINCIPIA COLLEGE JR 26:45.3 5:23
83
83 168 JIM HEIN RIPON FR 26:47.2 5:24
84
84 42 JEFF ROOD CARTHAGE COLLEGE SR 26:47.7
5:24
85
85 259 SMITH JOSH UW-WHITEWATER SO 26:49.0 5:24
86
86 164 DONNIE MILLER PRINCIPIA COLLEGE SR 26:50.9 5:25
87
87 228 DENTON HELMS UW-STEVENS POINT SO 26:51.4 5:25
88
88 268 RYAN LESTER WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY JR 26:51.6 5:25
89
89 234 JOE RODRIQUEZ UW-STEVENS POINT JR 26:52.3 5:25
90
90 256 MURPHY PAUL UW-WHITEWATER FR 26:54.2 5:25
91
91 104 JUSTIN BAER MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY SO 26:55.8 5:26
92
92 62 MATT JOHNSON
ELMHURST COLLEGE
SO 26:55.8 5:26
93
93 197 JAKE CAVANAUGH UW- RIVER FALLS FR 26:56.3 5:26
94
94 237 JOHN MARESH UW-STOUT SR 26:56.4 5:26
95
95 235 COREY TOWLE UW-STEVENS POINT FR 26:58.4 5:26
96
96 115 JON BOURKE MILWAUKEE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING JR 26:58.6 5:26
97
97 274 MICAH DANIELSON WHEATON COLLEGE SO 26:59.2 5:26
98
98 186 JOSH PENKWITZ ST. NORBERT COLLEGE JR 27:00.5 5:27
99
99 200 KEVIN HALL UW-EAU CLAIRE FR 27:00.9 5:27
100
100 205 JULES MILLER UW-EAU CLAIRE SO 27:01.1 5:27
101
101 36 ERIC COMISKEY CARTHAGE COLLEGE JR 27:02.6 5:27
102
102 194 KEVIN MC DONOUGH UW- RIVER FALLS SR 27:02.7 5:27
103
103 114 KYLE GLEASON MILWAUKEE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING JR 27:03.8 5:27
104
104 132 DARIN VANNATTAN MONMOUTH COLLEGE SO 27:04.2 5:27
105 105 217 BOB DILLIS UW-PLATTEVILLE SR 27:06.4 5:28
106
106 192 BOBBY HANSON UW- RIVER FALLS JR 27:08.1 5:28
107
107 238 BRETT HEIMSTEAD UW-STOUT SR 27:08.3 5:28
108
108 195 JASON QUARFORD UW- RIVER FALLS JR 27:08.5 5:28
109
109 126 AARON ETIENNE MONMOUTH COLLEGE JR 27:08.8 5:28
110
110 153 RAYMOND WISE NORTHLAND COLLEGE SR 27:12.9 5:29
111
111 203 TED LILLIE UW-EAU CLAIRE JR 27:13.1 5:29
112
112 44 DAVID HONEBRINK CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY WISCONSIN JR 27:15.5 5:30
113
113 39 SAM MEIER CARTHAGE COLLEGE SR 27:15.9 5:30
114
114 201 NATE HALL UW-EAU CLAIRE SR 27:18.7 5:30
115
115 35 MIKE BUBOLZ CARTHAGE COLLEGE SO 27:19.5 5:30
116
116 70 JOSH BOND GREENVILLE COLLEGE SO 27:20.8 5:31
117
117 172 BRYAN SCHNEIDER RIPON FR 27:22.1 5:31
118 118 239 MICHAEL HEINEN UW-STOUT SR 27:23.9 5:31
119
119 178 TONY HARDIN ROCKFORD COLLEGE FR 27:24.5 5:31
120
120 40 JEFF MLYNSKI CARTHAGE COLLEGE SR 27:24.5 5:31
121
121 303 DAN RALEIGH CHICAGO JR 27:25.4 5:32
122 282 TIM KOEPSELL
WISCONSIN LUTHERAN COLLEGE
SR 27:25.7 5:32
123
122 100 JEFF ALBACH MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY FR 27:26.6 5:32
124
123 243 BRENT ELIASON UW-SUPERIOR FR 27:27.8 5:32
125
124 255 KNUTSON CHRIS UW-WHITEWATER SO 27:28.2
5:32
126
125 98 VINCE KRUSE MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY SR 27:30.6 5:33
127 94 DAN HANKOSKY
LAKE FOREST COLLEGE
JR 27:31.5 5:33
128
126 171 PETE NIELSEN RIPON SR 27:35.6 5:34
129
127 59 DREW HATZOLD ELMHURST COLLEGE SO 27:37.7 5:34
130
128 67 CURTIS FLAKE GREENVILLE COLLEGE JR 27:38.8 5:34
131
129 263 BRANDON BROWN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY SO 27:39.7 5:34
132
130 204 ADAM WOLFE UW-EAU CLAIRE SO 27:41.0 5:35
133
131 196 BEN KIRMSE UW- RIVER FALLS JR 27:41.1 5:35
134
132 83 LANE COONROD ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY SO 27:42.9 5:35
135
133 250 JAKE TURMAN UW-SUPERIOR SO 27:46.0 5:36
136
134 71 SETH NIEMUTH GREENVILLE COLLEGE SR 27:47.7 5:36
137
135 29 ZACH ANDRESKI CARROLL COLLEGE (WI) JR 27:49.9 5:36
138
136 240 MARK KEMPEN UW-STOUT SR 27:50.2 5:37
139
137 118 DOMINIC MAIO MILWAUKEE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING FR 27:50.3 5:37
140
138 58 BEN LOEWE ELMHURST COLLEGE JR 27:50.7 5:37
141
139 80 KIE LAYNE ILLINOIS COLLEGE FR 27:51.8 5:37
142 284 RYAN ZICHE
WISCONSIN LUTHERAN COLLEGE
FR 27:53.5 5:37
143
140 313 PHIL KEITH LAWRENCE JR 27:54.8 5:37
144
141 174 HARRISON SMITH RIPON SO 27:55.2 5:38
145
142 159 PETER SWANK PRINCIPIA COLLEGE SO 27:57.4 5:38
146
143 45 MICAH LORENZEN CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY WISCONSIN SO 27:58.0 5:38
147
144 112 WILL MOSHER MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY JR 28:00.4 5:39
148
145 314 DAVE QUINLAN LAWRENCE JR 28:02.5 5:39
149
146 249 NICK REIJO UW-SUPERIOR FR 28:02.6 5:39
150
147 17 ERIC WRIGHT BELOIT COLLEGE JR 28:03.8 5:39
151
148 182 BRANDON CAMERON ST. NORBERT COLLEGE FR 28:05.6 5:40
152 96 ANDREW HUTCHINSON
LAKE FOREST COLLEGE
FR 28:09.0 5:40
153
149 129 KYLE SCHIERER MONMOUTH COLLEGE SO 28:09.7 5:40
154
150 117 TIM CARLSON MILWAUKEE SCHOOL OF
ENGINEERING FR 28:11.6 5:41
155
151 307 DAVID TEIKE CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY-RF FR 28:12.5 5:41
156
152 120 JON SCHNEIDER MILWAUKEE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING JR 28:12.9 5:41
157
153 241 DAVID SCHONSCHECK UW-STOUT SO 28:13.1 5:41
158
154 72 LEE O'CONNOR GREENVILLE COLLEGE JR 28:14.3 5:41
159
155 109 ROBERT JABAAY MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY SO 28:14.7
5:41
160
156 183 DAVE ECHELBARGER ST. NORBERT COLLEGE JR 28:14.8 5:42
161
157 18 AARON BERDANIER BELOIT COLLEGE JR 28:15.7 5:42
162
158 177 CHAD ZEMAN ROCKFORD COLLEGE SO 28:16.3 5:42
163
159 131 KEN STACKOREK MONMOUTH COLLEGE JR 28:21.3 5:43
164
160 116 BEN BICHLER MILWAUKEE SCHOOL OF
ENGINEERING FR 28:22.2 5:43
165
161 19 ANTHONY JOHANNES BELOIT COLLEGE FR 28:22.4 5:43
166
162 81 MARK RYAN ILLINOIS COLLEGE FR 28:24.6 5:43
167 92 DEREK
MEIRING LAKE FOREST
COLLEGE SR 28:32.6 5:45
168 54 MATT GIESFELDT
EDGEWOOD COLLEGE
SR 28:33.9 5:45
169
163 47 ADAM SALINAS CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY WISCONSIN SR 28:35.2 5:46
170
164 170 NATHAN MIRYASAKI RIPON SO 28:36.7 5:46
171
165 202 TOM ANDERSON UW-EAU CLAIRE SR 28:37.4 5:46
172
166 119 ZACH KRUEGER MILWAUKEE SCHOOL OF
ENGINEERING JR 28:37.8 5:46
173
167 242 JON GOLEM UW-STOUT SO 28:41.6 5:47
174
168 87 ERIC MYSZKA ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY SR 28:42.5 5:47
175
169 20 LOUIS ACKELSBERG BELOIT COLLEGE FR 28:46.4 5:48
176
170 169 AARON KAMMER RIPON JR 28:48.6 5:48
177
171 154 NICHOLAS BRANCATO NORTHLAND COLLEGE JR 28:51.4 5:49
178
172 193 ZACK MOE UW- RIVER FALLS SO 28:55.4 5:50
179
173 190 ERIC TONEY ST. NORBERT COLLEGE SR 28:58.7 5:50
180 283 ZACH SHIELS
WISCONSIN LUTHERAN COLLEGE
FR 29:03.2 5:51
181
174 22 BRIAN BJURSTROM BELOIT COLLEGE JR 29:04.9 5:52
182
175 105 JAMES BROPHY MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY SR 29:08.4
5:52
183 25 RICK BURKE
BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY
SO 29:13.4 5:53
184
176 30 TIM LYONS CARROLL COLLEGE (WI) SO 29:14.0 5:53
185 285 NEAL MILLER
WISCONSIN LUTHERAN COLLEGE
FR 29:20.1 5:55
186
177 245 JT HLAVA UW-SUPERIOR FR 29:21.7 5:55
187
178 251 CHARLIE
VANDERWEYST UW-SUPERIOR FR 29:31.2 5:57
188
179 107 CALEB COALE MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY SO 29:32.2 5:57
189
180 166 ELI REYNOLDS PRINCIPIA COLLEGE SR 29:32.2 5:57
190
181 111 JOSH MCCLURG MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY FR 29:37.9
5:58
191
182 316 MITCH GOODMAN LAWRENCE JR 29:39.6 5:59
192
183 91 GREG VAN ZUIDEN ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY FR 29:41.4 5:59
193 11 DAVID
MATHEW AURORA UNIVERSITY SO 29:41.8 5:59
194
184 101 ADAM BRIDWELL MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY FR 29:45.6 6:00
195
185 31 KEVIN PRIYATEL CARROLL COLLEGE (WI) FR 29:51.5 6:01
196
186 21 JEFFERY GAGE BELOIT COLLEGE FR 29:52.9 6:01
197
187 46 ERIC LOCKE CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY WISCONSIN SO 29:54.3 6:02
198
188 149 LUKE JOHNSON NORTH PARK UNIVERSITY SR 29:56.2 6:02
199
189 82 JORDAN STOTT ILLINOIS COLLEGE SO 29:57.1 6:02
200
190 48 DANIEL UNGER CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY WISCONSIN SR 29:58.2 6:02
201 26 CHRIS CHECK
BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY
JR 30:00.2 6:03
202
191 90 ADAM WENTLAND ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY FR 30:00.6 6:03
203
192 306 JOE LUTZOW CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY-RF FR 30:08.7
6:04
204
193 89 MIKE SINCLAIR ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY FR 30:15.3 6:06
205
194 155 SHANNON FLYNN NORTHLAND COLLEGE FR 30:17.4 6:06
206
195 99 CURTIS GRAHAM MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY JR 30:17.9 6:06
207
196 185 JUSTIN GASSNER ST. NORBERT COLLEGE JR 30:24.5 6:08
208
197 78 TED HEYDUCK ILLINOIS COLLEGE JR 30:31.3 6:09
209
198 32 JACE LACHAPELLE CARROLL COLLEGE (WI) SR 30:33.8 6:09
210
199 50 ZACH GRAUDIN CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY WISCONSIN FR 30:35.4 6:10
211
200 88 JAY PANDYA ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY FR 30:47.8 6:12
212
201 246 CRAIG KINNEAR UW-SUPERIOR JR 30:52.8 6:13
213
202 102 DEREK DENNIS MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY FR 30:58.2 6:14
214
203 317 RUSS GEISTHARDT LAWRENCE JR 31:06.8 6:16
215
204 97 ADAM SCHROEDER MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY SR 31:17.6 6:18
216
205 162 ROB OSBORNE PRINCIPIA COLLEGE JR 31:20.0 6:19
217
206 49 DAVID SAN MIGUEL CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY WISCONSIN FR 31:24.3 6:20
218
207 157 THOMAS RICHNER NORTHLAND COLLEGE JR 31:24.4 6:20
219
208 179 JOSH RYAN ROCKFORD COLLEGE SO 31:28.4 6:20
220
209 318 MICAH THOMPSON LAWRENCE FR 31:35.5 6:22
221
210 156 SEAN STEALENS NORTHLAND COLLEGE JR 31:37.7 6:22
222
211 180 ROLANDO PARRA ROCKFORD COLLEGE SO 31:52.5 6:25
223
212 315 WILL DAINELS LAWRENCE JR 31:52.9 6:25
224 213 79 MIKE KRALIK ILLINOIS COLLEGE JR 32:00.9
6:27
225
214 145 SIDNEY DICHOSO NORTH PARK UNIVERSITY SO 32:03.2 6:27
226
215 312 DAVID WITTE CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY-RF SR 32:11.7 6:29
227
216 319 COREY LEHNERT LAWRENCE SO 32:28.7 6:33
228
217 150 DANIEL MICHEL NORTH PARK UNIVERSITY SO 33:22.6 6:43
229 27 JOHN DEHM
BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY
SO 33:26.3 6:44
230
218 148 ANTHONY KING NORTH PARK UNIVERSITY JR 33:29.1 6:45
231
219 76 MATTHEW HARRISON ILLINOIS COLLEGE FR 34:03.4 6:52
232 53 BRYAN FONFEREK
EDGEWOOD COLLEGE
JR 35:01.7 7:03
233
220 33 DEREK RUBIS CARROLL COLLEGE (WI) SR 35:46.7 7:12
234
221 77 JASON HAYNES ILLINOIS COLLEGE FR 35:49.3
7:13
235
222 181 MAT ANDERSON ROCKFORD COLLEGE SO 36:00.1 7:15
236
223 310 MATT BERGHOLT CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY-RF SR 36:32.9 7:22
237 55 MATT MILLER
EDGEWOOD COLLEGE
JR 36:44.7 7:24
238
224 147 WESTON GLEFFE NORTH PARK UNIVERSITY SO 37:51.1 7:37
239
225 103 TIM WIEMERS MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY FR 38:37.9 7:47
240
226 305 MATT BECK CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY-RF FR 39:05.9 7:53
241
227 309 JOSH STANLEY CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY-RF JR 40:43.8 8:12
242
28 JIM NOLAND BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY SO 41:47.2 8:25