TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                  6/10/2021 - 10:30 AM
                   IHSA Class 1A Boys Sectional - 6/9/2021                   
                      Entries and Timing by TRXC Timing                      
                                 Chester, IL                                 
 
Event 18  (B) 1600 M. Run
==========================================================================   
 1A Standard: # 4:39.80                                                      
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 #  132 Mumford, Justin    12 Trenton (Wesclin)      4:32.33#  2  10      
   1:05.890 (1:05.890)     2:14.988 (1:09.099)     3:25.367 (1:10.380)       
   4:32.327 (1:06.960)                                                       
  2 #   64 Guthrie, Tyler     12 F. McGivney            4:44.91   2   8      
   1:09.184 (1:09.184)     2:21.338 (1:12.155)     3:33.594 (1:12.256)       
   4:44.906 (1:11.313)                                                       
  3 #   10 Riley, Connor      11 Althoff                4:48.19   2   6      
   1:09.586 (1:09.586)     2:23.844 (1:14.258)     3:38.197 (1:14.354)       
   4:48.189 (1:09.992)                                                       
  4 #   94 Fehr, Nick         11 Red Bud                4:48.82   2   4      
   1:09.797 (1:09.797)     2:23.705 (1:13.908)     3:37.595 (1:13.890)       
   4:48.818 (1:11.224)                                                       
  5 #  117 Rees, Christian    11 Steeleville            5:02.46   2   2      
   1:10.024 (1:10.024)     2:24.350 (1:14.326)     3:43.712 (1:19.363)       
   5:02.452 (1:18.740)                                                       
  6 #  131 Miller, Grant      12 Trenton (Wesclin)      5:07.78   2   1      
   1:10.414 (1:10.414)     2:25.388 (1:14.975)     3:47.523 (1:22.135)       
   5:07.775 (1:20.252)                                                       
  7 #   92 Schleifer, Grant   10 Okawville              5:08.55   2          
   1:11.271 (1:11.271)     2:29.146 (1:17.876)     3:52.757 (1:23.611)       
   5:08.544 (1:15.787)                                                       
  8 #   53 Broekemeier, Adam   9 M.- E. Luth.           5:27.88   1          
   1:15.406 (1:15.406)     2:39.133 (1:23.728)     4:10.254 (1:31.121)       
   5:27.873 (1:17.619)                                                       
  9 #   36 Farmer, Blake       9 Chester                5:29.65   2          
   1:11.991 (1:11.991)     2:37.496 (1:25.505)     4:07.138 (1:29.643)       
   5:29.646 (1:22.508)                                                       
 10 #   39 Handel, Jacob      10 Chester                5:30.16   2          
   1:12.395 (1:12.395)     2:37.846 (1:25.451)     4:07.474 (1:29.629)       
   5:30.151 (1:22.677)                                                       
 11 #   31 Missey, Carter      9 Carlyle                5:41.10   1          
   1:16.479 (1:16.479)     2:42.788 (1:26.310)     4:20.172 (1:37.384)       
   5:41.098 (1:20.927)                                                       
 12 #   51 Ross, Skyler       11 Dupo                   5:42.21   1          
   1:21.867 (1:21.867)     2:51.733 (1:29.866)     4:25.082 (1:33.350)       
   5:42.204 (1:17.123)                                                       
 13 #  102 Craig, Lee         11 Sparta HS              5:48.15   1          
   1:24.310 (1:24.310)     2:54.003 (1:29.693)     4:26.138 (1:32.136)       
   5:48.149 (1:22.011)                                                       
 14 #  138 Stingrovie, Paul    9 Gibault C.             5:58.08   1          
   1:12.373 (1:12.373)     2:40.232 (1:27.859)     4:18.802 (1:38.570)       
   5:58.077 (1:39.275)                                                       
 15 #   25 Ritzheimer, Nolan  10 Breese (Mater Dei)     6:06.02   1          
   1:28.138 (1:28.138)     3:01.388 (1:33.251)     4:37.472 (1:36.084)       
   6:06.020 (1:28.549)                                                       
 16 #   60 Staake, Nathan      9 M.- E. Luth.           6:12.77   1          
   1:34.890 (1:34.890)     3:07.855 (1:32.965)     4:47.172 (1:39.317)       
   6:12.769 (1:25.598)                                                       
 17 #   91 Perry, Evan        10 Okawville              6:28.20   1          
   1:30.348 (1:30.348)     3:06.939 (1:36.592)     4:46.354 (1:39.415)       
   6:28.191 (1:41.837)                                                       
 18 #  103 Gregory, Joshua    12 Sparta HS              6:50.66   1          
   1:38.223 (1:38.223)     3:21.306 (1:43.083)     5:11.453 (1:50.148)       
   6:50.655 (1:39.202)                                                       
 19 #   86 Dachsteiner, Tate  10 New Athens             7:05.19   1          
   1:37.998 (1:37.998)     3:24.610 (1:46.613)     5:17.088 (1:52.479)       
   7:05.185 (1:48.097)                                                       
 20 #   48 Calhoun, Gavin      9 Dupo                   8:08.51   1          
   1:50.290 (1:50.290)     3:51.508 (2:01.218)     6:04.492 (2:12.985)       
   8:08.505 (2:04.014)                                                       
 -- #    5 Hiller, Jack       11 Althoff                    DNF   2          
   1:09.561 (1:09.561)     2:25.070 (1:15.510)                               
=============================================================================
                          (M) - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Trenton (Wesclin)           87        2) Steeleville                83
    3) Madison                     68        4) Chester                    59
    5) Belleville (Althoff)        45        6) Breese (Mater Dei)         41
    7) Okawville                   40        8) Glen Carbon (Father McGiv  31
    9) Lebanon HS                  22        9) Waterloo (Gibault Catholi  22
   11) Red Bud                     14       12) Dupo                       10
   13) Edwardsville (Metro-E, Lut   6       13) Sparta HS                   6
   15) Carlyle                      1