TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                  6/10/2021 - 10:30 AM
                   IHSA Class 1A Boys Sectional - 6/9/2021                   
                      Entries and Timing by TRXC Timing                      
                                 Chester, IL                                 
 
Event 17  (B) 300 M. Hurdles
==========================================================================   
 1A Standard: # 41.79                                                        
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 #  137 Scherff, Owen      11 Gibault C.               42.50   2  10      
  2 #  118 Reitz, Evan        10 Steeleville              43.16   2   8      
  3 #   24 Ritzheimer, Carte  12 Breese (Mater Dei)       46.13   1   6      
  4 #   35 Cowell, Jacob      11 Chester                  46.88   1   4      
  5 #  129 King, Nicolas      10 Trenton (Wesclin)        50.20   1   2      
  6 #   81 Roby, Jhyran       10 Madison                  50.37   2   1      
  7 #  119 Rubach, Nikolas     9 Steeleville              51.01   2          
  8 #   34 Carpenter, Avery   11 Chester                  52.83   2          
  9 #   90 Perry, Dominic     11 Okawville                55.01   2          
=============================================================================
                          (M) - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Trenton (Wesclin)           87        2) Steeleville                83
    3) Madison                     68        4) Chester                    59
    5) Belleville (Althoff)        45        6) Breese (Mater Dei)         41
    7) Okawville                   40        8) Glen Carbon (Father McGiv  31
    9) Lebanon HS                  22        9) Waterloo (Gibault Catholi  22
   11) Red Bud                     14       12) Dupo                       10
   13) Edwardsville (Metro-E, Lut   6       13) Sparta HS                   6
   15) Carlyle                      1