TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                  6/10/2021 - 10:30 AM
                   IHSA Class 1A Boys Sectional - 6/9/2021                   
                      Entries and Timing by TRXC Timing                      
                                 Chester, IL                                 
 
Event 14  (B) 800 M. Run
==========================================================================   
 1A Standard: # 2:02.89                                                      
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 #   22 Marron, Tommy      12 Breese (Mater Dei)     2:00.29#  2  10      
   1:00.155 (1:00.155)     2:00.287 (1:00.132)                               
  2 #  128 Hill, Gavin        11 Trenton (Wesclin)      2:04.03   1   8      
   1:00.572 (1:00.572)     2:04.022 (1:03.450)                               
  3 #  114 Dagner, Ray        12 Steeleville            2:05.20   2   6      
   1:00.596 (1:00.596)     2:05.194 (1:04.598)                               
  4 #    1 Bradley, Daniel    11 Althoff                2:15.83   2   4      
   1:03.380 (1:03.380)     2:15.830 (1:12.450)                               
  5 #   19 Holthaus, Jonatho  10 Breese (Mater Dei)     2:18.07   1   2      
   1:05.148 (1:05.148)     2:18.069 (1:12.922)                               
  6 #   31 Missey, Carter      9 Carlyle                2:19.95   2   1      
   1:06.145 (1:06.145)     2:19.950 (1:13.806)                               
  7 #   39 Handel, Jacob      10 Chester                2:20.79   2          
   1:06.464 (1:06.464)     2:20.788 (1:14.325)                               
  8 #   12 Tell, Christian    10 Althoff                2:22.03   2          
   1:07.337 (1:07.337)     2:22.025 (1:14.688)                               
  9 #  138 Stingrovie, Paul    9 Gibault C.             2:22.69   2          
   1:04.009 (1:04.009)     2:22.690 (1:18.682)                               
 10 #   59 Renken, Cole        9 M.- E. Luth.           2:23.81   1          
   1:08.577 (1:08.577)     2:23.802 (1:15.225)                               
 11 #   41 Hughes, Jordan     12 Chester                2:28.43   2          
   1:00.308 (1:00.308)     2:28.425 (1:28.117)                               
 12 #   51 Ross, Skyler       11 Dupo                   2:28.74   1          
   1:12.980 (1:12.980)     2:28.738 (1:15.758)                               
 13 #   91 Perry, Evan        10 Okawville              2:40.93   1          
   1:18.896 (1:18.896)     2:40.921 (1:22.025)                               
 14 #  121 Stoffel, Joey      12 Steeleville            2:43.28   1          
   1:19.415 (1:19.415)     2:43.278 (1:23.863)                               
 15 #   48 Calhoun, Gavin      9 Dupo                   3:23.64   1          
   1:33.242 (1:33.242)     3:23.632 (1:50.390)                               
=============================================================================
                          (M) - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Trenton (Wesclin)           87        2) Steeleville                83
    3) Madison                     68        4) Chester                    59
    5) Belleville (Althoff)        45        6) Breese (Mater Dei)         41
    7) Okawville                   40        8) Glen Carbon (Father McGiv  31
    9) Lebanon HS                  22        9) Waterloo (Gibault Catholi  22
   11) Red Bud                     14       12) Dupo                       10
   13) Edwardsville (Metro-E, Lut   6       13) Sparta HS                   6
   15) Carlyle                      1