TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                  6/10/2021 - 10:30 AM
                   IHSA Class 1A Boys Sectional - 6/9/2021                   
                      Entries and Timing by TRXC Timing                      
                                 Chester, IL                                 
 
Event 9  (B) 4x800 M. Relay
=======================================================================      
 1A Standard: # 8:33.28                                                      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Trenton (Wesclin)  'A'                              8:43.79   10         
     1) #135 Weihe, Justin 11           2) #131 Miller, Grant 12             
     3) #127 Gruenke, Cole 10           4) #128 Hill, Gavin 11               
   2:11.746 (2:11.746)     4:24.006 (2:12.260)     6:38.961 (2:14.955)       
   8:43.781 (2:04.820)                                                       
  2 Belleville (Althoff)  'A'                           8:49.12    8         
     1) #1 Bradley, Daniel 11           2) #2 Clemons, Ravonne 10            
     3) #10 Riley, Connor 11            4) #5 Hiller, Jack 11                
   2:12.946 (2:12.946)     4:28.491 (2:15.545)     6:36.896 (2:08.405)       
   8:49.120 (2:12.225)                                                       
  3 Steeleville  'A'                                    9:13.56    6         
     1) #113 Cratch, Cayton 9           2) #120 Rushing, Eli 10              
     3) #117 Rees, Christian 11         4) #114 Dagner, Ray 12               
   2:09.497 (2:09.497)     4:27.721 (2:18.225)     6:47.556 (2:19.835)       
   9:13.552 (2:25.997)                                                       
  4 Chester  'A'                                        9:59.55    4         
     1) #36 Farmer, Blake 9             2) #39 Handel, Jacob 10              
     3) #41 Hughes, Jordan 12           4) #40 Hopkins, Garret 9             
   2:19.643 (2:19.643)     4:44.911 (2:25.268)     7:29.475 (2:44.565)       
   9:59.541 (2:30.066)                                                       
  5 Breese (Mater Dei)  'A'                            10:13.67    2         
     1) #25 Ritzheimer, Nolan 10        2) #27 Shelton, Jack 10              
     3) #26 Schlueter, Evan 11          4) #19 Holthaus, Jonathon 10         
   2:27.077 (2:27.077)     5:06.220 (2:39.143)     7:44.202 (2:37.983)       
  10:13.666 (2:29.464)                                                       
=============================================================================
                          (M) - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Trenton (Wesclin)           87        2) Steeleville                83
    3) Madison                     68        4) Chester                    59
    5) Belleville (Althoff)        45        6) Breese (Mater Dei)         41
    7) Okawville                   40        8) Glen Carbon (Father McGiv  31
    9) Lebanon HS                  22        9) Waterloo (Gibault Catholi  22
   11) Red Bud                     14       12) Dupo                       10
   13) Edwardsville (Metro-E, Lut   6       13) Sparta HS                   6
   15) Carlyle                      1