TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                      6/10/2021 - 10:30 AM
                     IHSA Class 1A Boys Sectional - 6/9/2021                     
                        Entries and Timing by TRXC Timing                        
                                   Chester, IL                                   
 
Event 4  (B) Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 1A Standard: # 12.57m                                                           
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 #   52 Yancy, Kyle        12 Dupo                    12.52m   41-01.00  10   
      12.08m  12.52m  12.32m  12.00m                                             
  2 #   89 Jansen, Daniel     12 Okawville               12.35m   40-06.25   8   
      12.00m  12.30m  12.35m  X                                                  
  3 #   81 Roby, Jhyran       10 Madison                 11.12m   36-05.75   6   
      X  X  10.57m  11.12m                                                       
  4 #  130 Locke, Caleb       11 Trenton (Wesclin)       10.93m   35-10.50   4   
      X  10.79m  10.53m  10.93m                                                  
  5 #   82 Trammel, Kameron   10 Madison                 10.44m   34-03.00   2   
      X  X  10.17m  10.44m                                                       
  6 #  119 Rubach, Nikolas     9 Steeleville              9.18m   30-01.50   1   
      8.35m  9.18m  8.69m  X                                                     
=================================================================================
                          (M) - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Trenton (Wesclin)           87        2) Steeleville                83    
    3) Madison                     68        4) Chester                    59    
    5) Belleville (Althoff)        45        6) Breese (Mater Dei)         41    
    7) Okawville                   40        8) Glen Carbon (Father McGiv  31    
    9) Lebanon HS                  22        9) Waterloo (Gibault Catholi  22    
   11) Red Bud                     14       12) Dupo                       10    
   13) Edwardsville (Metro-E, Lut   6       13) Sparta HS                   6    
   15) Carlyle                      1