TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                      6/10/2021 - 10:30 AM
                     IHSA Class 1A Boys Sectional - 6/9/2021                     
                        Entries and Timing by TRXC Timing                        
                                   Chester, IL                                   
 
Event 3  (B) Long Jump
=================================================================================
 1A Standard: # 6.35m                                                            
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 #   41 Hughes, Jordan     12 Chester                  6.00m   19-08.25  10   
      5.03m  5.52m  6.00m  5.57m                                                 
  2 #   65 Huber, Jacob       10 F. McGivney              5.85m   19-02.50   8   
      X  5.85m  X  5.75m                                                         
  3 #    3 Done, Lucious      10 Althoff                  5.77m   18-11.25   6   
      5.38m  5.51m  4.89m  5.77m                                                 
  4 #   79 Hayden, Daveon     11 Madison                  5.75m   18-10.50   4   
      X  5.75m  5.46m  X                                                         
  5 #   84 Wilson Jr., Carli  10 Madison                  5.74m   18-10.00   2   
      5.74m  5.38m  5.46m  5.46m                                                 
  6 #  125 Frisse, Cale       11 Trenton (Wesclin)        5.73m   18-09.75   1   
      5.61m  X  5.73m  X                                                         
  7 #   52 Yancy, Kyle        12 Dupo                     5.71m   18-09.00       
      5.07m  5.71m  5.42m  5.43m                                                 
  8 #   95 Guebert, Caleb     11 Red Bud                  5.63m   18-05.75       
      X  5.63m  X  X                                                             
  9 #   30 Weir, Andrew        9 Breese (Mater Dei)       5.62m   18-05.25       
      4.99m  4.72m  5.27m  5.62m                                                 
 10 #   46 Schuwerk, Will     10 Chester                  5.42m   17-09.50       
      X  5.03m  5.32m  5.42m                                                     
 11 #   57 Kohlmiller, Griff   9 M.- E. Luth.             5.40m   17-08.75       
      X  5.40m  5.34m  5.18m                                                     
 12 #  112 Coleman, David     12 Steeleville              5.34m   17-06.25       
      5.19m  5.34m  5.14m  5.28m                                                 
 13 #   98 Howard, Brayden     9 Red Bud                  5.23m   17-02.00       
      X  X  5.23m  X                                                             
 14 #   11 Rucker Jr, D'Necc  10 Althoff                  5.04m   16-06.50       
      5.04m  4.66m  4.31m  4.08m                                                 
 15 #   55 Fedder, Charles     9 M.- E. Luth.             5.03m   16-06.00       
      4.94m  5.03m  4.77m  X                                                     
 16 #   20 Huelsmann, Owen    10 Breese (Mater Dei)       4.85m   15-11.00       
      4.55m  4.59m  4.58m  4.85m                                                 
 17 #   90 Perry, Dominic     11 Okawville                4.80m   15-09.00       
      4.49m  4.80m  4.61m  4.64m                                                 
 18 #   93 Shubert, Will      12 Okawville                4.79m   15-08.75       
      4.79m  X  X  4.78m                                                         
 19 #  119 Rubach, Nikolas     9 Steeleville              4.36m   14-03.75       
      X  4.35m  4.10m  4.36m                                                     
 20 #   85 Castillo, Colten    9 New Athens               3.67m   12-00.50       
      3.67m  X  X  X                                                             
=================================================================================
                          (M) - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Trenton (Wesclin)           87        2) Steeleville                83    
    3) Madison                     68        4) Chester                    59    
    5) Belleville (Althoff)        45        6) Breese (Mater Dei)         41    
    7) Okawville                   40        8) Glen Carbon (Father McGiv  31    
    9) Lebanon HS                  22        9) Waterloo (Gibault Catholi  22    
   11) Red Bud                     14       12) Dupo                       10    
   13) Edwardsville (Metro-E, Lut   6       13) Sparta HS                   6    
   15) Carlyle                      1