Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/3/2012 09:52 PM
North County JV Invitational - 4/3/2012
Entries and Results by: TRXC Timing
North County HS
Results
Meet was Cancelled after the 300 MH Due to Lightening and Heavy Rain
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Destinee Harris SO Farmington 13.34 13.67 2 10
2 Ashley Dickey FR North County 13.70 13.70 2 8
3 Katelynn Sisk FR Central 13.47 13.89 2 6
4 Stephanie Smith FR St. Genevieve 14.14 14.18 2 5
5 Makenda LuKefahr SO Perryville 13.94 14.41 2 4
6 Emily Bauman FR Valle Catholic 14.94 14.76 1 3
7 Alisa Giesler SO St. Genevieve 14.44 14.84 2 2
8 Kimberly Bauman FR Valle Catholic 14.54 14.92 2 1
9 Kristen Schmutzler FR Windsor 14.44 14.96 2
10 Leslie Chatman SO Central 14.74 15.09 1
11 Briana Hanewinkel FR Windsor 15.34 15.34 1
12 Danielle Whitener SO Crystal City 16.74 15.85 1
13 Kennedy Murakami SO Perryville 16.54 15.89 1
14 Andi Petty SO Farmington 15.24 15.97 1
15 Spring Goodson JR Hillsboro 15.84 16.09 1
16 Mya Brooks FR North County 14.30 16.16 2
17 Hailey Lafloure FR Crystal City 17.14 16.43 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lacey Marschel FR Valle Catholic 1:05.94 1:06.25 2 10
2 Monica Inman SO St. Genevieve 1:06.84 1:06.61 2 8
3 Eva Rolfe FR Valle Catholic 1:08.64 1:08.58 2 6
4 Kristen Schmutzler FR Windsor 1:09.24 1:08.61 2 5
5 Emily Flecke SO Crystal City 1:12.64 1:11.42 1 4
6 Destinee Harris SO Farmington 1:09.24 1:11.68 2 3
7 Kelsey Creason SO Perryville 1:12.21 1:11.83 2 2
8 Shania Sweeney FR Farmington 1:10.24 1:13.17 2 1
9 Briana Hanewinkel FR Windsor 1:12.24 1:14.43 1
10 Kendell Sulkowski FR St. Genevieve 1:14.04 1:16.84 1
11 Spring Goodson JR Hillsboro 1:22.00 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shelby Werner FR St. Genevieve 5:39.24 5:46.99 10
2 Hannah Bopp FR Crystal City 6:05.43 8
3 Samantha Parson SO Farmington 6:11.24 6:09.70 6
4 Desi Phillips FR Fredericktown 6:13.10 6:14.15 5
5 karley monroe FR North County 6:24.24 6:16.99 4
6 Kaitlin Sulkowski FR St. Genevieve 6:21.24 6:24.81 3
7 Jessica McKenzie SO Farmington 6:15.24 6:24.87 2
8 Amber Roth SO Valle Catholic 6:43.24 6:40.08 1
9 Ashley Valle SO Valle Catholic 6:38.24 6:41.91
10 Maria Kleekamp SO Hillsboro 6:48.26
11 emma cooper FR Poplar Bluff 6:49.00
12 Juyong Park JR Jefferson 6:55.79
13 Alexis McDowell SO Jefferson 8:07.24 7:27.22
14 Kelsey Coombs SO Windsor 7:50.24 7:27.83
15 Jessica Chism SO Windsor 7:45.24 8:12.22
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Peyton Caldwell FR Central 20.24 18.40 2 10
2 Molly Noe SO Perryville 18.65 18.61 2 8
3 Emily Damba FR Farmington 19.24 19.49 2 6
4 Stephanie Smith FR St. Genevieve 20.34 20.42 2 5
5 Sydney Henson SO Jefferson 20.26 20.55 2 4
6 Kayla Kreitler FR St. Genevieve 20.94 20.85 1 3
7 Becky Dane SO North County 21.74 23.29 1 2
8 Lyndsey Johnston FR Hillsboro 19.94 28.31 2 1
-- Tristen Jordan FR Central 18.57 FS 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Molly Noe SO Perryville 56.00 54.97 2 10
2 Ajii Bryant FR Farmington 58.24 55.56 2 8
3 Lyndsey Johnston FR Hillsboro 1:00.70 58.80 2 6
4 Emily Damba FR Farmington 57.24 59.05 2 5
5 Ashlynn Wilson FR St. Genevieve 57.94 59.31 2 4
6 Samantha Horn SO Perryville 1:00.74 1:00.21 2 3
7 Bailee Settle SO Jefferson 1:00.73 1 2
8 Jessica Boyer FR St. Genevieve 59.14 1:02.34 2 1
9 Becky Dane SO North County 1:07.24 1:02.71 1
10 Colleen Brake SO Valle Catholic 1:01.24 1:04.07 2
11 Sydney Henson SO Jefferson 1:06.88 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Perryville 55.04 55.69 10
1) Molly Noe SO 2) Vanessa Adelman SO
3) Makenda LuKefahr SO 4) Bailey Crouse FR
2 North County 56.80 56.02 8
1) Mya Brooks FR 2) Ashley Dickey FR
3) Martha Peacock FR 4) Kuranda Horton SO
3 Farmington 56.24 57.62 6
1) Caitlyn Cassimatis SO 2) Ajii Bryant FR
3) Shania Sweeney FR 4) Destinee Harris SO
4 Central (Park Hills) 58.24 57.76 5
1) Tristen Jordan FR 2) Peyton Caldwell FR
3) Bethany Brown FR 4) Katelynn Sisk FR
5 Ste. Genevieve 57.74 58.03 4
1) Clare Basler SO 2) Maggie Flieg FR
3) Regan Zerwig FR 4) Kayla Kreitler FR
6 Valle Catholic 58.44 58.82 3
1) Kimberly Bauman FR 2) Emily Bauman FR
3) Keira Kuenzel FR 4) Nicole Kertz FR
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Perryville 1:59.24 1:59.35 10
1) Mercedez Camden SO 2) Makenda LuKefahr SO
3) Bailey Crouse FR 4) Molly Noe SO
2 Farmington 2:00.24 1:59.83 8
1) Destinee Harris SO 2) Ajii Bryant FR
3) Caitlyn Cassimatis SO 4) Shania Sweeney FR
3 Central (Park Hills) 2:02.24 2:00.60 6
1) Tristen Jordan FR 2) Peyton Caldwell FR
3) Bethany Brown FR 4) Katelynn Sisk FR
4 Ste. Genevieve 2:02.64 2:00.66 5
1) Clare Basler SO 2) Alisa Giesler SO
3) Maggie Flieg FR 4) Brandi Sutton FR
5 North County 1:59.24 2:01.75 4
1) Kaitlyn Cox FR 2) Kuranda Horton SO
3) Madison Nash FR 4) Martha Peacock FR
6 Valle Catholic 2:05.24 2:03.55 3
1) Kimberly Bauman FR 2) Emily Bauman FR
3) Keira Kuenzel FR 4) Nicole Kertz FR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Farmington 10:45.24 10:58.05 10
1) Mackenzie Weakley FR 2) Emily Spray SO
3) Tabitha Griffith SO 4) Courtney Armon SO
2 Ste. Genevieve 11:22.14 11:04.79 8
1) Kaitlin Sulkowski FR 2) Kendell Sulkowski FR
3) Ashlynn Wilson FR 4) Shelby Werner FR
3 Valle Catholic 11:29.24 11:17.50 6
1) Colleen Brake SO 2) Lacey Marschel FR
3) Emily Valle SO 4) Allison Drury FR
4 Perryville 11:25.51 11:27.79 5
1) Vanessa Adelman SO 2) Mercedez Camden SO
3) Kelsey Creason SO 4) Samantha Horn SO
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Danielle Forest SO Central 5-02.00 5-06.00 10
2 Maddie Bradley FR Farmington 4-06.00 4-06.00 8
3 Bailee Settle SO Jefferson 4-02.00 4-04.00 5.50
3 Stephanie Smith FR St. Genevieve 4-06.00 4-04.00 5.50
5 Leslie Chatman SO Central 4-04.00 J4-04.00 4
6 Claire Welker SO Jefferson 4-02.00 4-02.00 3
7 Megan Abt FR Valle Catholic 4-00.00 4-00.00 2
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Danielle Forest SO Central 28-00.00 33-04.00 10
31-05.50 32-09 33-01 33-04
2 Kuranda Horton SO North County 32-03.00 8
30-03 FOUL 32-03 31-01
3 Kristen Schmutzler FR Windsor 29-00.00 31-07.00 6
30-05 31-05.50 31-07 29-09
4 Jessica Boyer FR St. Genevieve 28-08.25 29-05.50 5
27-10 28-02.50 28-05 29-05.50
5 Claire Welker SO Jefferson 28-11.00 29-05.00 4
28-10 29-04 29-05 28-06
6 Keira Kuenzel FR Valle Catholic 28-06.00 J29-05.00 3
29-05 FOUL 28-04 FOUL
7 Emily Spray SO Farmington 31-00.00 29-04.00 2
27-10 28-07 29-00.50 29-04
8 Mackenzie Roth SO St. Genevieve 27-05.00 29-01.00 1
26-00 28-08.50 29-01 28-10.50
9 Maria Hermann FR Valle Catholic 28-11.00 28-11.50
27-10.50 28-11.50 28-06.50 28-08
10 Kristen Keeney SO Jefferson 28-04.50
27-11 28-04.50 FOUL FOUL
11 Caitlyn Cassimatis SO Farmington 28-08.00 28-02.00
26-09 28-02 FOUL 27-05
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brittney Thurman SO Crystal City 28-03.00 324-04.00 10
25-11 25-10 324-04
2 jerrika hubrins FR Poplar Bluff 29-00.25 8
28-09 29-00.25 28-04 27-03
3 Alyssa Jordan FR Fredericktown 27-00.00 28-09.00 6
25-02 26-09 25-10 28-09
4 Loren Collins FR Central 26-03.75 27-09.00 5
25-09 27-09 25-10 25-09
5 Michaela Cavins SO Perryville 28-06.50 27-02.00 4
27-02 25-06 25-06 24-04
6 Ashley Cook SO Crystal City 28-05.00 26-06.00 3
25-10 26-02 24-01 26-06
7 Marianna Falls FR North County 20-00.00 25-01.00 2
25-01 FOUL FOUL 24-09
8 Desiree Brown SO Perryville 27-00.00 25-00.00 1
25-00 23-04 22-04 23-07
9 Megan Jacobs FR Central 24-02.00 24-09.00
22-05 24-09 23-10 23-07
9 Katie Paro FR Farmington 23-09.00 24-09.00
24-09 FOUL FOUL 24-09
11 Abigail Fischer FR Valle Catholic 25-03.00 24-06.00
24-06 FOUL 24-04 23-08
12 Emily Fischer FR Valle Catholic 25-05.00 24-01.00
24-01 20-00 23-09 22-07
13 Mackenzie Martin FR North County 25-00.00 23-08.00
21-10 22-01 23-00 23-08
14 Elizabeth Brown FR St. Genevieve 25-00.50 23-07.00
23-05 23-07 22-08 22-03
15 Courtney Sanchez SO Windsor 29-00.00 23-04.00
22-10 FOUL 22-08 23-04
15 Erica Siebert FR Farmington 25-00.00 23-04.00
23-00 23-04 23-01 21-08
17 Reba Shanefelter SO Fredericktown 21-07.00 23-03.00
23-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
18 Alisha Talbert FR Windsor 25-00.00 21-08.00
17-07 21-00 20-09 21-08
19 Maddie Marlow SO Jefferson 21-03.00 20-11.00
19-10 19-01 20-11 20-01
20 Beth Basler SO St. Genevieve 18-07.00 19-04.00
19-04 17-09 17-06 17-11
21 Summer Davis FR Jefferson 16-02.00
FOUL 15-08 16-02 14-00
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Damian Jokerst SO Valle Catholic 11.84 11.92 3 10
2 Daniel Marler SO Central 12.13 12.09 3 8
3 Clayton Naeger SO St. Genevieve 11.84 12.11 3 6
4 manuel isaac FR Poplar Bluff 12.34 12.13 3 5
5 malik metclif FR Poplar Bluff 12.04 12.27 3 4
6 Tyler Fallert SO Valle Catholic 11.94 12.43 3 3
7 Joe Wiser SO Fredericktown 12.21 12.48 3 2
8 Brandon Mabbery FR Central 12.44 12.50 3 1
9 Blaine Riddle FR Potosi 12.74 12.60 2
10 Kevin Sansoucie FR North County 12.70 12.69 2
11 Cody Crawford SO Perryville 12.54 12.70 2
12 Grant Chitwood SO Farmington 12.44 12.88 2
13 Andrew Williams SO North County 12.74 13.03 2
14 Luke Gettinger FR St. Genevieve 12.74 13.04 2
15 Adam Brewer SO Potosi 12.80 13.05 2
16 Chris Smith FR Farmington 12.34 13.15 3
17 Jeremy White FR Windsor 12.91 13.38 2
18 D.J. Davis FR Crystal City 13.04 13.45 2
19 Zac Engel FR Jefferson 13.55 1
20 Eric Lappe FR Perryville 13.64 13.83 1
21 Kyle Miller FR Jefferson 14.18 1
22 Austin Haynes SO Hillsboro 13.74 14.58 1
23 James Armstrong FR Hillsboro 14.34 14.93 1
24 Chris McClain SO Windsor 15.88 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Damian Jokerst SO Valle Catholic 57.54 55.74 3 10
2 Matt Drury SO St. Genevieve 55.50 56.03 3 8
3 Taylor Hoover FR Fredericktown 56.06 56.25 3 6
4 Tim Brady SO Farmington 58.24 57.55 3 5
5 Donald Warren FR Jefferson 59.24 57.68 2 4
6 patrick conner SO Windsor 57.02 57.79 3 3
7 Derek Hankins FR Farmington 58.34 58.32 3 2
8 Brendan Dallas SO St. Genevieve 58.34 58.33 2 1
9 Austin Pennell FR Valle Catholic 58.64 1:00.42 2
10 Austin Jackson FR Hillsboro 56.00 1:00.46 3
11 D.J. Davis FR Crystal City 1:00.24 1:01.50 2
12 Cody Wright FR North County 1:00.24 1:06.62 2
13 Levi Lappe FR Perryville 1:09.24 1:06.83 1
14 Brett Hillis SO Central 1:07.50 1:08.03 2
15 Tilar Fricke FR Jefferson 1:08.18 1
16 Chris Mathis FR Potosi 1:12.24 1:09.07 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrew Moore SO St. Genevieve 4:45.00 4:49.75 10
2 Dillon Willis SO Central 5:50.24 4:57.86 8
3 Austin Mills FR Perryville 5:08.24 4:59.46 5.50
3 Austin Smith FR Potosi 5:04.24 4:59.46 5.50
5 Matt Naeger SO Valle Catholic 5:02.00 5:05.60 4
6 Reide Roberts FR Fredericktown 5:16.24 5:08.03 3
7 Nathan Hoffmeister SO Hillsboro 5:07.00 5:08.09 2
8 Carson Schaefer SO Windsor 6:08.23 5:15.81 1
9 Dalton Rolland SO Windsor 6:07.50 5:16.09
10 Sam Swearson SO Hillsboro 5:30.21 5:23.60
11 Josh Bierman FR St. Genevieve 5:54.24 5:41.35
12 Kyle Beckmeyer SO Perryville 5:55.24 5:42.71
13 Randy Short FR North County 5:30.24 5:49.50
14 Hunter Baldwin FR Fredericktown 5:58.24 5:51.69
15 Jeffrey Cauley JR North County 5:30.24 5:52.18
16 Jacob Couch FR Farmington 6:40.24 6:07.81
17 Gary Green FR Farmington 6:40.24 6:07.97
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Taylor Coleman JR Poplar Bluff 18.74 16.93 2 10
2 Andrew Manis SO Windsor 17.48 17.85 2 8
3 Hunter Ballew FR Farmington 18.44 17.94 2 6
4 Jonas Schwent FR St. Genevieve 19.24 18.37 2 5
5 Tanner Sutton SO Hillsboro 17.80 18.49 2 4
6 Jacob Roney SO Hillsboro 18.04 19.08 2 3
7 Wes Dockery FR Potosi 19.70 19.33 2 2
8 Zac Weber FR Farmington 20.24 19.42 2 1
9 Aaron East FR Potosi 21.44 21.35 1
10 Avery Fischer FR North County 22.13 1
11 Max Hernandez FR St. Genevieve 23.94 22.76 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hunter Ballew FR Farmington 45.44 45.15 3 10
2 Luke Schlichting FR Perryville 46.44 45.99 3 8
3 Andrew Manis SO Windsor 46.21 46.00 3 6
4 Jonas Schwent FR St. Genevieve 46.67 47.51 3 5
5 Taylor Coleman JR Poplar Bluff 48.74 47.58 2 4
6 Chris Davis FR St. Genevieve 46.14 48.01 3 3
7 Logan Tucker FR Valle Catholic 47.03 48.52 3 2
8 Tyler Helm FR Fredericktown 48.74 49.16 2 1
9 Jarrod Davis FR Valle Catholic 48.44 49.44 3
10 Tanner Sutton SO Hillsboro 47.14 49.50 3
11 Jacob Roney SO Hillsboro 49.00 49.51 2
12 Dylan Crider SO North County 57.24 49.71 1
13 Wes Dockery FR Potosi 49.65 50.41 2
14 Zac Weber FR Farmington 48.24 52.49 3
15 Aaron East FR Potosi 51.44 53.64 2
16 Eric Lappe FR Perryville 54.93 1
17 Jeremy White FR Windsor 51.21 57.08 2
18 Patrick Smothers FR Fredericktown 54.42 57.28 2
19 Avery Fischer FR North County 58.31 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Poplar Bluff 45.64 48.20 2 10
1) austin jefferson FR 2) malik metclif FR
3) ridge hester FR 4) manuel isaac FR
2 Ste. Genevieve 48.94 48.54 2 8
1) Joe Allen FR 2) Brendan Dallas SO
3) Clayton Naeger SO 4) Jonas Schwent FR
3 North County 49.54 49.51 2 6
1) Trent Cassidy FR 2) Tyler Cassidy FR
3) Brendan Dane FR 4) Johnson Jacob SO
4 Potosi 49.24 49.57 2 5
1) Adam Brewer SO 2) Austin Cooley FR
3) Wes Dockery FR 4) Kalib Finley FR
5 Valle Catholic 48.54 49.58 2 4
1) Jason Jokerst SO 2) Jacob Trautman FR
3) Jarrod Davis FR 4) Chris Cabral FR
6 Farmington 48.24 50.84 2 3
1) Tim Brady SO 2) Tyler Finch FR
3) Trevor Keith FR 4) Grant Chitwood SO
7 Windsor (Imperial) 51.04 51.45 1 2
1) Jeremy White FR 2) Andrew Schaefer FR
3) tyler birkenmeier FR 4) Charles Cooley FR
8 Central (Park Hills) 50.24 51.54 2 1
1) Matt Moss SO 2) Brandon Mabbery FR
3) Logan Comfort FR 4) Daniel Marler SO
9 Perryville 57.24 54.42 1
1) Eric Lappe FR 2) Levi Lappe FR
3) Collin Stief FR 4) Alex Plunkett SO
10 Hillsboro 55.00 55.17 1
1) Austin Fanger SO 2)
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ste. Genevieve 1:42.04 1:40.34 2 10
1) Joe Allen FR 2) Matt Drury SO
3) Chris Davis FR 4) Brandon LaRose FR
2 Potosi 1:44.24 1:41.23 1 8
1) Adam Brewer SO 2) Austin Cooley FR
3) Wes Dockery FR 4) Kalib Finley FR
3 North County 1:44.24 1:42.58 1 6
1) Trent Cassidy FR 2) Tyler Cassidy FR
3) Brendan Dane FR 4) Johnson Jacob SO
4 Central (Park Hills) 1:42.24 1:43.42 2 5
1) Matt Moss SO 2) Brandon Mabbery FR
3) Logan Comfort FR 4) Daniel Marler SO
5 Valle Catholic 1:39.54 1:43.89 2 4
1) Jason Jokerst SO 2) Jarrod Davis FR
3) Chris Cabral FR 4) Tyler Fallert SO
6 Windsor (Imperial) 1:44.23 1:44.25 2 3
1) Charles Cooley FR 2) Andrew Manis SO
3) Jeremy White FR 4) Tyler Hopkinson FR
7 Farmington 1:40.24 1:44.71 2 2
1) Tim Brady SO 2) Tyler Finch FR
3) Chris Smith FR 4) Grant Chitwood SO
8 Perryville 1:42.24 1:45.98 2 1
1) Cody Crawford SO 2) Jonny Pruiett SO
3) Luke Schlichting FR 4) Eric Lappe FR
-- Poplar Bluff 1:41.24 DQ 2 Out of Zn 3-4
1) ridge hester FR 2) manuel isaac FR
3) malik metclif FR 4) austin jefferson FR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Valle Catholic 9:14.24 9:15.76 10
1) Logan Tucker FR 2) Austin Pennell FR
3) Kyle Brown SO 4) Matt Naeger SO
2 Hillsboro 10:00.24 9:26.98 8
1) Nathan Hoffmeister SO 2)
3 Farmington 9:45.24 9:36.89 6
1) Hunter Corcoron SO 2) TJ Hadley FR
3) Andrew Norton SO 4) Tyler Sullivan FR
4 Poplar Bluff 10:00.24 9:42.40 5
1) colton carpenter FR 2) nick nicolini SR
3) Joe Reid FR 4) Jacob Smith FR
5 North County 9:55.22 4
1) Jeffrey Cauley JR 2) Randy Short FR
3) Kevin Tinker FR 4) Jacob Stahlmann FR
6 Ste. Genevieve 10:15.24 10:26.96 3
1) Josh Bierman FR 2) Blake Engel FR
3) Travis Operle FR 4) John Schilli FR
7 Central (Park Hills) 10:00.24 10:33.25 2
1) Garrett Huit SO 2) Mario Krastanoff SO
3) Tyler Joseph FR 4) Matt Moss SO
8 Windsor (Imperial) 11:33.38 11:09.09 1
1) Ben Haefner FR 2) Mike Jesick FR
3) Cody Townsend SO 4) Corey Twardoski FR
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 jacob pulliam SO Poplar Bluff 11-00.00 10-06.00 10
2 Logan Comfort FR Central 10-00.00 9-06.00 8
3 PJ Emanuel SO Farmington 9-00.00 J9-06.00 6
4 Logan Tucker FR Valle Catholic 9-00.00 9-00.00 5
5 Cody Crawford SO Perryville 9-06.00 J9-00.00 4
6 Austin Jackson FR Hillsboro 10-00.00 8-06.00 3
7 William Warren FR Jefferson 9-00.00 J8-06.00 2
8 Dylan Crider SO North County J8-06.00 1
9 Cody Wright FR North County J8-06.00
10 Joseph Trautman FR Valle Catholic 8-06.00 8-00.00
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clayton Naeger SO St. Genevieve 18-01.00 19-06.00 10
19-06 17-07 18-07 19-02
2 Dylan Rapp SO Jefferson 18-00.00 19-00.00 8
19-00 18-04 18-09 18-07
3 Brandon Mabbery FR Central 16-05.00 18-01.00 6
17-11 18-01 FOUL FOUL
4 Luke Schlichting FR Perryville 17-09.00 17-07.00 5
FOUL 17-07 17-04 17-07
5 Brandon LaRose FR St. Genevieve 15-09.00 17-05.00 4
16-10 17-00 16-00 17-05
6 Patrick Smothers FR Fredericktown 16-09.75 17-04.00 3
16-04 17-04 16-06 16-10
7 Jason Jokerst SO Valle Catholic 18-02.00 17-00.00 2
17-00 16-10 FOUL FOUL
8 ridge hester FR Poplar Bluff 17-05.00 16-11.00 1
16-11 FOUL 16-00 16-00
9 Kalib Finley FR Potosi 16-00.00 16-07.00
16-07 16-02 16-04 15-04
10 Derek Hankins FR Farmington 17-00.00 16-02.00
16-01 16-02 14-04 13-08
11 Zac Weber FR Farmington 16-00.00 15-09.00
FOUL FOUL 15-09 FOUL
12 Andrew Schaefer FR Windsor 16-02.00 15-06.00
15-06 15-01 15-00 14-01
13 Austin Fanger SO Hillsboro 18-00.00 15-04.00
15-00 14-06 15-04 FOUL
14 Andrew Manis SO Windsor 15-02.00
15-02 FOUL 13-11 13-11
15 Randy Short FR North County 15-00.00
FOUL 13-03 14-08 15-00
16 D.J. Davis FR Crystal City 16-00.00 14-09.00
FOUL FOUL 14-00 14-09
17 Kevin Tinker FR North County 14-05.00
FOUL 14-04 14-05 13-11
18 Nathan Zerwig FR Valle Catholic 14-01.00 J14-05.00
14-03 13-10 13-11 14-05
19 Austin Haynes SO Hillsboro 13-02.00
FOUL 13-02 FOUL FOUL
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Austin Fanger SO Hillsboro 35-00.00 41-01.00 10
37-11 35-04 41-01 38-08
2 Josh Mayberry SO Hillsboro 38-03.00 8
37-10 38-03 38-02 38-02
3 Aaron McCarthy SO Perryville 38-00.00 37-06.00 6
35-00 36-07 37-06 37-00
4 Jacob Trautman FR Valle Catholic 35-05.00 36-10.50 5
34-07 36-10.50 FOUL 31-04
5 Seth Firebaugh SO Fredericktown 35-02.00 36-10.00 4
35-10 FOUL FOUL 36-10
6 Jesse Meyer SO Valle Catholic 39-09.00 36-03.00 3
31-05 36-00 36-03 34-11
7 Payton Napoli SO Farmington 38-01.00 35-06.00 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL 35-06
8 Tim Wilson FR North County 34-00.00 35-04.00 1
35-04 34-04 FOUL 33-05
9 Cody Byford SO Farmington 38-00.00 34-06.00
34-06 34-03 32-10 34-01
10 Wayland Declue FR Potosi 33-00.00 33-07.00
33-06 33-07 32-09 FOUL
11 Toby Marler FR North County 33-02.00 33-02.00
31-07 32-02 33-02 FOUL
12 Luke Hemmerla SO St. Genevieve 31-09.00 32-02.00
30-10 32-02 31-10 28-11
13 Austin Stephens FR Fredericktown 30-00.00 32-00.00
30-10.50 32-00 31-06 31-07
14 Cole Alford FR Jefferson 32-00.00 31-05.00
27-10 30-02 27-04 31-05
15 shawn vantrease FR Poplar Bluff 37-00.00 30-08.00
FOUL 23-09 30-08 28-06
16 Wyatt Flieg FR St. Genevieve 25-01.00 29-07.00
27-06 29-07 27-07 28-05
17 Dylan Vernon SO Perryville 30-00.00 28-10.00
28-03 28-10 28-03 27-06
18 Michael Hicks FR Windsor 27-07.00
27-07 26-01 26-06 26-05
19 Nick Janushanis FR Windsor 26-10.00
25-07 26-03 26-10 25-00
20 Jacob Womble FR Crystal City 26-00.00 26-04.00
26-04 23-05 25-06 25-10
21 Gage Dill SO Crystal City 28-00.00 26-02.00
26-02 23-08 25-00 22-05.50
22 vincent saxton FR Poplar Bluff 35-00.00 24-02.00
FOUL 24-02 23-00 24-02
23 Levi Griggs SO Central 23-00.00 21-03.00
21-03 20-10 20-08 19-10
24 Caleb Brown FR Jefferson 21-01.00
21-01 20-07 20-06 20-10
Women - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Farmington 75 2) Ste. Genevieve 69.50
3) Perryville 57 4) Central (Park Hills) 56
5) Valle Catholic 38 6) North County 36
7) Crystal City 25 8) Jefferson (Festus) 18.50
9) Windsor (Imperial) 11 9) Fredericktown 11
11) Poplar Bluff 8 12) Hillsboro 7
Men - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ste. Genevieve 73 2) Valle Catholic 62
3) Poplar Bluff 49 4) Farmington 43
5) Central (Park Hills) 39 6) Hillsboro 38
7) Perryville 29.50 8) Windsor (Imperial) 24
9) Potosi 20.50 10) Fredericktown 19
11) North County 18 12) Jefferson (Festus) 14