Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/1/2012 03:01 PM 2012 Festival of Miles - 5/31/2012 Presented by UnderArmour Saint Louis Univ. High School Results Event 1 Boys 1 Mile Run GO! StLouis ========================================================================= Meet: M 4:47.07 5/22/2010 John Esswein Name Age Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= Finals 1 Long, Zach Unattached 4:55.00 4:52.84 2 Lombardo, Tommy Unattached 5:10.00 4:57.82 3 Kassen, Colton Unattached 5:02.00 4:59.61 4 Parson, Ryan Unattached 4:58.00 4:59.94 5 McLellan, Rudy Unattached 4:56.00 5:00.98 6 Uthlaut, Grant Unattached 4:56.00 5:02.46 7 Naeger, Benjamin Unattached 5:00.00 5:09.48 8 Gartenberg, Jake Unattached 5:09.00 5:11.21 9 Thatcher, Nick Unattached 5:20.00 5:19.61 10 Baker, Christian Unattached 5:19.00 5:20.13 11 Penney, Thomas Unattached 5:10.00 5:23.17 12 Powell, Dan Unattached 5:20.00 5:23.44 13 Selm, Blake Unattached 5:19.00 5:29.66 14 Manczuk, Nicholas Unattached 5:20.00 5:30.00 15 Gray, Alex Unattached 5:29.00 5:43.98
Place | Bib # | Last Name | First Name | Team | 400 | 800 | 1200 | 1 Mile |
1 | 64 | Long | Zach | UNA | 1:09.466 (1:09.466) | 2:22.259 (1:12.794) | 3:36.387 (1:14.128) | 4:52.836 (1:16.450) |
2 | 71 | Lombardo | Tommy | UNA | 1:12.654 (1:12.654) | 2:28.516 (1:15.863) | 3:44.208 (1:15.692) | 4:57.820 (1:13.612) |
3 | 69 | Kassen | Colton | UNA | 1:11.302 (1:11.302) | 2:27.214 (1:15.912) | 3:46.624 (1:19.411) | 4:59.608 (1:12.984) |
4 | 67 | Parson | Ryan | UNA | 1:10.208 (1:10.208) | 2:23.339 (1:13.131) | 3:41.648 (1:18.310) | 4:59.940 (1:18.292) |
5 | 66 | McLellan | Rudy | UNA | 1:09.756 (1:09.756) | 2:23.846 (1:14.090) | 3:44.934 (1:21.088) | 5:00.976 (1:16.043) |
6 | 65 | Uthlaut | Grant | UNA | 1:10.379 (1:10.379) | 2:24.900 (1:14.522) | 3:45.014 (1:20.114) | 5:02.454 (1:17.440) |
7 | 68 | Naeger | Benjamin | UNA | 1:13.032 (1:13.032) | 2:31.147 (1:18.115) | 3:52.252 (1:21.106) | 5:09.479 (1:17.227) |
8 | 70 | Gartenberg | Jake | UNA | 1:12.222 (1:12.222) | 2:29.800 (1:17.579) | 3:52.962 (1:23.162) | 5:11.208 (1:18.247) |
9 | 76 | Thatcher | Nick | UNA | 1:19.059 (1:19.059) | 2:39.271 (1:20.212) | 3:58.528 (1:19.258) | 5:19.602 (1:21.074) |
10 | 75 | Baker | Christian | UNA | 1:14.999 (1:14.999) | 2:37.274 (1:22.275) | 4:00.462 (1:23.188) | 5:20.130 (1:19.668) |
11 | 72 | Penney | Thomas | UNA | 1:13.443 (1:13.443) | 2:35.076 (1:21.634) | 3:58.352 (1:23.276) | 5:23.162 (1:24.810) |
12 | 77 | Powell | Dan | UNA | 1:15.922 (1:15.922) | 2:38.331 (1:22.410) | 4:02.128 (1:23.798) | 5:23.435 (1:21.307) |
13 | 74 | Selm | Blake | UNA | 1:17.154 (1:17.154) | 2:40.580 (1:23.427) | 4:07.188 (1:26.608) | 5:29.654 (1:22.466) |
14 | 78 | Manczuk | Nicholas | UNA | 1:17.835 (1:17.835) | 2:40.068 (1:22.234) | 4:05.634 (1:25.566) | 5:29.991 (1:24.358) |
15 | 79 | Gray | Alex | UNA | 1:21.135 (1:21.135) | 2:47.154 (1:26.019) | 4:18.659 (1:31.506) | 5:43.971 (1:25.312) |
Place | Bib # | Last Name | First Name | Team | 400 | 800 | 1200 | 1 Mile |
1 | 80 | Pierson | Hannah | UNA | 1:17.353 (1:17.353) | 2:42.754 (1:25.402) | 4:09.505 (1:26.751) | 5:29.602 (1:20.098) |
2 | 85 | Stone | Heather | UNA | 1:17.943 (1:17.943) | 2:47.846 (1:29.903) | 4:21.205 (1:33.359) | 5:44.709 (1:23.504) |
3 | 84 | Brazile | Emerson | UNA | 1:20.723 (1:20.723) | 2:48.851 (1:28.128) | 4:21.525 (1:32.674) | 5:49.558 (1:28.034) |
4 | 82 | Hanks | Summer | UNA | 1:19.997 (1:19.997) | 2:47.818 (1:27.822) | 4:20.517 (1:32.699) | 5:51.102 (1:30.586) |
5 | 94 | Cary | Samantha | UNA | 1:24.835 (1:24.835) | 2:57.429 (1:32.594) | 4:36.255 (1:38.827) | 5:58.783 (1:22.528) |
6 | 88 | Chickanosky | Isabelle | UNA | 1:22.754 (1:22.754) | 2:55.497 (1:32.743) | 4:36.019 (1:40.523) | 6:08.830 (1:32.811) |
7 | 86 | Moore | Addie | UNA | 1:23.563 (1:23.563) | 2:54.931 (1:31.368) | 4:35.753 (1:40.822) | 6:13.787 (1:38.035) |
Event 3 Men 1 Mile Run Yurbuds Mast ========================================================================= Meet: M 4:40.67 6/1/2011 Adam Hylan Name Age Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Kern, Charlie Charlie Kern Run 4:22.30M 2 Kochanowicz, Ron KC Smoke 4:41.37 3 LeGros, Glenn Fleet Feet StL 4:49.56 4 Reed, Christian Unattached 4:52.53 5 Neuschwander, Jeff Fleet Feet StL 4:55.58 6 Stolz, Bill Columbia T.C. 4:57.17 7 Wright, Bryant Unattached 4:57.62 8 Keys, Marc Unattached 5:02.38 9 Knudsen, Andy Unattached 5:29.95 10 Tiggs, Nathan Unattached 5:32.17 -- Milner, Dave TN DNF -- O'Connor, Matt Unattached DNF
Place | Bib # | Last Name | First Name | Team | 400 | 800 | 1200 | 1 Mile |
1 | 50 | Kern | Charlie | CKRU | 1:05.145 (1:05.145) | 2:10.853 (1:05.708) | 3:17.531 (1:06.678) | 4:22.292 (1:04.762) |
2 | 51 | Kochanowicz | Ron | KCSM | 1:10.244 (1:10.244) | 2:20.308 (1:10.064) | 3:30.612 (1:10.304) | 4:41.365 (1:10.754) |
3 | 54 | LeGros | Glenn | FF | 1:12.571 (1:12.571) | 2:27.469 (1:14.899) | 3:41.113 (1:13.644) | 4:49.557 (1:08.444) |
4 | 56 | Reed | Christian | UNA | 1:11.817 (1:11.817) | 2:25.300 (1:13.483) | 3:38.924 (1:13.624) | 4:52.524 (1:13.600) |
5 | 53 | Neuschwander | Jeff | FF | 1:12.803 (1:12.803) | 2:27.508 (1:14.706) | 3:40.553 (1:13.046) | 4:55.572 (1:15.019) |
6 | 62 | Stolz | Bill | COL | 1:13.616 (1:13.616) | 2:28.659 (1:15.043) | 3:44.283 (1:15.624) | 4:57.163 (1:12.880) |
7 | 59 | Wright | Bryant | UNA | 1:13.004 (1:13.004) | 2:26.327 (1:13.323) | 3:41.021 (1:14.695) | 4:57.615 (1:16.594) |
8 | 60 | Keys | Marc | UNA | 1:13.381 (1:13.381) | 2:27.937 (1:14.556) | 3:44.497 (1:16.560) | 5:02.371 (1:17.874) |
9 | 61 | Knudsen | Andy | UNA | 1:15.071 (1:15.071) | 2:38.277 (1:23.207) | 4:05.597 (1:27.320) | 5:29.948 (1:24.351) |
10 | 57 | Tiggs | Nathan | UNA | 1:12.000 (1:12.000) | 2:34.615 (1:22.615) | 4:04.676 (1:30.062) | 5:32.169 (1:27.494) |
DNF | 93 | O'Connor | Matt | UNA | 1:04.843 (1:04.843) | 2:10.467 (1:05.624) | 3:17.327 (1:06.860) | |
DNF | 52 | Milner | Dave | TN | 1:10.732 (1:10.732) | 2:25.935 (1:15.203) | | |
Place | Bib # | Last Name | First Name | Team | 400 | 800 | 1200 | 1 Mile |
1 | 35 | Long | Hannah | UNA | 1:12.752 (1:12.752) | 2:30.661 (1:17.910) | 3:42.248 (1:11.587) | 4:56.988 (1:14.740) |
2 | 37 | Werner | Taylor | UNA | 1:12.925 (1:12.925) | 2:31.008 (1:18.083) | 3:46.244 (1:15.236) | 5:00.519 (1:14.275) |
3 | 40 | Barzowski | Saga | UNA | 1:12.971 (1:12.971) | 2:31.256 (1:18.286) | 3:45.996 (1:14.740) | 5:02.335 (1:16.339) |
4 | 39 | Mello | Nicole | UNA | 1:13.153 (1:13.153) | 2:31.492 (1:18.339) | 3:42.251 (1:10.759) | 5:02.785 (1:20.535) |
5 | 38 | Whitman | Jill | UNA | 1:14.068 (1:14.068) | 2:32.015 (1:17.947) | 3:50.136 (1:18.122) | 5:09.043 (1:18.907) |
6 | 41 | Tuck | Katie | UNA | 1:14.448 (1:14.448) | 2:33.395 (1:18.947) | 3:54.097 (1:20.703) | 5:09.299 (1:15.202) |
7 | 43 | Halamicek | Valeska | UNA | 1:13.789 (1:13.789) | 2:32.611 (1:18.822) | 3:51.905 (1:19.295) | 5:09.375 (1:17.470) |
8 | 42 | Fischer | Kaitlyn | UNA | 1:13.359 (1:13.359) | 2:31.861 (1:18.503) | 3:51.691 (1:19.830) | 5:12.204 (1:20.514) |
9 | 44 | Behnke | Amanda | UNA | 1:14.560 (1:14.560) | 2:33.483 (1:18.923) | 3:54.701 (1:21.219) | 5:12.940 (1:18.239) |
10 | 45 | McCarty | Jenny | UNA | 1:14.429 (1:14.429) | 2:32.319 (1:17.890) | 3:52.788 (1:20.470) | 5:13.208 (1:20.420) |
11 | 46 | Brown | Melissa | UNA | 1:14.841 (1:14.841) | 2:35.349 (1:20.508) | 3:56.943 (1:21.594) | 5:14.115 (1:17.172) |
12 | 36 | Chandler | Kyandra | UNA | 1:14.287 (1:14.287) | 2:31.104 (1:16.818) | 3:49.640 (1:18.536) | 5:15.101 (1:25.462) |
13 | 47 | Sumner | Angie | UNA | 1:14.084 (1:14.084) | 2:33.299 (1:19.215) | 3:55.229 (1:21.931) | 5:17.547 (1:22.318) |
14 | 49 | Jones | Alyssa | UNA | 1:14.032 (1:14.032) | 2:33.648 (1:19.616) | 3:55.169 (1:21.522) | 5:20.701 (1:25.532) |
15 | 48 | Hickey | Briana | UNA | 1:15.296 (1:15.296) | 2:35.677 (1:20.382) | 4:02.759 (1:27.082) | 5:33.981 (1:31.223) |
DNF | 92 | May | Lucy | UNA | 1:12.628 (1:12.628) |
Place | Bib # | Last Name | First Name | Team | 400 | 800 |
1 | 1 | Kampf | Heather | ASIC | 1:00.276 (1:00.276) | 2:03.088 (1:02.812) |
2 | 5 | Leinert | Shannon | BRRC | 1:00.790 (1:00.790) | 2:03.572 (1:02.782) |
3 | 3 | Januszewski | Laura | BROO | 1:00.562 (1:00.562) | 2:05.432 (1:04.870) |
4 | 6 | Hardy | Melanie | USA | 1:00.385 (1:00.385) | 2:07.108 (1:06.723) |
5 | 4 | DeLeon | Melissa | TRIN | 1:00.565 (1:00.565) | 2:09.004 (1:08.439) |
6 | 8 | Elmejdoubi | Dijana | BOS | 1:01.477 (1:01.477) | 2:10.505 (1:09.028) |
7 | 7 | Pichetti | Natalie | ADRG | 1:04.644 (1:04.644) | 2:16.489 (1:11.846) |
DNF | 90 | Citireag | Veronica | UNA | 59.965 (59.965) |
Place | Bib # | Last Name | First Name | Team | 400 | 800 | 1200 | 1 Mile |
1 | 20 | Bartelsmeyer | Amos | UNA | 1:02.273 (1:02.273) | 2:05.305 (1:03.032) | 3:09.736 (1:04.431) | 4:11.964 (1:02.228) |
2 | 21 | Brewster | Will | UNA | 1:02.484 (1:02.484) | 2:05.570 (1:03.087) | 3:09.997 (1:04.427) | 4:13.180 (1:03.183) |
3 | 29 | Goodin | Blake | UNA | 1:03.326 (1:03.326) | 2:07.517 (1:04.191) | 3:12.018 (1:04.502) | 4:15.242 (1:03.224) |
4 | 22 | Cargill | Drew | UNA | 1:03.141 (1:03.141) | 2:07.564 (1:04.423) | 3:14.194 (1:06.631) | 4:15.816 (1:01.622) |
5 | 25 | Kauppila | Noah | UNA | 1:02.973 (1:02.973) | 2:06.245 (1:03.272) | 3:11.672 (1:05.427) | 4:17.028 (1:05.356) |
6 | 28 | Heng | Jonah | UNA | 1:03.337 (1:03.337) | 2:06.813 (1:03.476) | 3:13.665 (1:06.852) | 4:18.474 (1:04.810) |
7 | 24 | Riba | Alex | UNA | 1:02.709 (1:02.709) | 2:05.848 (1:03.139) | 3:10.796 (1:04.948) | 4:18.693 (1:07.898) |
8 | 23 | Perrier | Patrick | UNA | 1:04.338 (1:04.338) | 2:07.321 (1:02.983) | 3:13.613 (1:06.292) | 4:20.472 (1:06.859) |
9 | 32 | Loch | Kellin | UNA | 1:02.913 (1:02.913) | 2:06.022 (1:03.110) | 3:12.481 (1:06.459) | 4:22.190 (1:09.710) |
10 | 33 | Herriott | Zach | UNA | 1:04.522 (1:04.522) | 2:08.857 (1:04.335) | 3:15.460 (1:06.603) | 4:22.446 (1:06.987) |
11 | 26 | Sivill | Eric | UNA | 1:03.110 (1:03.110) | 2:07.946 (1:04.836) | 3:16.490 (1:08.544) | 4:23.494 (1:07.004) |
12 | 30 | Roderique | Adam | UNA | 1:03.698 (1:03.698) | 2:08.089 (1:04.391) | 3:15.898 (1:07.810) | 4:23.816 (1:07.918) |
13 | 34 | Lambert | Ethan | UNA | 1:04.626 (1:04.626) | 2:08.438 (1:03.812) | 3:16.733 (1:08.295) | 4:23.824 (1:07.091) |
14 | 31 | Sarajlic | Elvir | UNA | 1:04.216 (1:04.216) | 2:08.590 (1:04.375) | 3:15.730 (1:07.140) | 4:24.134 (1:08.404) |
DNF | 91 | Orf | Jeff | UNA | 1:02.109 (1:02.109) | 2:05.249 (1:03.140) |
Place | Bib # | Last Name | First Name | Team | 400 | 800 | 1200 | 1 Mile |
1 | 11 | Bolas | Jack | NEWB | 1:00.461 (1:00.461) | 1:59.228 (58.767) | 3:01.304 (1:02.076) | 3:59.745 (58.442) |
2 | 10 | Miller | Craig | NEWB | 59.481 (59.481) | 1:59.035 (59.554) | 3:01.067 (1:02.032) | 4:00.492 (59.426) |
3 | 12 | Rucks | Luke | WISC | 1:01.485 (1:01.485) | 2:02.011 (1:00.526) | 3:03.669 (1:01.659) | 4:02.109 (58.440) |
4 | 9 | Pifer | Stephen | USA | 59.281 (59.281) | 1:58.836 (59.555) | 3:00.887 (1:02.051) | 4:02.404 (1:01.518) |
5 | 16 | Clark | Daniel | USA | 1:01.233 (1:01.233) | 2:01.837 (1:00.604) | 3:03.476 (1:01.639) | 4:02.527 (59.051) |
6 | 14 | Rombough | Chris | MINN | 1:01.536 (1:01.536) | 2:01.648 (1:00.112) | 3:03.475 (1:01.827) | 4:05.016 (1:01.542) |
7 | 13 | Gowell | Chris | ADID | 1:00.837 (1:00.837) | 1:59.361 (58.524) | 3:01.411 (1:02.050) | 4:05.671 (1:04.260) |
8 | 15 | Hesch | Christian | NIKE | 1:01.999 (1:01.999) | 2:02.327 (1:00.328) | 3:04.724 (1:02.398) | 4:07.685 (1:02.962) |
9 | 19 | Everett | Daniel | COLU | 1:01.056 (1:01.056) | 2:01.525 (1:00.470) | 3:04.489 (1:02.964) | 4:08.316 (1:03.827) |
10 | 18 | Stanley | Erik | ADRG | 1:01.235 (1:01.235) | 2:01.627 (1:00.392) | 3:04.767 (1:03.140) | 4:11.163 (1:06.396) |
11 | 97 | Storm | Max | UNA | 1:01.684 (1:01.684) | 2:02.541 (1:00.858) | 3:05.768 (1:03.227) | 4:12.153 (1:06.386) |
12 | 17 | Miller | Neville | USA | 1:00.869 (1:00.869) | 2:02.732 (1:01.863) | 3:08.284 (1:05.552) | 4:16.596 (1:08.312) |
DNF | 89 | Hernandez | Mike | KCSM | 58.912 (58.912) | 1:58.083 (59.171) |
1,500 Meter Split Point
Event 9 Boys 1500 Meter Run GO! StLouis
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Long, Zach Unattached 4:31.86
2 Lombardo, Tommy Unattached 4:38.05
3 Kassen, Colton Unattached 4:41.65
4 McLellan, Rudy Unattached 4:42.07
5 Uthlaut, Grant Unattached 4:42.16
6 Parson, Ryan Unattached 4:42.78
7 Naeger, Benjamin Unattached 4:49.82
8 Thatcher, Nick Unattached 4:57.96
9 Baker, Christian Unattached 5:00.53
10 Penney, Thomas Unattached 5:02.99
11 Powell, Dan Unattached 5:03.62
12 Manczuk, Nicholas Unattached 5:07.91
13 Selm, Blake Unattached 5:09.47
14 Gray, Alex Unattached 5:23.95
Event 10 Girls 1500 Meter Run GO! StLouis
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pierson, Hannah Unattached 5:09.50
2 Stone, Heather Unattached 5:25.28
3 Hanks, Summer Unattached 5:26.86
4 Brazile, Emerson Unattached 5:27.47
5 Chickanosky, Isabelle Unattached 5:45.87
6 Moore, Addie Unattached 5:49.13
Event 11 Men 1500 Meter Run Yurbuds Mast
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kern, Charlie Charlie Kern Run 4:05.01
2 Kochanowicz, Ron KC Smoke 4:23.12
3 LeGros, Glenn Fleet Feet StL 4:31.45
4 Reed, Christian Unattached 4:33.24
5 Neuschwander, Jeff Fleet Feet StL 4:35.68
6 Wright, Bryant Unattached 4:37.03
7 Stolz, Bill Columbia T.C. 4:38.63
8 Keys, Marc Unattached 4:42.03
9 Knudsen, Andy Unattached 5:08.23
10 Tiggs, Nathan Unattached 5:09.70
-- Milner, Dave TN DNF
-- O'Connor, Matt Unattached DNF
Event 12 Girls 1500 Meter Run MoMileSplit
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Long, Hannah Unattached 4:36.75
2 Werner, Taylor Unattached 4:41.54
3 Barzowski, Saga Unattached 4:41.56
4 Mello, Nicole Unattached 4:43.04
5 Whitman, Jill Unattached 4:47.66
6 Halamicek, Valeska Unattached 4:49.83
7 Tuck, Katie Unattached 4:50.00
8 Fischer, Kaitlyn Unattached 4:50.93
9 Chandler, Kyandra Unattached 4:52.19
10 McCarty, Jenny Unattached 4:52.40
11 Behnke, Amanda Unattached 4:53.93
12 Brown, Melissa Unattached 4:54.25
13 Sumner, Angie Unattached 4:55.80
14 Jones, Alyssa Unattached 4:56.57
15 Hickey, Briana Unattached 5:11.49
-- May, Lucy Unattached DNF
Event 13 Boys 1500 Meter Run MoMileSplit
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bartelsmeyer, Amos Unattached 3:55.07
2 Brewster, Will Unattached 3:55.56
3 Goodin, Blake Unattached 3:58.49
4 Kauppila, Noah Unattached 3:59.16
5 Riba, Alex Unattached 3:59.70
6 Cargill, Drew Unattached 4:00.14
7 Perrier, Patrick Unattached 4:01.83
8 Heng, Jonah Unattached 4:01.97
9 Loch, Kellin Unattached 4:02.22
10 Herriott, Zach Unattached 4:04.00
11 Sarajlic, Elvir Unattached 4:05.97
12 Roderique, Adam Unattached 4:06.00
13 Sivill, Eric Unattached 4:06.22
14 Lambert, Ethan Unattached 4:06.25
-- Orf, Jeff Unattached DNF
-- White, Drew Unattached DNF
Event 14 Men 1500 Meter Run StlTrackClub
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miller, Craig New Balance 3:44.52
2 Bolas, Jack New Balance 3:44.53
3 Pifer, Stephen USA 3:45.80
4 Clark, Daniel USA 3:46.94
5 Rucks, Luke WI Runner R.T. 3:46.97
6 Gowell, Chris adidas/Rogue AC 3:47.21
7 Rombough, Chris Team Usa Minn 3:48.20
8 Everett, Daniel Columbia Univ 3:50.60
9 Hesch, Christian Nike Team Run LA 3:50.70
10 Stanley, Erik adidas/Rogue AC 3:51.91
11 Storms, Max Unattached 3:53.62
12 Miller, Neville USA 3:58.07
-- Hernandez, Mike KC Smoke DNF