2009-2013 Track & Field Results

2013 Results

May 30 – Festival of Miles
May 26-27 – JCCA Senior Olympics
May 24-25 – MSHSAA Class 3-4 State Championships
May 19 – DASA Gateway Games
May 18 – MSHSAA Class 3-4 Sectional
May 17-18 – MSHSAA Class 1-2 State Championships
May 11 – MSHSAA Class 3-4 Districts
May 7 – GAC South @ Troy
May 7 – Lutheran North All Comers Meet
May 6 – GAC Central @ FZE
May 6 – Big 6 Conference Championships @ Galesburg HS
May 6 – Moberly MS Invite
May 5-6 – RMAC Championships
May 4 – Suburban West Boy’s Championships
May 4 – Lutheran South Invitational
May 4 – MSHSAA Class 1 and 2 Districts
May 1 – Suburban North Conference @ Pattonville
May 1 – Suburban West Girl’s Championships
May 1 – COC Large School Conference Championships @ Ozark
May 1 – Ozark Conference @ Parkview
Apr 30 -AAA Conference Championships @ St. Francis Borgia
Apr 30 –COC Small School Conference Championships @ Logan Rogers
Apr 29 –  Ozark JV Conference @ Parkview
Apr 26 – MSSU “Laptad/Williams” Invite
Apr 26 – Putman County “Marcus Hounsom” Relays
Apr 26 – Warrenton HS Invitational
Apr 26 – MAAA Conference Championships @ Farmington
Apr 26 – South Callaway HS Relays – Girls
Apr 26 – South Callaway HS Relays – Boys
Apr 25 – Prairie View Invite @ Archie
Apr 25 – Fair Grove Relays
Apr 25-27 – Clayton “Marion Freeman” Invite
Apr 25-26 – Eureka Girls Invitational
Apr 24 – Lutheran St. Charles “Culvers” Invite
Apr 24 – Lutheran North Girls Invite
Apr 24 – Archie JH Invite
Apr 22 – Potosi Trojan Relays
Apr 22 – St. Joseph Christian JH Meet
Apr 21 – UCMO Mule Relays
Apr 20 –MWAA @ Vianney
Apr 20 –Ladue “Brusca/Strohbach” Invite
Apr 20 –Cape Central Invite
Apr 20 –SIUe “Gateway” Invite
Apr 20 –Blackhawk MS Invite
Apr 19 –Parkway North “Fred Lyons” Invite
Apr 19 –Orchard Farms Invite
Apr 19 –Metro League Conference Championships JV&V
Apr 19 –Desoto Invite
Apr 19 –John Carroll University “Twilight” Meet
Apr 18 –Willard “Jason Pyrah” Invite
Apr 17 –Mascoutah Girls Invite
Apr 16 –Stratfford HS Invite
Apr 16 –Ozark Tiger Varsity Relays
Apr 16 –Archie “Whirlwind” Invite
Apr 16 –Trenton MS Relays
Apr 15 –Edwardsville Girls Tiger Relays
Apr 15 –NWA JH Conference Championships @ Bentonville, AR
Apr 13 –Schaumburg “Mike Rebeck” Girls Invite
Apr 13 –Rockwood Summit “Corey Siebert” Invite
Apr 12-13 – SLU April Invite
Apr 12 –Parkway Central “Henle Holmes”
Apr 12 –GAC South Fr/So Meet
Apr 12 –Galesburg ABC Meet
Apr 12 –Farmington “Simpson” Invitational
Apr 11 –Trenton HS Relays
Apr 11 –Borgia Quad+ Meet
Apr 9 – Windsor Invitational
Apr 9 – Camdenton HS Laker Relays
Apr 9 – Trenton MS Quad
Apr 9 – Moberly MS Open
Apr 8 – Rockwood Summit Girl’s JV/Fr Medal Meet
Apr 8 – Archie HS Invite
Apr 6 – U. City “Charlie Beck” Invite
Apr 6 – Timberland Wolfpack Invite
Apr 6 – Lindbergh HS Flyer Classic
Apr 6 – John Burroughs “Skippy Keefer” Relays
Apr 6 – Jackson HS Invitational
Apr 6 – Blair Oaks HS Invitational
Apr 6 – Wash U Select Meet
Apr 6 – Ferris State “Bulldog” Invite
Apr 6 – Central Methodist Invite
Apr 5 – Hillcrest HS Invite
Apr 5 – Galesburg (IL) Lady Silver Streak
Apr 4 – Moberly “Ken Asbury” Invite
Apr 4 – Glendale “Girls’ Night Out
Apr 3 – Moberly MS Quad
April 3-4 – Berkeley Fr/So Invite
Apr 2 – North County JV Invite
Apr 2 – Maplewood Varsity Invite
Apr 1 – Archie Early Bird Invite
Apr 1 – Siloam (AR) 8th Grade Invite
Mar 30 –St. Joe College “Puma” Invite
Mar 29-30 – Wash U Invite
Mar 28 –North County Invite
Mar 27 –Rogers (AR) “Whitey Smith” 9th Grade Relays
Mar 26 –Rogers (AR) “Whitey Smith” 8th Grade Relays
Mar 23 –Wash U HS Invite
Mar 23 –AAA Conference Relays @ Lutheran St. Charles
Mar 23 –SIUe Cougar Invite
Mar 23 –Culver-Stockton Wildcat Open
Mar 23 –Gene and Rose Edmonds Invite @ St. Joseph College
Mar 22-23 – Saint Louis University March Invite
Mar 22 –Wash U Mini Meet
Mar 19 –UCMO HS Mule Relays Class 1 & 2
Mar 18 –UCMO HS Mule Relays Class 3 & 4
Mar 16 –Galesburg “SilverStreak” Invite
Mar 16 –Central Methodist Early Bird
Mar 14 –Bentonville (AR) Tiger Relays
Mar 8 – Edwardsville HS Invite
Mar 4 – Rock Falls (IL) Invite #1
Mar 2 – IL State University HS Invite
Feb 22-23 – MIAA Conference Championships
Feb 16 –Mizzou/BRR HS Indoor Series – Final
Feb 15 –UCM Classic
Feb 15 –Mizzou Challenge
Feb 3 – MSSU HS All-Comers Meet
Feb 1-2 – UCM Mule Relays
Feb 1-2 –MSSU Lion Invite
Jan 27 – Mizzou/BRR HS Indoor Series #3
Jan 25 – Principia College “Prin” Relays
Jan 19 – Mizzou/BRR HS Indoor Series #2
Jan 18 – UCM Invite
Jan 12 – Mizzou/BRR HS Indoor Series #1
Jan 11-12 –MSSU “Southern” Invite
Dec 8 – MSSU “Early Bird” Open
Dec 8 – Principia Indoor Distance Carnival

2012 Results

May 31 – Festival of Miles
May 25-26 – MSHSAA Class 3&4 State Meet
May 18-19 – MSHSAA Class 1&2 State Meet
May 5 – Lutheran South Invitational
May 5 – NCMC Championships @ Moberly
May 5 – Suburban West Boys Championships
May 4 – Suburban West Girls Championships
May 3-4 – GAC North Championships
May 3-4 – GAC South Championships
May 3-4 – Suburban South Boys Championships
May 2-3 – Suburban North Championships
May 1 – 275 Conference Championships @ Mound City
May 1 – COC Small Schools Championships @ Hollister
April 26-28 – Clayton “Marion Freeman” Invitational
April 28 – Fair Grove Relays
April 27 – Mound City Panther Relays
April 27 – South Callaway High School Relays
April 27 – Warrenton Invitational
April 26 – Eureka Girls Invitational
April 25 – Lutheran North Girls Invitational – VarsityJV
April 24 – Archie Middle School Invitational
April 24 – Geneseo Freshman/Sophomore Invitational
April 24 – Knob Noster Invitational
April 21 – Ladue Brusca/Strohbach Invitational
April 21 – MWAA Girl’s Championships
April 20 – Brookfield Relays
April 20 – DeSoto Invitational
April 20 – Metro League Varsity Championships
April 20 – Orchard Farm Invitational
April 20 – Parkway West Invitational
April 19-20 – Parkway North Fred Lyon Invitational
April 19 – Carrollton “Bruce Finlayson” Invitational
April 19 – Metro League JV Championships
April 19 – St. Joseph Christian HS Invitational
April 19 – Webster Groves “Charlie Finch” Invitational
April 19 – Willard “Jason Pyrah” Invitational
April 17 – Archie Whirlwind Invitational
April 17 – Strafford Invitational
April 16 – Rockwood Summit “Corey Siebert” Invitational
April 14 – SLU Billiken Invite
April 14 – North Schaumburg Girl’s Invite
April 14 – Herculaneum Mineral Relays
April 13 – Farmington Simpson Relays
April 12-13 – Parkway Central Henle Holmes
April 11 – Edwardsville Tiger Girl’s Invite
April 10 – Windsor Invitational
April 7 – University City “Charlie Beck” Invitational
April 7 – John Burroughs “Skippy Keefer” Relays
April 7 – Timberland Wolfpack Invitational
April 6 – Triad Lady Knight Invite
April 6 – Lindbergh Girls Invitational
April 6 – Versailles Tigers Invitational
April 5 – MSD 25th Annual Invitational
April 5 – Moberly “Ken Asbury” Invitational
April 3 – Maplewood Varsity Invitational
April 3 – North County JV Invitational
April 3 – Rockwood Summit Girl’s Medal Meet
March 31 – Suburban North Conference Relays
March 31 – Wentzville Holt Invitational
March 28 – Herculaneum “Senn Thomas” Relays
March 28 – GAC South Fr/So Invite
March 27 – North County Invitational
March 26-27 – Berkeley “Rod Staggs Fr/So” Invite
March 26 – Trenton Early Bird
March 24 – Washington University HS Invitational
March 19 – UCM HS Mule Relays Class 1 and 2
March 17 – Galesburg Silver Streak Last Chance
March 3 – Illinois State “University HS Invite”
February 25 – Triad Knight Invite

February 24-26 – MIAA Indoor Championships
February 24 – Galesburg “Steve Coffman” Invite
February 12 – Pittsburg State “Prentice Gudgen” Invite
January 29 – MSSU Lion Invitational HS All Comers Meet

2011 Results

June 4 – Kirkwood Kougar Invite
May 28 – MSHSAA Class 4 State – Boy’s

May 28 – MSHSAA Class 4 State – Girl’s
May 28 – MSHSAA Class 3 State – Boy’s
May 28 – MSHSAA Class 3 State – Girl’s
May 21 – MSHSAA Class 2 State – Boy’s
May 21 – MSHSAA Class 2 State – Girl’s
May 21 – MSHSAA Class 1 State – Boy’s
May 21 – MSHSAA Class 1 State –  Girl’s
May 21 – MSHSAA Class 3/4 Sectionals
May 14 – MSHSAA Class 3/4 Districts
May 14 – MSHSAA Class 1/2 Sectionals
May 13 – O’Fallon – Class AAA Girls Sectional

May 9 – Moberly Middle School Invitational
May 7 – Lutheran South Invitational
May 7 – MSHSAA District Results
May 7 – Warrenton Black Hawk MS Invitational
May 7 – Suburban West Boys Championships

May 4/6 – Big Six Gold Division Championships
May 6  – Hillsboro Invitational
May 6 – GAC North Conference

May 6 – Suburban West Girls Championships
May 5-6 – Suburban South Boys Championships
May 5-6 – GAC South Conference

May 5 – COC Conference Championships at Nixa
May 4/5 – Suburban North Conference Championships
May 3 – Knob Noster Conference Meet
May 3 – MLC Conference Championships @ Fair Grove
May 3 – 275 HS Conference Championships

May 1 – St. Louis Pal Youth Meet
April 29 – SJC JH Invitational
April 29 – Fair Grove Invitational
April 29 – Lutheran North Girl’s Invite
April 29 – Mound City Panther Relays
April 29 – Warrenton InvitationalApril 28/30 – Clayton’s “Marion Freeman” Invitational
April 28 – Eureka “Girl’s” Invitational
April 21 – Bruce Finlayson Invitational
April 20 – Hillsboro JV Invitational
April 20 – ABC/Metro Varsity Invitational
April 19 – ABC/Metro JV Invitational
April 19 – Camdenton MS Laker Relays
April 19 – Strafford Invitational
April 18 – Mound City “Squaw Creek” Relays
April 15 – Blue Springs “Gary Parker” Invite
April 12 – Camdenton HS Laker Relays
April 12 – St. Joseph City Meet
April 9 – U. City “Charlie Beck” Invite
April 9 – Timberland “Wolfpack” Invite
April 9 – Skippy Keefer Relays
April 9 – Lindbergh High School Lady Flyer Classic

April 8 – Herculaneum Boys Invite
April 7 – Ken Asbury Invitational
April 7 – Herculaneum Girls Invite
April 6-7 – Berkeley Fr/So Invite
April 5 – MRH Varsity Invite
April 2 – Wentzville Holt Invite
March 30 – Blue Springs Freshman Invitational
March 30 – GAC South Fr/So Invite

March 26 – Wash U HS Invitational
March 24 – Blue Springs JV Meet
March 22 – University of Central Missouri “Class 1-2” Mule Relays

March 21 – University of Central Missouri “Class 3-4” Mule Relays
March 19 – Galeburg “Silver Streak” Invite
March 5 – Illinois State HS Invite

February 25-27 – MIAA Indoor Championships
February 25 – Knox Quad Invite
February 12 – Prentice Gudgen Invitational
February 5 – Fazoli/Baymont HS Invite

2010 Results

May 8-29 – MSHSAA State Championship Series
May 8 – Lutheran South Invitational

May 8 – Suburban West Boy’s Conference
May 7 – Suburban West Girl’s Conference
May 6-7 – GAC South Championships
May 6-7 – Suburban South Conference
May 6-7 – GAC North Championships
May 3 – Troy JV Invitational
May 3 – Carrollton Junior High Invite
April 30 – Mound City Panther Relays
April 29 – Fair Grove Invitational
April 28-1 – Clayton “Marion Freeman” Invitational
April 28-29 – Eureka “Wintermeyer/Kimball” Invite
April 28 – Knob Noster Invitational
April 28 – Troy Trojan Invitational
April 24 – Ladue Brusca/Strohbach Invitational
April 23 – Ozark Varsity Relays
April 22-24 – ABC/MWAA Conference Championships
April 22 – Border War Track and Field Championships
April 20 – Strafford Invitational
April 20 – Squaw Creek Relays
April 17 – Corey Siebert Invitational
April 16 – Farmington “Simpson Relays”
April 15-16 – Henle Holmes Invitational
April 12 – Camdenton “Laker Relay”
April 10 – Timberland Invitational
April 10 – Herculaneum Mineral Area Relay
April 10 – U City “Charlie Beck”
April 10 – Skippy Keefer Relays
April 3 – Wentzville Holt Invitational
April 1 – Francis Howell North Knight Relays
March 30 – Francis Howell North JV Invitational
March 29-30– Berkeley “Rod Staggs” Fr/So Invitational
March 27 – Washington University “Gateway Invite”
March 23 – UCM Indoor Mule Relays Class 1 and 2
March 22 – UCM Indoor Mule Relays Class 3 and 4
March 20 – Galesburg Silver Streak Invite
March 6 – Illinois State/University High School Invite
February 26 – 1 – MIAA Indoor Championships
February 26 – Normal West Invitational

February 21 –Mount Union College H.S. Open #2
February 5 – Mount Union College H.S. Open #1
January 31 – Fazolis/Baymont HS Invitational

2009 Results

May 29-30 – MSHSAA Class 3 and 4 State Championships
May 23 – Class 3 Sectional 1
May 23 – Class 3 Sectional 2
May 23 – Class 3 Sectional 3
May 23 – Class 3 Sectional 4
May 23 – Class 4 Sectional 1
May 23 – Class 4 Sectional 2
May 23 – Class 4 Sectional 3
May 23 – Class 4 Sectional 4
May 22-23 – Class 1 and 2 State Championships
May 16 – Class 3 District 1
May 16 –Class 3 District 2
May 16 – Class 3 District 3
May 16 – Class 3 District 4
May 16 – Class 3 District 5
May 16 – Class 3 District 6
May 16 – Class 3 District 7
May 16 – Class 3 District 8
May 16 – Class 4 District 1
May 16 – Class 4 District 2
May 16 – Class 4 District 3
May 16 – Class 4 District 4
May 16 – Class 4 District 5
May 16 – Class 4 District 6
May 16 – Class 4 District 7
May 16 – Class 4 District 8
May 16 – Class 1 Sectional 1
May 16 – Class 1 Sectional 2
May 16 – Class 1 Sectional 3
May 16 – Class 1 Sectional 4
May 16 – Class 2 Sectional 1
May 16 – Class 2 Sectional 2
May 16 – Class 2 Sectional 3
May 16 – Class 2 Sectional 4
May 9 – Class 1 District 1
May 9 – Class 1 District 2
May 9 – Class 1 District 3
May 9 – Class 1 District 4
May 9 – Class 1 District 5
May 9 – Class 1 District 6
May 9 – Class 1 District 7
May 9 – Class 1 District 8
May 9 – Class 2 District 1
May 9 – Class 2 District 2
May 9 – Class 2 District 3
May 9 – Class 2 District 4
May 9 – Class 2 District 5
May 9 – Class 2 District 6
May 9 – Class 2 District 7
May 9 – Class 2 District 8
May 9 – Suburban West Boy’s Championships
May 8 – Suburban West Girl’s Championships
May 2 – Panther Relays
April 30-May 2 – Clayton Invitational
April 30 – Warrenton High School Invitational
April 30-May 1 – Eureka Girl’s Invitational
April 28 – Quincy Invitational
April 25 – Ladue “Phil Brusca/Connie Strobach” Invitational
April 23 – Bruce Finlayson Invitational
April 21 – Squaw Creek Relays
April 18 – Rockwood Summit “Corey Siebert” Invitational
April 17 – Simpson Relays
April 11 – Timberland Wolfpack Invitational
April 11 – Skippy Keefer Invitational
March 28 – Washington University High School Invitational
March 21 – Silver Streak Invitational
March 7 – Illinois State High School Invite
February 27-1 – MIAA Indoor Championships