College | 7:30.16 | Galen Rupp | Oregon | 2/21/2013 | Stockholm, Sweden |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SKINNER, MARCUS | JR | Unattached | 8:00.00 | |
2 | MARCOS, JAIME | JR | Eastern Illinois | 8:36.93 | GVSU Big Meet (Friday) |
3 | CARTER, JOE | SR | Eastern Illinois | 8:44.65 | |
4 | PILAT, ANDREW | SO | Unattached | 8:45.00 | |
5 | SCHELL, ALEXZANDER | JR | Tennessee-Martin | 8:45.87 | 2018 WKU Hilltopper Relays |
6 | MURPHY, TREVOR | FR | Eastern Illinois | 8:45.88 | |
7 | GINN, SEAN | SO | Miami Striders | 8:46.95 | Vanderbilt Black and Gold Invite |
8 | PRENZLER, ROLAND | FR | SIU Edwardsville | 8:48.00 | |
9 | WOODARD, AUSTIN | SR | SIU Edwardsville | 8:48.00 | |
10 | THOMPSON, DAVID | JR | Eastern Illinois | 8:50.00 | |
11 | PAYNE, JOHN | SR | Tennessee-Martin | 8:51.26 | Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 |
12 | WALKER, ADAM | SO | Saint Louis | 8:56.93 | Saluki Fast Start |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FAGAN, CONOR | SO | Unattached | 8:59.00 | DePaul Invitational |
2 | BORDEN, BRENT | SO | Tennessee-Martin | 9:00.00 | |
3 | DAVIS, COLE | FR | Tennessee-Martin | 9:00.00 | |
4 | KORZENOK, CHASE | FR | Tennessee-Martin | 9:00.00 | |
5 | MACIAS, MARCOS | JR | Tennessee-Martin | 9:00.00 | |
6 | PAYNE, GEORGE | FR | Tennessee-Martin | 9:00.00 | |
7 | PALUMBO, JOEY | SR | Tennessee-Martin | 9:03.22 | Don DeNoon Invite |
8 | EARP, AUSTIN | SR | Eastern Illinois | 9:03.60 | Black & Gold Premier |
9 | ORTIZ, ALEX | JR | Saint Louis | 9:06.72 | Missouri Collegiate Challenge |
10 | OGLESBY, WILL | JR | Tennessee-Martin | 9:06.75 | EIU John Craft Invite 2018 |
11 | BAXTER, TODD | FR | Southern Indiana | 9:25.00 | |
12 | HUGHES, SEAN | JR | Southern Indiana | 9:26.89 | DePauw Indoor Classic 2019 |
13 | FERGUSON, JOSH | SR | Lindenwood-Belleville | 9:27.89 | Snow Bird Open |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | OCHS, KALEN | JR | Evansville | 9:55.91 | Don DeNoon Ivitational |
2 | WAFLER, JACK | SR | Williams Baptist | 10:09.37 | Snow Bird Open |
3 | PEUGEOT, RICHARD | JR | Missouri Baptist | 10:17.54 | AMC Conference Championships |
4 | PERSON, JOSHUA | JR | Missouri Baptist | 10:32.08 | AMC Conference Championships |
5 | EVERHART, LUKE | FR | St. Mary-of-the-Woods | 10:33.15 | Robert H. Johnson "Tell me something good" Open |
6 | PRENGER, JOSIAH | JR | Quincy | 11:01.88 | St. Ambrose Invitational |
7 | AMES, AUSTIN | FR | Eastern Illinois | NT | |
8 | BARROW, JAMES | FR | Brescia | NT | |
9 | BEWEN, NICK | FR | Missouri Baptist | NT | |
10 | BROWN, BENJAMIN | FR | Brescia | NT | |
11 | COOK, ISAIAH | FR | Williams Baptist | NT | |
12 | CRAWFORD, JORDAN | SO | Missouri Baptist | NT | |
13 | WHEATLEY, WES | FR | Brescia | NT |