Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2022 11:08 AM
                  GLVC Championships - 2/26/2022 to 2/27/2022                  
                      Entries and Results by TRXC Timing                       
                     Hosted by University of Indianapolis                      
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 22  (M) 400 M. Dash
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Preferred Lanes
 Prelims - Random
 Finals - 5,6,4,3
        GLVC:  47.96  2012        Robert Gardner, Indianapolis                 
    DII Prov:  49.30                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Pre.
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Noah Mayo                     SO W.J.C.                52.31 
  4  Damaine Dixon                 SR Lindenwood            49.17 
  5  Romon Logan                   FR Lindenwood            50.79 
  6  Josiah Adams                  FR Indy                  50.07 
Heat 2  Pre.
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Justen O'Brien                JR W.J.C.                49.12 
  4  Trace Manzi                   FR U.S.I.                52.01 
  5  Carlo Heath                   SR Quincy                50.71 
  6  Jacoby Jones                  JR Lewis                 50.02 
Heat 3  Pre.
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3                                                               
  4  Boris Charles                 SR Lindenwood            49.74 
  5  Alexander Brown-Baez          JR Indy                  51.39 
  6  Will DeBolt                   SO Lewis                 50.51 
Heat 4  Pre.
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Jobey Smith                   FR Maryville             50.12 
  4  Cole Davenport                SR T.S.U.                54.06 
  5  Michael Pate                  FR S&T                   50.89 
  6  Aaron Toben                   SO S&T                   49.46 
Heat 5  Pre.
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3                                                               
  4  Ouekie Wright                 SR Quincy                49.61 
  5  Cetris Ivry                   FR Maryville             51.00 
  6  Connor Wagner                 JR Lewis                 50.21 
Heat 6  Pre.
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Corrion Matthews              JR Drury                 51.68 
  4  Makaylin Forbes               FR S.B.U.                49.80 
  5  Samuel Yaro                   SR Lindenwood            47.49 
  6  Adreoin Keys                  SO Maryville             50.71