Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2022 11:08 AM
                  GLVC Championships - 2/26/2022 to 2/27/2022                  
                      Entries and Results by TRXC Timing                       
                     Hosted by University of Indianapolis                      
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 16  (M) 60 M. Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes
 Prelim - Random
 Finals - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
        GLVC:   6.75  2013        Jordan Henderson, McKendree                  
    DII Prov:   6.87                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Pre.
  1                                                               
  2  Zach Hamilton                 SO U.S.I.                 7.06 
  3  Hunter Aness                  FR Indy                   7.39 
  4  Parker Love                   SO S.B.U.                 6.81 
  5  Angelo Vassilakis             FR Lewis                  6.92 
  6  Antonio Porter, Jr.           SR W.J.C.                 7.14 
  7  Reese Kocanda                 JR Lewis                  7.02 
  8                                                               
Heat 2  Pre.
  1                                                               
  2  Herman Chongwain              SO Quincy                 7.02 
  3  Dorian Leda                   JR Lindenwood             6.92 
  4  Cooper Doolin                 FR T.S.U.                 7.15 
  5  Jameel Walkes-Miller          SO Lindenwood             6.88 
  6  Trevor Edgerton               SR Indy                   7.19 
  7  Zatrick Pearce                JR S.B.U.                 7.02 
  8                                                               
Heat 3  Pre.
  1                                                               
  2  Blake Reynolds                JR W.J.C.                 7.08 
  3  Andrew Mykulanych             JR Lewis                  7.10 
  4  Samuel Schmidt                FR S&T                    7.01 
  5  Malachi Carroll               JR McKendree              6.77 
  6  Daniel Amponsah               FR U.I.S.                 7.44 
  7  Chadwick Stewart              FR Quincy                 6.93 
  8