Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2022 11:08 AM
                  GLVC Championships - 2/26/2022 to 2/27/2022                  
                      Entries and Results by TRXC Timing                       
                     Hosted by University of Indianapolis                      
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 14  (M) 60 M. Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes
 Prelim - Random
 Finals - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
        GLVC:   7.93  2017        Blake Alexander, W.J.C.                      
    DII Prov:   8.23                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Pre.
  1                                                               
  2  Kyle Burke                    SO S&T                    8.43 
  3  Luke Kerr                     FR Drury                  9.01 
  4  Cole Hurt                     FR Indy                   8.67 
  5  Deandre Stroud                SO Indy                   8.94 
  6  Dallas Ford                   SR Indy                   8.66 
  7  Jared Stubbs                  FR Maryville              8.44 
  8                                                               
Heat 2  Pre.
  1  Sam Wright                    FR S&T                    8.64 
  2  Dujuan Baker                  FR Quincy                 8.81 
  3  Johnathan Bumpers             JR McKendree              8.56 
  4  Austin Rockaitis              FR Lewis                  8.92 
  5  Samuel Dewitt                 JR Indy                   8.22 
  6                                                               
  7                                                               
  8                                                               
Heat 3  Pre.
  1  Caleb Craft                   SO S&T                    8.78 
  2  Connor Wagner                 JR Lewis                  8.24 
  3  Kai Toolie                    FR McKendree              8.94 
  4  Otto Knittel                  FR S&T                    8.55 
  5  Demetrius Walker              SR McKendree              8.65 
  6  Payton McCormick              FR W.J.C.                 9.18 
  7                                                               
  8