Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2022 11:46 AM
                  GLVC Championships - 2/26/2022 to 2/27/2022                  
                      Entries and Results by TRXC Timing                       
                     Hosted by University of Indianapolis                      
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 28  (M) 3000 M. Run
===============================================================================
 Two Alley Two Turn Start
 Heat 1 - Alley One - 1 - 8, Alley Two - 9 -13
 Heat 2 - Alley One - 1 - 8, Alley Two - 9 -12
        GLVC:  8:18.71  2015        Johnnie Guy, U.S.I.                        
    DII Prov:  8:26.98                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Louis Moreau                  JR Lindenwood          8:29.07 
  2  Christian Santiago            JR W.J.C.              9:14.27 
  3  Will Reid                     JR Indy                8:42.37 
  4  Brady Terry                   FR U.S.I.              8:41.31 
  5  Charlie Wirth                 FR Lewis               8:31.50 
  6  Garrett White                 SR Lewis               8:28.77 
  7  Anthony Farmer                FR Lewis               8:28.79 
  8  Colby Sanders                 JR S.B.U.              8:46.75 
  9  Zachary Hoover                SR Lewis               8:35.89 
 10  Cameron Cox                   JR U.S.I.              8:33.99 
 11  Colby Garner                  FR Drury               8:42.97 
 12                                                               
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Austin Nolan                  SR U.S.I.              8:19.58 
  2  Silas Winders                 FR U.S.I.              8:20.90 
  3  Noah Hufnagel                 JR U.S.I.              8:19.19 
  4  Dustin Macuiba                SR Lewis               8:23.74 
  5  AJ Goecker                    SO Indy                8:25.92 
  6  Ryan Jones                    FR U.I.S.              8:24.99 
  7  Jacob Warner                  SO Missouri-St.        8:27.72 
  8  Anthony Pena                  JR Lewis               8:27.58 
  9  Titus Winders                 JR U.S.I.              7:54.07 
 10  Hayes Pateidl                 JR S&T                 8:26.15 
 11  Gabe Martinez                 FR U.I.S.              8:25.77 
 12  Wyat Harmon                   SR U.S.I.              8:27.54 
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16