Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2022 11:46 AM
                  GLVC Championships - 2/26/2022 to 2/27/2022                  
                      Entries and Results by TRXC Timing                       
                     Hosted by University of Indianapolis                      
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 20  (M) 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 Two Alley Two Turn Start
 Heat 1 - Alley One - 1 - 4, Alley Two - 5 - 6
 Heat 2 - Alley One - 1 - 6, Alley Two - 7 - 9
 Heat 3 - Alley One - 1 - 6, Alley Two - 7 - 9
        GLVC:  4:11.07  2004        John Parson, Indianapolis                  
    DII Prov:  4:14.21                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Blake Ellis                   FR Indy                4:23.78 
  2  Evan Smith                    SO S.B.U.              4:16.07 
  3  Colby Sanders                 JR S.B.U.              4:17.62 
  4  Charlie Wirth                 FR Lewis               4:16.69 
  5  Benjamin VandenBrink          FR Missouri-St.        4:20.68 
  6  Zach Fresenko                 SR Lewis               4:17.58 
  7  Lucas Rackers                 FR S&T                 4:19.71 
  8  Andrew Bixler                 SO Indy                4:22.07 
  9  Andrew Henton                 FR T.S.U.              4:28.31 
 10  Jake Schwartz                 SR U.I.S.              4:19.92 
 11  Nathan Key                    JR T.S.U.              4:24.03 
 12  Daniel Garrison               JR S.B.U.              4:22.34 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Silas Winders                 FR U.S.I.              4:13.17 
  2  Blake Jones                   JR U.I.S.              4:07.24 
  3  Matt Moler                    JR Drury               4:11.63 
  4  Christopher Cherry            FR U.I.S.              4:10.69 
  5  William Kershaw               FR Drury               4:13.21 
  6  Anthony Pena                  JR Lewis               4:13.17 
  7  Titus Winders                 JR U.S.I.              4:04.79 
  8  Noah McIntyre                 FR U.I.S.              4:09.15 
  9  Louis Moreau                  JR Lindenwood          4:12.44