Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2022 11:08 AM
                  GLVC Championships - 2/26/2022 to 2/27/2022                  
                      Entries and Results by TRXC Timing                       
                     Hosted by University of Indianapolis                      
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 18  (M) 5000 M. Run
===============================================================================
 Two Alley Two Turn Start
 Heat 1 - Alley One - 1- 8, Alley Two - 9- 12
 Heat 2 - Alley One - 1 - 8, Alley Two - 9 - 12
        GLVC:  14:25.65  2013        Andrew McLain, Lewis                      
    DII Prov:  14:39.28                                                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jacob Hinchley                SO Lewis              15:04.34 
  2  Cameron Cox                   JR U.S.I.                   NT 
  3  Brady Bauder                  FR S.B.U.             15:18.58 
  4  Joshua Nunn                   FR S&T                15:27.29 
  5  Caleb Pyle                    SO Maryville          15:07.80 
  6  Samson Selleck                FR W.J.C.                   NT 
  7  Payton Goudreau               JR Lewis              15:13.32 
  8  Thomas Cormier                SR T.S.U.             15:13.26 
  9  William Purifoy               JR Drury                    NT 
 10  Dylan Bland                   FR U.S.I.             15:21.69 
 11                                                               
 12                                                               
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  AJ Goecker                    SO Indy               14:41.09 
  2  Mitchell Hopf                 SO U.S.I.             14:54.61 
  3  Zachary Hoover                SR Lewis              14:54.20 
  4  Anthony Farmer                FR Lewis              14:22.89 
  5  Austin Nolan                  SR U.S.I.             14:34.60 
  6  Noah Hufnagel                 JR U.S.I.             14:21.60 
  7  Garrett White                 SR Lewis              14:34.36 
  8  Zach Fresenko                 SR Lewis              14:53.51 
  9  Wyat Harmon                   SR U.S.I.             15:00.30 
 10  Dustin Macuiba                SR Lewis              14:35.49 
 11  Daniel Arimi                  SO Lewis              14:37.07 
 12  Ricardo Del Toro              SR Lewis              15:03.45 
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16