Licensed to TRXC Landscaping, Inc. Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/10/2004 02:35 PM
2004 William Jewell Relay - 4/9/2004
MO 1a/2a & KS 1a/2a/3a
Liberty, MO
Results
Event 1 Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Davidson, Hayle SR St. Mary's 7-06.00 2.28m 10
2 Krickle, Emily FR St. Mary's 6-00.00 1.82m 8
Event 3 Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Weaver, Chandra FR Chcs 14-09.00 4.49m 10
2 Carr, Erica SO Lawson 14-01.50 4.30m 8
3 deJong, Trayce FR Pattonsburg 13-09.50 4.20m 6
4 Morris, Elisabeth FR Chcs 13-06.00 4.11m 5
5 Carr, Sam SR Lawson 13-03.00 4.03m 4
6 Crow, Erin SR Windsor High 13-00.00 3.96m 3
7 Payne, Faith SO Lawson 12-06.25 3.81m 2
8 Merryfield, Leigh SR Windsor High 12-05.50 3.79m 1
9 Hartman, Shannon JR Lawson 12-05.00 3.78m
10 Petrovic, Mary JR St. Mary's 12-04.00 3.75m
11 Brennan, Beth FR Windsor High 9-10.50 3.00m
12 Gordon, Lisa FR St. Mary's 9-01.00 2.76m
-- Kubler, Laura SR Windsor High FOUL
Event 4 Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McPeak, Ryan JR Chcs 19-08.00 5.99m 10
2 Sawyer, Shamon SR Lawson 19-05.00 5.91m 8
3 Stark, Zach SR Lawson 18-04.00 5.58m 6
4 Tipton, John FR Lawson 17-08.00 5.38m 5
5 Crabtree, Larsley Pattonsburg J17-08.00 5.38m 4
6 VanHoose, Matt JR Chcs 17-06.00 5.33m 3
7 Addison, Ramon FR Lawson 16-08.00 5.08m 2
8 Paiz, Tony St. Mary's 16-06.00 5.02m 1
9 Manion, Skylar Pattonsburg 16-00.00 4.87m
10 Foster, G St. Mary's 15-11.50 4.86m
11 Rahm, Pedro SO Windsor High 15-11.00 4.85m
12 Eskew, Bob FR St. Mary's 13-11.00 4.24m
13 Jonas, Andrew St. Mary's 10-08.00 3.25m
14 Ridenour, Patrick JR Windsor High 10-05.00 3.17m
Event 5 Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Raffety, Kelly SO Lawson 31-00.00 9.44m 10
2 Weaver, Chandra FR Chcs 30-01.00 9.16m 8
3 Drenon, Danielle FR Windsor High 29-09.00 9.06m 6
4 Schneider, Jessica FR Pattonsburg 28-04.00 8.63m 5
5 Hartman, Shannon JR Lawson 28-01.00 8.55m 4
6 Giles, Ashley SR Windsor High 27-10.00 8.48m 3
7 Mason, Whitney SO Pattonsburg 27-08.00 8.43m 2
8 Hales, Tara FR Lawson 26-06.00 8.07m 1
9 Payne, Faith SO Lawson 26-05.00 8.05m
10 Dady, Megan FR Windsor High 25-06.50 7.78m
Event 6 Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sawyer, Shamon SR Lawson 36-06.50 11.13m 10
2 Tipton, John FR Lawson 35-05.25 10.80m 8
3 Shaw, Patrick SO St. Mary's 34-04.00 10.46m 6
4 Addison, Ramon FR Lawson 31-07.50 9.63m 5
5 Allee, Jeff Pattonsburg 31-02.00 9.49m 4
6 VanHoose, Matt JR Chcs 30-01.25 9.17m 3
Event 7 Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Campbell, Summer SO Chcs 82-03 25.06m 10
2 Lowrey, Chelsey JR Pattonsburg 79-00 24.07m 8
3 Giles, Ashley SR Windsor High 69-11 21.31m 6
4 Knight, Brooklyn FR Pattonsburg 64-04 19.60m 5
5 Rhoad, Jessica SO Lawson 57-01 17.39m 4
6 Walter, Kate FR St. Mary's 55-09 16.99m 3
7 Gilbert, Suzie SO St. Mary's 48-05 14.75m 2
8 Harman, Meghan FR Lawson 48-00 14.63m 1
-- Gordon, Lisa FR St. Mary's FOUL
Event 8 Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Morrow, Matt SR Lawson 129-02 39.37m 10
2 Hernandez, Mike St. Mary's 122-01 37.21m 8
3 Dennison, Justin St. Mary's 111-07 34.01m 6
4 Smith, Cole SR Lawson 107-00 32.61m 5
5 Ray, Brandon Pattonsburg 104-09 31.92m 4
6 Foster, G St. Mary's 87-10 26.77m 3
7 Deardeuff, Seth SO Lawson 83-10 25.55m 2
8 Harris, Michael SO Chcs 74-03 22.63m 1
9 Coffey, Justin Pattonsburg 72-06 22.09m
10 Neel, Nathan SR Windsor High 71-00 21.64m
11 Foster, Mike Pattonsburg 63-00 19.20m
Event 9 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Barker`, Lauren SR Lawson 31-00.00 9.44m 10
2 Rhoad, Jessica SO Lawson 27-01.00 8.25m 8
3 Lowrey, Chelsey JR Pattonsburg 24-07.00 7.49m 6
4 Walter, Katie FR St. Mary's 23-06.00 7.16m 5
5 Knight, Brooklyn FR Pattonsburg 20-04.00 6.19m 4
6 Harmon, Meghan FR Lawson 19-07.00 5.96m 3
7 Gordon, Lisa FR St. Mary's 19-00.00 5.79m 2
8 Gilbert, Suzie SO St. Mary's 18-11.50 5.77m 1
9 Brandenburg, Kora SO St. Mary's 16-05.00 5.00m
Event 10 Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Smith, Cole SR Lawson 48-04.50 14.74m 10
2 Morrow, Matt SR Lawson 40-11.00 12.47m 8
3 Morrow, Mitchell SR Lawson 36-02.00 11.02m 6
4 Dennison, Justin St. Mary's 35-11.50 10.96m 5
5 Shaw, Patrick SO St. Mary's 35-07.00 10.84m 4
6 Walden, Zech JR Windsor High 32-09.00 9.98m 3
7 Ray, Brandon Pattonsburg 32-06.50 9.91m 2
8 Neel, Brandon FR Windsor High 31-02.50 9.51m 1
9 Harris, Michael SO Chcs 28-11.50 8.82m
10 Deardeuff, Seth SO Lawson 28-06.50 8.69m
11 Coffey, Justin Pattonsburg 27-02.00 8.28m
12 Foster, Mike Pattonsburg 27-01.00 8.25m
Event 11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 College Heights Christian 'A' 10:49.89 10
2 Lawson 'A' 11:28.24 8
3 St. Mary's High School 'A' 11:31.48 6
Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lawson 'A' 9:17.89 10
2 St. Mary's High School 'A' 9:42.21 8
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vogel, Mary FR Lawson 18.77 10
2 Carr, Erica SO Lawson 18.81 8
3 Carr, Sam SR Lawson 19.22 6
4 Cornett, Kelly SO Pattonsburg 21.01 5
5 Petrovic, Mary JR St. Mary's 22.49 4
6 Jones, Courtney FR Lawson 22.55 3
7 Hulet, Katelyn SO Pattonsburg 22.58 2
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shaw, Patrick SO St. Mary's 18.93 10
2 Krenkel, Andrew SR Lawson 19.13 8
3 Bauml, Zack SR St. Mary's 19.83 6
4 Eskew, Bob FR St. Mary's 23.06 5
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Huffman, Amy JR Pattonsburg 14.00Q 2
2 Sloop, Natalie SR Lawson 15.21Q 1
3 Hart, Annie FR St. Mary's 14.79q 2
4 Gramling, April JR Lawson 14.88q 2
5 Gaines, Lacey JR Chcs 15.11q 2
6 Giles, Ashley SR Windsor High 15.58q 2
7 Malott, Tiffany FR Lawson 15.71q 1
8 Foreman, Kady FR Lawson 15.88q 1
9 Brandenburg, Kora SO St. Mary's 16.34 1
10 Brown, Cassie FR Pattonsburg 16.35 1
11 Sarro, Damiana SO St. Mary's 16.46 1
12 Brennan, Beth FR Windsor High 17.18 2
13 Brennan, Diane FR Windsor High 17.27 2
14 Vincent, Christina FR Windsor High 18.40 2
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Huffman, Amy JR Pattonsburg 14.16 10
2 Hart, Annie FR St. Mary's 14.77 8
3 Sloop, Natalie SR Lawson 14.98 6
4 Gramling, April JR Lawson 15.33 5
5 Gaines, Lacey JR Chcs 15.52 4
6 Malott, Tiffany FR Lawson 15.85 3
7 Giles, Ashley SR Windsor High 16.12 2
8 Foreman, Kady FR Lawson 16.14 1
Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lindhorst, Brendan SO St. Mary's 12.72 10
2 Watson, David SR Chcs 12.74 8
3 Tice, Ashley FR Lawson 13.82 6
4 Rahm, Pedro SO Windsor High 13.83 5
5 Mannion, Andrew FR St. Mary's 13.86 4
6 Addison, Ramon FR Lawson 13.92 3
7 Bibb, Ryan FR Lawson 14.52 2
8 Walden, Zech JR Windsor High 14.61 1
Event 17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Windsor High School 'A' 2:01.72 10
2 Lawson 'A' 2:03.04 8
3 Pattonsburg 'A' 2:05.22 6
4 College Heights Christian 'A' 2:07.53 5
5 St. Mary's High School 'A' 2:13.66 4
Event 18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 College Heights Christian 'A' 1:36.95 10
2 Lawson 'A' 1:37.68 8
3 Windsor High School 'A' 1:46.15 6
4 St. Mary's High School 'A' 1:48.39 5
5 Pattonsburg 'A' 1:50.38 4
Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adams, Abbey SR Chcs 5:47.02 10
2 Whitfield, Erica SO Lawson 5:52.75 8
3 Zuk, Allison SR Windsor High 5:53.63 6
4 Clinton, Laura SR Lawson 6:21.18 5
5 Dady, Megan FR Windsor High 6:33.30 4
6 Cole, Kelsey FR Chcs 6:38.65 3
7 Speed, Kathleen FR Lawson 6:44.28 2
8 Sperry, Aleah FR Pattonsburg 7:34.00 1
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Talbot, Ian SO Lawson 5:02.14 10
2 Peoples, Josh SO Lawson 5:04.57 8
3 Persell, Luke SR St. Mary's 5:05.64 6
4 Gronniger, Brian JR St. Mary's 5:06.06 5
5 Gillis, Thomas SR West Platte 5:14.52 4
6 Boarman, Josh SO Windsor High 5:16.14 3
7 Whitfield, Robert FR Lawson 5:21.11 2
8 Fernandez, Jason SO St. Mary's 5:27.76 1
9 Bolton, Scott SO Lawson 5:28.30
10 Foster, Vincin SO Windsor High 5:36.29
11 Martin, Aaron SO St. Mary's 5:38.65
Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lawson 'A' 57.17 10
2 Pattonsburg 'A' 57.25 8
3 St. Mary's High School 'A' 1:01.20 6
4 Windsor High School 'A' 1:04.67 5
Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lawson 'A' 46.19 10
2 College Heights Christian 'A' 48.92 8
3 Pattonsburg 'A' 53.13 6
-- St. Mary's High School 'A' DQ
Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lewis, Amanda SO Chcs 1:02.81 1 10
2 Raffety, Kelly SO Lawson 1:04.14 1 8
3 Ellis, Megan SR Windsor High 1:06.57 1 6
4 Gramling, April JR Lawson 1:07.13 1 5
5 Schneider, Jessica FR Pattonsburg 1:09.84 2 4
6 Albright, Ashley FR Chcs 1:14.32 1 3
7 Peoples, Amber SO Lawson 1:17.93 1 2
8 Peed, Emily FR St. Mary's 1:20.50 2 1
9 Kubler, Laura SR Windsor High 1:20.99 1
10 Petrovic, Mary JR St. Mary's 1:22.59 1
11 Pace, Colleen FR St. Mary's 1:23.30 2
Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moore, Josh SR Chcs 54.83 10
2 Gleason, Tyler JR Chcs 59.38 8
3 Neel, Nathan SR Windsor High 1:01.52 6
4 Mannion, Andrew FR St. Mary's 1:07.47 5
Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carr, Erica SO Lawson 53.35 10
2 Vogel, Mary FR Lawson 53.59 8
3 Wallenbeck, Shauna JR Windsor High 54.63 6
4 Sullard, Jamie FR Lawson 1:02.87 5
5 Jones, Courtney FR Lawson 1:04.61 4
6 Cornett, Kelly SO Pattonsburg 1:05.68 3
7 Hoffman, Heidi JR Windsor High 1:18.62 2
Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Krenkel, Andrew SR Lawson 47.53 10
2 Shockley, Andrew FR Lawson 48.44 8
3 Boarman, Josh SO Windsor High 48.79 6
4 Moore, JD SO Lawson 50.60 5
5 Shaw, Patrick SO St. Mary's 50.68 4
6 Bauml, Zack SR St. Mary's 53.06 3
7 Carter, Tyler Pattonsburg 56.95 2
8 Allee, Jeff Pattonsburg 59.30 1
Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Campbell, Summer SO Chcs 2:37.22 10
2 Raffety, Kelly SO Lawson 2:45.63 8
3 Clinton, Laura SR Lawson 2:46.53 6
4 Hales, Tara FR Lawson 2:48.05 5
5 Speed, Michele JR Lawson 2:48.69 4
6 Giles, Ashley SR Windsor High 2:50.84 3
7 Burke, Kathryn JR Wentworth 2:52.43 2
8 Hulet, Katelyn SO Pattonsburg 2:52.66 1
9 Gaines, Lacey JR Chcs 2:56.49
10 Peed, Emily FR St. Mary's 3:28.14
Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tolle, Mike SR Lawson 2:05.86 10
2 Conroy, Kyle JR Chcs 2:07.27 8
3 Moore, Daniel SR West Platte 2:09.08 6
4 Gillis, Thomas SR West Platte 2:14.50 5
5 Peoples, Josh SO Lawson 2:15.71 4
6 Thompson, Devon JR St. Mary's 2:15.82 3
7 Foster, Vincin SO Windsor High 2:27.15 2
8 Hangley, Bret St. Mary's 2:41.65 1
9 Boeh, Mitch SO St. Mary's 3:01.54
10 Jonas, Andrew St. Mary's 3:06.78
Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ellis, Megan SR Windsor High 27.78Q 2
2 Weaver, Chandra FR Chcs 29.51Q 1
3 Huffman, Amy JR Pattonsburg 28.65q 2
4 Carr, Sam SR Lawson 30.51q 2
5 Hart, Annie FR St. Mary's 31.43q 1
6 Albright, Ashley FR Chcs 31.73q 2
7 Merryfield, Leigh SR Windsor High 31.89q 2
8 Sarro, Damiana SO St. Mary's 32.41q 2
9 Peoples, Amber SO Lawson 32.60 2
10 Brennan, Diane FR Windsor High 34.29 1
11 Brennan, Beth FR Windsor High 35.26 1
Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ellis, Megan SR Windsor High 27.55 10
2 Weaver, Chandra FR Chcs 27.97 8
3 Huffman, Amy JR Pattonsburg 28.11 6
4 Hart, Annie FR St. Mary's 29.86 5
5 Carr, Sam SR Lawson 30.59 4
6 Merryfield, Leigh SR Windsor High 31.72 3
7 Albright, Ashley FR Chcs 32.65 2
Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McPeak, Ryan JR Chcs 23.90Q 1
2 Moore, Josh SR Chcs 23.92Q 2
3 Lindhorst, Brendan SO St. Mary's 24.74q 1
4 Tipton, John FR Lawson 25.79q 1
5 Tice, Ashley FR Lawson 26.53q 2
6 Holtgrieve, Nick SO St. Mary's 26.81q 1
7 Neel, Brandon FR Windsor High 27.10q 2
8 Morrow, Mitchell SR Lawson 27.37q 1
9 Bibb, Ryan FR Lawson 27.47 1
10 Ridenour, Patrick JR Windsor High 28.63 2
11 Jonas, Andrew St. Mary's 33.28 2
Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Josh SR Chcs 23.44 10
2 McPeak, Ryan JR Chcs 23.66 8
3 Lindhorst, Brendan SO St. Mary's 25.04 6
4 Tipton, John FR Lawson 25.90 5
5 Holtgrieve, Nick SO St. Mary's 26.36 4
6 Tice, Ashley FR Lawson 26.46 3
7 Neel, Brandon FR Windsor High 27.43 2
8 Morrow, Mitchell SR Lawson 27.80 1
Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adams, Abbey SR Chcs 12:35.69 10
2 Zuk, Allison SR Windsor High 12:54.29 8
3 Whitfield, Erica SO Lawson 13:03.67 6
4 Hoog, Sarah FR St. Mary's 13:13.02 5
5 Cole, Chandra SO Chcs 13:16.84 4
6 Stocks, Amy SR Lawson 14:35.44 3
7 Speed, Kathleen FR Lawson 14:47.44 2
Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moore, Daniel SR West Platte 10:46.38 10
2 Silvey, Chace SO Lawson 11:01.16 8
3 Whitfield, Robert FR Lawson 11:15.55 6
4 Rea, Crispin SR St. Mary's 11:28.49 5
5 Fernandez, Jason SO St. Mary's 11:39.41 4
6 Bolton, Scott SO Lawson 11:59.05 3
7 Moore, JD SO Lawson 12:21.25 2
8 Martin, Aaron SO St. Mary's 13:49.86 1
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lawson 'A' 4:30.79 10
2 College Heights Christian 'A' 4:31.52 8
3 Windsor High School 'A' 4:47.08 6
4 St. Mary's High School 'A' 5:02.81 5
5 Pattonsburg 'A' 5:29.41 4
Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 College Heights Christian 'A' 3:37.95 10
2 Lawson 'A' 3:49.26 8
3 St. Mary's High School 'A' 4:14.61 6
4 Pattonsburg 'A' 4:24.28 5
Event 35 Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Owen, Whitney SR Lawson 4-08.00 1.42m 10
2 Davidson, Hayley SR St. Mary's 4-06.00 1.37m 8
3 Brock, Loran SR Lawson 4-04.00 1.32m 6
4 Sullard, Jamie FR Lawson J4-04.00 1.32m 5
5 Hales, Tara FR Lawson 4-02.00 1.27m 4
6 Wallenbeck, Shauna JR Windsor High J4-02.00 1.27m 3
7 Cornett, Kelly SO Pattonsburg J4-02.00 1.27m 2
8 Krickle, Emily FR St. Mary's J4-02.00 1.27m 1
9 Hulet, Katelyn SO Pattonsburg 4-00.00 1.21m
10 Vincent, Christina FR Windsor High 3-10.00 1.16m
-- Gaines, Lacey JR Chcs NH
Event 36 Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gilbert, A St. Mary's 5-06.00 1.67m 10
2 Foster, G St. Mary's 5-04.00 1.62m 8
3 Foster, Vincin SO Windsor High 4-10.00 1.47m 6
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lawson 253 2) College Heights Christian 120
3) Windsor High School 93 4) Pattonsburg 88
5) St. Mary's High School 84 6) Wentworth Military Academ 2
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lawson 225 2) St. Mary's High School 153
3) College Heights Christian 97 4) Windsor High School 41
5) Pattonsburg 32 6) West Platte 25