Licensed to TRXC Landscaping, Inc. Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/9/2004 05:27 PM
2004 William Jewell Relay - 4/9/2004
MO 3a/4a & KS 4a/5a/6a
Liberty, MO
Results
Event 1 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Donnell, Megan SR Oak Park 10-00.00 10
2 Beirmann, Katrina SO Liberty 8-00.00 8
3 Winfrey, Kay SR Rock Bridge 7-06.00 6
4 Milligan, Heather JR Oak Park 7-00.00 5
5 Mayabb, Katie SR Oak Park J7-00.00 4
6 Gardner, Shannon JR Rock Bridge J7-00.00 3
7 Heffron, Erin SO Liberty J7-00.00 2
8 Durkovich, Natalie SR Rock Bridge 6-06.00 1
9 goodbrake, jessie FR Clinton J6-06.00
-- mc nabb, nicole FR Clinton DQ
Event 2 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simpson, Jeff JR Liberty 13-00.00 10
2 Nespory, Kyle JR Liberty 12-00.00 8
3 Harp, Chance SR Oak Park 11-06.00 6
4 Boone, Jacob SO Oak Park 11-00.00 5
5 Sabina, Joe SO Oak Park 9-06.00 4
6 Mclaughlin, Caleb JR St. Joseph 9-00.00 3
-- Alberson, Zach FR Oak Park NH
Event 3 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buckley, Desire SO Rock Bridge 15-00.00 10
2 Snyder, Jessica JR Oak Park 14-11.50 8
3 Brooner, Megan JR St. Joe 14-10.00 6
4 Stanley, Abbe FR St. Joe 14-03.00 5
5 Wenger, Katie SO St. Joe 14-01.50 4
6 Inman, Leslie FR St. Joe 14-01.00 3
7 Heffron, Erin SO Liberty 13-10.75 2
8 Pickney, Shautonja SR Oak Park 13-05.00 1
9 Henry, Simone SO Pembroke 13-00.00
10 Bell, Tonya JR Rock Bridge 12-11.75
11 Fuller, Brittany SO Oak Park 12-07.25
12 Payne, Katie JR Rock Bridge 12-05.75
13 schussler, crystal SO Clinton 12-04.75
14 McGowan, Jameshia SO K.C NE 12-02.00
15 sexauer, mary SR Clinton 11-11.50
16 lowe, megan FR Clinton 11-05.00
-- Gibbs, Leigh FR Lincoln Prep FOUL
-- clouse, cassie FR Clinton FOUL
Event 4 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jordan, Dimitri JR Liberty 21-08.00 10
2 James, Jeremy V. JR K.C NE 20-08.50 8
3 Karr, Grant JR Oak Park 19-08.00 6
4 Jones, Ryan SO Liberty 19-01.00 5
5 Pollock, Sean SR Pembroke 18-11.50 4
6 Coomes, Brad JR Oak Park 18-10.50 3
7 Burris, Mike SR Rock Bridge 18-10.00 2
8 Gentry, Jay SR Liberty 18-06.50 1
9 Donalson, Jarred SO Oak Park 17-11.75
10 Hammond, Dan SO Oak Park 17-10.00
11 Inman, Kevin JR St. Joseph 17-06.75
12 Dains, Dustin SO Rock Bridge 15-11.75
13 Puglis, Jimmy SO Rock Bridge 15-10.00
14 Sachs, Jim JR Pembroke 14-07.75
15 Dowdy, Jamar FR Lincoln Prep 14-01.75
Event 5 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bynum, Whitney SR Lincoln Prep 33-07.25 10
2 Biermann, Katrina SO Liberty 33-02.50 8
3 Wenger, Katie SO St. Joe 32-00.50 6
4 Pickney, Shautonja SR Oak Park 31-07.75 5
5 Takeyama, Riki JR Oak Park 31-05.00 4
6 Unzicker, Emily FR St. Joe J31-05.00 3
7 Appel, Chelsea JR Oak Park 29-07.00 2
8 Inman, Leslie FR St. Joe 28-10.00 1
9 Roberts, Kaitlyn FR St. Joe 28-00.50
9 vice, ashley FR Clinton 28-00.50
11 Buckley, Desire SO Rock Bridge 28-00.00
11 Neet, Moira SR Pembroke 28-00.00
13 Harden, Sarah FR Liberty 27-00.00
14 Bell, Tonya JR Rock Bridge 26-04.00
15 Street, Jessica JR Liberty 26-03.50
16 sexauer, mary SR Clinton 26-02.50
17 schussler, crystal SO Clinton 24-02.00
Event 6 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coomes, Brad JR Oak Park 41-00.50 10
2 Jordan, Dimitri JR Liberty 40-04.50 8
3 Karr, Grant JR Oak Park 38-09.00 6
4 Jones, Ryan SO Liberty 38-05.50 5
5 Donalson, Jarred SO Oak Park 38-00.00 4
6 Hammond, Dan SO Oak Park 37-01.00 3
7 Pollock, Sean SR Pembroke 36-00.00 2
8 Inman, Kevin JR St. Joseph J36-00.00 1
9 Dains, Dustin SO Rock Bridge 33-09.00
10 Puglis, Jimmy SO Rock Bridge 32-00.25
-- Gentry, Jay SR Liberty FOUL
Event 7 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adams, Jamie SR Liberty 103-04 10
2 Loaiza, Liza SR Oak Park 103-01 8
3 Kristen, Daschke FR Notre Dame 95-06 6
4 Nave, Courtney FR Liberty 93-02 5
5 Sierra, Nugent JR Notre Dame 91-05 4
6 gainous, nikki SR Clinton 80-08 3
7 Cairns, Megan Oak Park 80-00 2
8 Harrison, Bethany SR Oak Park 77-09 1
9 Wilson, Katie SO Rock Bridge 72-00
10 Collings, Jessica SO Rock Bridge 69-01
11 bare, kristy Rock Bridge 67-00
12 wilson, erin SR Clinton 66-09
12 Elliot, Amanda Liberty 66-09
14 Donaldson, Lorelei JR St. Joe 65-09
15 Moberly, Jennifer Liberty 64-09
16 Smith, Chanel' FR St. Joe 58-04
17 slyter, stevi JR Clinton 57-03
18 Meyer, Marissa FR Pembroke 55-06
19 Emory, Alex Pembroke 50-09
20 Smith, Charla FR Pembroke 48-03
21 miller, ericka SO Clinton 42-00
22 Myers, Jessica JR St. Joe 41-05
Event 8 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Larson, John SR Pembroke 133-07 10
2 Butler, Sam SR Oak Park 131-01 8
3 Gavin, Kyle JR Oak Park 126-07 6
4 Bateman, David SR Oak Park 126-02 5
5 Atieh, Ramsey SR St. Joseph 123-08 4
6 James, Adam SR Liberty 120-07 3
7 Harris, Josh SR Lincoln Prep 116-10 2
8 Lee, Steven JR Liberty 112-05 1
9 Mautino, Derrick SR Oak Park 104-05
10 Heine, Kurt SO Rock Bridge 96-06
11 Powell, Maurice SR Lincoln Prep 94-03
12 Moss, Wendell JR Lincoln Prep 92-11
13 Dawson, Darren JR Rock Bridge 90-03
14 Noynaert, Joe SO St. Joseph 89-07
15 Benn, Jim SO Rock Bridge 84-05
16 Granger, Desmond SO Lincoln Prep 80-06
17 Cassells, Chuck SR Rock Bridge 76-04
18 Nance, Michael JR K.C NE 70-10
19 Brooks, Jim FR Pembroke 63-08
20 Lamb, Nick SR St. Joseph 62-06
Event 9 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simmons, Clara SR St. Joe 36-11.00 10
2 Loaiza, Liza SR Oak Park 35-10.50 8
3 Adams, Jamie SR Liberty 34-11.00 6
4 Sierra, Nugent JR Notre Dame 34-10.00 5
5 Tiesing, Lisa JR Oak Park 34-09.00 4
6 Hulett, Sara SR Oak Park 33-00.00 3
7 Terwelp, Hannah SO Rock Bridge 32-08.00 2
8 Riley, Michelle SR Liberty 31-05.00 1
9 Stevens, Katie Oak Park 31-01.00
10 Thomason, Abby SO Liberty 29-00.00
11 wilson, erin SR Clinton 28-08.50
12 gainous, nikki SR Clinton 28-07.00
13 Smith, Charla FR Pembroke 26-00.50
14 Kristen, Daschke FR Notre Dame 25-09.50
15 Donaldson, Lorelei JR St. Joe 25-08.00
16 Emory, Alex Pembroke 25-06.00
17 Smith, Chanel' FR St. Joe 24-00.00
18 Collings, Jessica SO Rock Bridge 23-06.50
18 slyter, stevi JR Clinton 23-06.50
20 Schroeder, Ashley SO Rock Bridge 22-11.50
21 White, Sheena FR K.C NE 22-05.50
22 Smith, Tiara St. Joe 22-04.00
23 Meyer, Marissa FR Pembroke 22-00.50
24 miller, ericka SO Clinton 21-00.50
25 Morrison, Tiara K.C NE 10-03.50
Event 10 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mautino, Derrick SR Oak Park 47-03.00 10
2 Atieh, Ramsey SR St. Joseph 47-02.50 8
3 Slama, Travis SR Oak Park 44-04.00 6
4 Butler, Sam SR Oak Park 43-09.00 5
5 Hernandez, Cory SO Liberty 42-11.00 4
6 Matney, Dave JR Liberty 39-06.00 3
7 Bateman, David SR Oak Park 39-01.50 2
8 Walls, Tershawn SR Rock Bridge 36-11.00 1
9 Lamb, Nick SR St. Joseph 36-03.50
10 Nance, Michael JR K.C NE 33-04.50
11 Heine, Kurt SO Rock Bridge 32-10.00
12 Powell, Maurice SR Lincoln Prep 32-09.00
13 Harris, Josh SR Lincoln Prep 32-08.50
14 Granger, Desmond SO Lincoln Prep 31-09.00
15 O'Keefe, John SR Rock Bridge 31-05.00
16 Adeulke, Samuel SO Rock Bridge 30-10.00
17 Moss, Wendell JR Lincoln Prep 30-00.00
18 Brooks, Jim FR Pembroke 23-01.50
Event 11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rock Bridge High School 'A' 10:04.55 10
2 Liberty High School 'A' 10:05.25 8
3 St. Joe Central 'A' 10:10.08 6
4 Notre Dame de Sion 'A' 10:38.07 5
5 Oak Park 'A' 10:42.86 4
6 K.C.Northeast 'A' 11:27.87 3
7 Pembroke Hill 'A' 12:16.10 2
Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oak Park 'A' 8:06.65 10
2 Liberty High School 'A' 8:13.33 8
3 St. Joseph Central 'A' 8:23.95 6
4 Rock Bridge High School 'A' 8:41.47 5
5 K.C.Northeast 'A' 9:03.99 4
6 Pembroke Hill 'A' 9:45.99 3
7 Lincoln Prep 'A' 9:58.74 2
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hickey, Kara JR Rock Bridge 17.04Q 1
2 Wenger, Katie SO St. Joe 18.01Q 2
3 Craven, Allyson SO Liberty 18.02q 2
4 goodbrake, jessie FR Clinton 18.28q 1
5 Snyder, Jessica JR Oak Park 18.33q 1
6 Pyle, Leslie JR Pembroke 18.72q 2
7 Berneking, Sarah SO Liberty 18.77q 1
8 Shaw, Ashley FR Oak Park 19.62q 2
9 Unzicker, Emily FR St. Joe 20.76 2
10 King, Dominique FR Lincoln Prep 21.15 2
11 O'Connell, Sonya JR St. Joe 22.67 1
12 Gray, Colette JR Oak Park 26.12 1
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hickey, Kara JR Rock Bridge 16.27 10
2 Wenger, Katie SO St. Joe 17.50 8
3 Snyder, Jessica JR Oak Park 17.86 6
4 Craven, Allyson SO Liberty 18.32 5
5 goodbrake, jessie FR Clinton 18.39 4
6 Berneking, Sarah SO Liberty 18.44 3
7 Shaw, Ashley FR Oak Park 18.68 2
8 Pyle, Leslie JR Pembroke 20.05 1
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thornton, Justin JR St. Joseph 15.20Q 2
2 Bergstedt, Sean SR Oak Park 15.47Q 1
3 Adcock, Nick SO Oak Park 16.22q 1
4 Fritson, Tim SR Liberty 17.16q 2
5 Havelka, Stephen SR Oak Park 17.48q 2
6 Koch, Paul SO Rock Bridge 18.16q 1
7 Klusmeier, Jon SR Rock Bridge 19.34q 2
8 Bruto, Nate SO Oak Park 20.14q 1
9 Potzmann, Karl SR Rock Bridge 22.00 1
10 Jones, Robert JR K.C NE 23.47 2
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Thornton, Justin JR St. Joseph 15.01 10
2 Bergstedt, Sean SR Oak Park 15.69 8
3 Adcock, Nick SO Oak Park 16.49 6
4 Fritson, Tim SR Liberty 16.54 5
5 Havelka, Stephen SR Oak Park 18.05 4
6 Koch, Paul SO Rock Bridge 18.46 3
7 Bruto, Nate SO Oak Park 19.37 2
8 Klusmeier, Jon SR Rock Bridge 19.72 1
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gay, Michelle SO Notre Dame 13.00Q 4
2 Modlin, Lacey SO St. Joe 13.41Q 2
3 Houston, Jennifer JR Oak Park 13.71Q 1
4 Watts, Olaneke JR K.C NE 13.79Q 3
5 Blair, Jenny SO Oak Park 13.53q 2
6 Holm, Erin SO Liberty 13.63q 4
7 Belcher, Christen SR Notre Dame 13.80q 3
8 Nave, Courtney FR Liberty 13.89q 2
9 Biermann, Katrina SO Liberty 13.92 4
10 Agee, Kaneisha SO Pembroke 14.02 3
11 Brooner, Megan JR St. Joe 14.04 3
12 Briscoe, Chanae SR St. Joe 14.17 4
12 Henry, Simone SO Pembroke 14.17 2
14 Eubanks, Laquita JR Oak Park 14.19 3
15 Smith, Tansha Lincoln Prep 14.20 3
16 batschelett, sarah JR Clinton 14.30 1
17 Payne, Katie JR Rock Bridge 14.34 1
18 King, Dominique FR Lincoln Prep 14.35 1
19 Barnes, Naomi FR Lincoln Prep 14.39 4
20 Buckley, Desire SO Rock Bridge 14.46 2
21 Dennis, Megan JR Liberty 14.56 1
22 Brame, Courtney SO Pembroke 14.90 2
23 Bell, Tonya JR Rock Bridge 14.91 4
24 Clark, Britni JR St. Joe 15.09 1
25 White, Sheena FR K.C NE 15.63 4
26 lowe, megan FR Clinton 15.82 3
27 mc nabb, nicole FR Clinton 16.33 2
28 clouse, cassie FR Clinton 18.40 1
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gay, Michelle SO Notre Dame 13.14 10
2 Modlin, Lacey SO St. Joe 13.68 8
3 Holm, Erin SO Liberty 13.72 6
4 Houston, Jennifer JR Oak Park 13.78 5
5 Blair, Jenny SO Oak Park 13.79 4
6 Belcher, Christen SR Notre Dame 13.82 3
7 Watts, Olaneke JR K.C NE 14.04 2
8 Nave, Courtney FR Liberty 14.10 1
Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexander, Cody SR Liberty 11.39Q 2
2 Nwoamah, Chux SR Oak Park 11.69Q 3
3 Buckley, Brandon SR Pembroke 11.72Q 1
4 Burris, Mike SR Rock Bridge 11.71q 2
5 Williams, Greg SR Rock Bridge 11.76q 3
6 Thompson, Jeremy JR Rock Bridge 11.88q 1
7 Harrison, Phillip SR St. Joseph 11.91q 2
8 McDaniel, Brent SO Lincoln Prep 12.00q 1
9 Jackson, A.J. FR Liberty 12.07 2
10 Nagbe, Elijah SO Oak Park 12.11 2
11 Willis, Matthew SO K.C NE 12.21 3
12 Jones, Ryan SO Liberty 12.30 3
13 Sabina, Joe SO Oak Park 12.40 3
14 Coleman, DeMArkus SO Lincoln Prep 12.46 1
14 Drambour, Oliver FR Oak Park 12.46 3
16 McBride, Scott SO Rock Bridge 12.79 2
17 White, Ethan FR Pembroke 13.23 1
18 May, Alan FR Pembroke 14.12 3
19 Smith, Demarcus SO Lincoln Prep 15.94 1
-- James, Jeremy V. JR K.C NE FS 2
Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alexander, Cody SR Liberty 11.68 10
2 Nwoamah, Chux SR Oak Park 11.69 8
3 Williams, Greg SR Rock Bridge 11.85 6
4 Buckley, Brandon SR Pembroke 11.95 5
5 Burris, Mike SR Rock Bridge 12.08 4
6 Harrison, Phillip SR St. Joseph 12.12 3
7 McDaniel, Brent SO Lincoln Prep 12.32 2
8 Thompson, Jeremy JR Rock Bridge 13.63 1
Event 17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Notre Dame de Sion 'A' 1:48.21 10
2 St. Joe Central 'A' 1:51.25 8
3 Liberty High School 'A' 1:54.67 6
4 Rock Bridge High School 'A' 1:57.31 5
5 Clinton 'A' 2:03.77 4
-- Oak Park 'A' DQ
Event 18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. Joseph Central 'A' 1:31.98 10
2 Liberty High School 'A' 1:32.38 8
3 Rock Bridge High School 'A' 1:33.21 6
4 Oak Park 'A' 1:34.63 5
5 K.C.Northeast 'A' 1:40.64 4
Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Newland, Rachel JR Liberty 5:25.83 10
2 Anna, Florzak SO Notre Dame 5:25.84 8
3 Carr, Lauren FR Liberty 5:37.05 6
4 Korte, Hannah JR St. Joe 5:38.97 5
5 Coleman, Carly SR Oak Park 5:40.37 4
6 Yakata, Dina JR K.C NE 5:40.78 3
7 Lee, Rachel FR Liberty 5:42.80 2
8 Peters, Pam SR Rock Bridge 5:55.79 1
9 Adkins, Heather JR Oak Park 5:57.23
10 Tori, Mirfasihi FR Notre Dame 5:57.53
11 walrath, haylee SO Clinton 5:58.00
12 Asel, Mackenzie SR Rock Bridge 5:59.22
13 Dodam, Casey FR Rock Bridge 5:59.64
14 Maggart, Alyssa SR St. Joe 5:59.98
15 Hastings, Haley SO Oak Park 6:02.37
16 Flanigan, Amy SO Liberty 6:02.85
17 Grear, Esther FR K.C NE 6:11.54
18 sylvester, kira FR Clinton 6:15.24
19 Hartigan, Kallie FR St. Joe 6:16.71
20 wertz, randyn FR Clinton 6:20.14
21 Harris, Kristin FR Rock Bridge 6:23.63
22 Mikaya, Taabo SR K.C NE 6:37.47
23 Barner, Roshonda SO Lincoln Prep 7:44.87
24 weddell, lisa FR Clinton 8:25.21
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pullen, Chris JR St. Joseph 4:27.37 10
2 Musser, Bret JR St. Joseph 4:32.09 8
3 Hill, Kip SO Liberty 4:32.67 6
4 McAllister, Cole SR Oak Park 4:33.32 5
5 Graybill, Brian SR Liberty 4:34.35 4
6 Binkley, Ryan SR Liberty 4:36.65 3
7 Pierce, Michael JR Oak Park 4:37.36 2
8 Clawson, Chavis JR Liberty 4:40.16 1
9 Johnson, Brycen JR St. Joseph 4:40.82
10 Keown, Jimmy JR Rock Bridge 4:41.41
11 Harris, Matt FR Oak Park 4:44.78
12 Harp, Jeremiah SR Oak Park 4:49.99
13 Schaff, Robert FR St. Joseph 4:56.61
14 Deason, Ryan JR Rock Bridge 4:57.07
15 King, Phillip FR Rock Bridge 4:57.29
16 Grear, Jeremiah SO K.C NE 5:18.42
17 O'Keefe, Jimmy JR Pembroke 5:19.91
18 Schooley, Kellen FR Pembroke 5:30.67
19 Subia, Victor SO Lincoln Prep 5:45.39
20 Reardon, Joe JR Pembroke 5:49.22
21 Thach, Mony SO Lincoln Prep 5:51.57
22 Dredden, Glenn FR Lincoln Prep 5:58.72
23 Madden, Ricky FR Lincoln Prep 6:15.31
Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Notre Dame de Sion 'A' 51.20 10
2 St. Joe Central 'A' 51.92 8
3 Oak Park 'A' 52.90 6
4 Liberty High School 'A' 54.55 5
5 Rock Bridge High School 'A' 55.50 4
6 Clinton 'A' 1:00.49 3
-- K.C.Northeast 'A' DQ
Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rock Bridge High School 'A' 44.99 10
2 Oak Park 'A' 45.34 8
3 St. Joseph Central 'A' 47.06 6
4 Lincoln Prep 'A' 48.10 5
-- Liberty High School 'A' DNF
Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Yakata, Dina JR K.C NE 1:03.02 1 10
2 Katie, Linhoff SR Notre Dame 1:03.15 1 8
3 Blair, Jenny SO Oak Park 1:04.54 2 6
4 Keara, Sherman JR Notre Dame 1:05.36 1 5
5 vice, ashley FR Clinton 1:05.54 2 4
6 Childress, Anndora FR Oak Park 1:06.15 3 3
7 Hoppenrath, Blaine FR Liberty 1:07.14 2 2
8 Bynum, Whitney SR Lincoln Prep 1:07.16 1 1
9 Lindsey, Brooke SO Liberty 1:07.24 1
10 Lipira, Jordan JR St. Joe 1:07.25 2
11 Buchheit, Emilee SR Rock Bridge 1:08.27 2
12 Sitzman, Jesse JR Liberty 1:08.91 1
13 Harden, Sarah FR Liberty 1:08.95 1
14 Gawatz, Megan FR St. Joe 1:08.99 1
15 Grear, Esther FR K.C NE 1:09.32 2
16 Whitten, Lindsey SO Rock Bridge 1:09.85 3
17 Neet, Moira SR Pembroke 1:10.79 4
18 Gray, Colette JR Oak Park 1:11.25 3
19 Frank, Anne SO Rock Bridge 1:12.63 3
20 Bryer, Kaitlyn FR Rock Bridge 1:13.28 3
21 Moeller, Davi SO Pembroke 1:15.06 3
22 Rippe, Beth JR St. Joe 1:15.61 2
23 Long, Alex SO St. Joe 1:15.95 2
24 schussler, chaning FR Clinton 1:17.64 4
25 Schiao, Jessica FR Pembroke 1:21.04 4
Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Haddix, Devin JR Oak Park 52.87 1 10
2 Washington, Paul SR Lincoln Prep 53.16 1 8
3 Choplin, Blake SO Oak Park 53.40 1 6
4 Hill, Cam SO Liberty 53.77 1 5
5 Thompson, Clayton JR Rock Bridge 55.43 1 4
6 Wade, Jonathan SO St. Joseph 56.45 2 3
7 Lopez, Eric JR Oak Park 57.30 1 2
8 Rude, Travis JR Oak Park 57.67 1 1
9 Brooks, Jim FR Pembroke 1:03.79 2
10 Sachs, Jim JR Pembroke 1:06.29 2
Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hickey, Kara JR Rock Bridge 48.79 1 10
2 Wenger, Katie SO St. Joe 49.61 1 8
3 Iboaya, Aiwane JR St. Joe 50.79 1 6
4 Berneking, Sarah SO Liberty 50.89 1 5
5 Snyder, Jessica JR Oak Park 53.53 1 4
6 Stapleton, Timona JR Rock Bridge 53.56 1 3
7 Ortega, Shannon SO Oak Park 53.91 1 2
8 Flippin, Christine SO Oak Park 54.10 2 1
9 King, Dominique FR Lincoln Prep 54.26 2
10 pinkman, bret JR Clinton 55.83 2
11 Pyle, Leslie JR Pembroke 56.06 2
Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bergstedt, Sean SR Oak Park 38.69 1 10
2 Thornton, Justin JR St. Joseph 39.03 1 8
3 Fritson, Tim SR Liberty 41.10 1 6
4 Havelka, Stephen SR Oak Park 41.31 1 5
5 Adcock, Nick SO Oak Park 42.59 1 4
6 Fisher, Paul SO St. Joseph 44.48 1 3
7 Bruto, Nate SO Oak Park 46.07 1 2
8 Koch, Paul SO Rock Bridge 46.74 1 1
9 Nichols, Aaron JR Rock Bridge 47.69 2
10 Potzmann, Karl SR Rock Bridge 49.23 2
11 Jones, Robert JR K.C NE 56.22 2
Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Newland, Rachel JR Liberty 2:27.70 10
2 Anna, Florzak SO Notre Dame 2:31.44 8
3 Coleman, Carly SR Oak Park 2:31.76 6
4 Maggart, Alyssa SR St. Joe 2:32.27 5
5 Guy, Ashley SR Rock Bridge 2:33.06 4
6 Yakata, Dina JR K.C NE 2:34.33 3
7 Case-Halferty, Anne SR Rock Bridge 2:35.30 2
8 Simmons, Tina JR St. Joe 2:38.48 1
9 Jahrling, Emily SO Liberty 2:39.08
10 Hoppenrath, Blaine FR Liberty 2:39.28
11 Havelka, Sarah SO Oak Park 2:42.60
12 Gawatz, Megan FR St. Joe 2:42.61
13 Emily, Duschen FR Notre Dame 2:42.96
14 Kruse, Karla SO Rock Bridge 2:43.98
15 Grear, Esther FR K.C NE 2:50.02
16 wertz, randyn FR Clinton 2:56.17
17 Barner, Roshonda SO Lincoln Prep 2:59.86
18 Brown, Kendall SO Rock Bridge 3:00.65
19 Mikaya, Taabo SR K.C NE 3:10.20
20 Schiao, Jessica FR Pembroke 3:22.27
21 azar, kristen SO Clinton 3:31.36
22 weddell, lisa FR Clinton 4:00.54
Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McAllister, Cole SR Oak Park 2:00.63 10
2 Graybill, Brian SR Liberty 2:03.44 8
3 Vulgamott, Craig SO St. Joseph 2:03.62 6
4 Tomlin, Matt JR Oak Park 2:03.74 5
5 Johnson, Daniel JR St. Joseph 2:05.77 4
6 Choplin, Blake SO Oak Park 2:08.87 3
7 Chery, Lenes SR K.C NE 2:09.94 2
8 Andrews, Adam JR Rock Bridge 2:10.42 1
9 Beeson, Jeff JR St. Joseph 2:11.23
10 Allen, Chris SO Oak Park 2:11.60
11 Bennett, David JR St. Joseph 2:11.70
12 Boggs, Brett JR Rock Bridge 2:15.14
13 Grear, Jeremiah SO K.C NE 2:20.60
14 Durham, Davaille FR Lincoln Prep 2:33.42
15 Thach, Mony SO Lincoln Prep 2:34.43
16 Dredden, Glenn FR Lincoln Prep 2:36.05
17 Subia, Victor SO Lincoln Prep 2:37.90
Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gay, Michelle SO Notre Dame 26.71Q 4
2 Katie, Linhoff SR Notre Dame 27.64Q 3
3 Holm, Erin SO Liberty 27.76Q 1
4 Houston, Jennifer JR Oak Park 27.79Q 2
5 Stapleton, Timona JR Rock Bridge 28.20q 1
6 Childress, Anndora FR Oak Park 28.29q 2
7 Watts, Olaneke JR K.C NE 28.54q 1
8 Molly, Redmond SO Notre Dame 28.73q 3
9 Lindsey, Brooke SO Liberty 28.90 2
10 vice, ashley FR Clinton 28.99 3
11 Franck, Jennifer JR Liberty 29.01 1
12 King, Dominique FR Lincoln Prep 29.19 2
13 batschelett, sarah JR Clinton 29.22 2
14 Henry, Simone SO Pembroke 29.43 4
15 Agee, Kaneisha SO Pembroke 29.44 4
16 Fuller, Brittany SO Oak Park 29.82 3
17 Buchheit, Emilee SR Rock Bridge 29.86 3
18 Smith, Tansha Lincoln Prep 29.87 1
19 Briscoe, Chanae SR St. Joe 29.90 2
20 Barnes, Naomi FR Lincoln Prep 29.94 1
21 Dennis, Megan JR Liberty 30.16 1
21 Stanley, Abbe FR St. Joe 30.16 3
23 Brame, Courtney SO Pembroke 30.21 3
24 Barry, Annie St. Joe 30.56 2
25 sexauer, mary SR Clinton 30.91 2
26 Couper, Catherine SO Rock Bridge 31.00 1
Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gay, Michelle SO Notre Dame 25.64 10
2 Houston, Jennifer JR Oak Park 27.33 8
3 Katie, Linhoff SR Notre Dame 27.64 6
4 Childress, Anndora FR Oak Park 28.28 5
5 Holm, Erin SO Liberty 28.29 4
6 Stapleton, Timona JR Rock Bridge 28.32 3
7 Molly, Redmond SO Notre Dame 28.49 2
8 Watts, Olaneke JR K.C NE 28.95 1
Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexander, Cody SR Liberty 22.92Q 2
2 Knight, Craig SR Rock Bridge 23.25Q 3
3 Robertson, Corby SR St. Joseph 23.59Q 1
4 Nwoamah, Chux SR Oak Park 23.38q 2
5 McDaniel, Brent SO Lincoln Prep 23.61q 1
6 Williams, Greg SR Rock Bridge 23.71q 2
7 Buckley, Brandon SR Pembroke 23.80q 2
8 Washington, Paul SR Lincoln Prep 23.91q 3
9 Jackson, A.J. FR Liberty 24.06 1
10 Haddix, Devin JR Oak Park 24.38 3
11 Drambour, Oliver FR Oak Park 24.45 2
12 Okonta, Kevin FR Liberty 24.49 3
13 Lesny, Shawn JR St. Joseph 24.56 2
14 Nagbe, Elijah SO Oak Park 25.04 3
15 Willis, Matthew SO K.C NE 25.09 3
16 James, Jeremy V. JR K.C NE 25.20 1
17 Coleman, DeMArkus SO Lincoln Prep 25.48 1
18 McBride, Scott SO Rock Bridge 26.59 3
19 Smith, Demarcus SO Lincoln Prep 26.90 3
20 White, Ethan FR Pembroke 26.97 1
21 May, Alan FR Pembroke 29.50 2
Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Knight, Craig SR Rock Bridge 22.54 10
2 Alexander, Cody SR Liberty 22.94 8
3 Robertson, Corby SR St. Joseph 23.07 6
4 Nwoamah, Chux SR Oak Park 23.38 5
5 Williams, Greg SR Rock Bridge 23.60 4
6 Washington, Paul SR Lincoln Prep 23.71 3
7 McDaniel, Brent SO Lincoln Prep 24.31 2
Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carr, Lauren FR Liberty 12:09.81 10
2 Korte, Hannah JR St. Joe 12:15.43 8
3 Elise, O'Connor FR Notre Dame 12:36.05 6
4 Peters, Pam SR Rock Bridge 12:45.53 5
5 Lee, Rachel FR Liberty 12:47.21 4
6 Pickett, Stephanie SR Liberty 12:50.50 3
7 Adkins, Heather JR Oak Park 12:51.58 2
8 Benedict, Anne SO St. Joe 12:52.33 1
9 Forman, Annie SO Pembroke 13:02.28
10 Tori, Mirfasihi FR Notre Dame 13:05.29
11 Pankau, Shanda FR St. Joe 13:07.79
12 Hastings, Haley SO Oak Park 13:07.96
13 Phillips, Sarah SR Rock Bridge 13:19.07
14 Flanigan, Amy SO Liberty 13:30.34
15 Dodam, Casey FR Rock Bridge 13:35.58
16 Thomson, Nicole FR St. Joe 13:40.31
17 Kristen, Schropp JR Notre Dame 14:35.27
Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pullen, Chris JR St. Joseph 9:46.85 10
2 Hill, Kip SO Liberty 9:46.86 8
3 Binkley, Ryan SR Liberty 9:57.40 6
4 Musser, Bret JR St. Joseph 10:02.78 5
5 Pierce, Michael JR Oak Park 10:06.08 4
6 McKnight, Brett SR Liberty 10:08.42 3
7 Johnson, Brycen JR St. Joseph 10:25.94 2
8 Agee, Brett SO Liberty 10:26.83 1
9 Aubrey, Sean JR Oak Park 10:29.11
10 Harp, Jeremiah SR Oak Park 10:37.87
11 Cooksey, Brian SR Rock Bridge 10:40.91
12 Laird, Graham FR Pembroke 10:43.58
13 Harris, Matt FR Oak Park 10:48.16
14 Rutter, Justin SR Rock Bridge 10:49.25
15 Rivera, Robert SO St. Joseph 11:20.18
16 Hargadine, Sam JR Rock Bridge 11:40.34
17 Cordero, Tony FR Pembroke 12:40.97
18 Wertz, Gregg FR Pembroke 14:07.43
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. Joe Central 'A' 4:15.00 10
2 Rock Bridge High School 'A' 4:17.59 8
3 Liberty High School 'A' 4:24.79 6
4 Oak Park 'A' 4:27.22 5
5 Notre Dame de Sion 'A' 4:30.95 4
Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. Joseph Central 'A' 3:27.77 10
2 Oak Park 'A' 3:30.06 8
3 Liberty High School 'A' 3:36.46 6
4 K.C.Northeast 'A' 3:48.27 5
Event 35 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adams, Jamie SR Liberty 5-04.00 10
2 Wansing, Heather FR Liberty 5-00.00 8
3 Chanell, Charapata SR Notre Dame 4-10.00 6
4 VanCleave, Nicole SO St. Joe J4-10.00 5
5 Lui, Glory SO Rock Bridge 4-08.00 3.5
5 Kristen, Daschke FR Notre Dame 4-08.00 3.5
7 Unzicker, Emily FR St. Joe J4-08.00 2
8 Barlow, Jennifer FR Oak Park J4-08.00 1
9 Tyler, Angela SR St. Joe 4-06.00
9 Keicher, Tracy FR Rock Bridge 4-06.00
9 Eubanks, Laquita JR Oak Park 4-06.00
12 Appel, Chelsea JR Oak Park 4-04.00
12 pinkman, bret JR Clinton 4-04.00
-- Stanley, Abbe FR St. Joe NH
-- Weltner, Brittany FR Pembroke NH
Event 36 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor, Dan SR Liberty 6-04.00 10
2 Adcock, Nick SO Oak Park J6-04.00 8
3 Beck, Brandon SO St. Joseph 6-02.00 6
4 Jordan, Dimitri JR Liberty 6-00.00 5
5 Dupin, Jacob SO Liberty J6-00.00 4
6 Adams, Eric SO Liberty 5-10.00 3
7 Pollock, Sean SR Pembroke 5-06.00 2
8 Harbord, Andy FR Oak Park J5-06.00 1
-- Mansfield, Justin SO Oak Park NH
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Liberty High School 156 2) Oak Park 139
3) St. Joe Central 127 4) Notre Dame de Sion 119.50
5) Rock Bridge High School 90.50 6) K.C.NORTHEAST 22
7) Clinton 18 8) Lincoln Prep 11
9) Pembroke Hill 3
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oak Park 231 2) Liberty High School 176
3) St. Joseph Central 132 4) Rock Bridge High School 59
5) Pembroke Hill 26 6) Lincoln Prep 24
7) K.C.NORTHEAST 23