Licensed to TRXC Landscaping, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/20/2008 07:32 PM
                      Mount Union College Open - 2/9/2008                      
                                 Alliance, OH                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3.39m  2/9/2008    Britney Morr, Mount Union                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Morr, Britney                Mount Union            3.35m      3.39m#  11-01.50   10  
  2 Rospotynski, Becky        SO Malone                 3.65m     J3.39m#  11-01.50    8  
  3 Miller, Athena               Mount Union                       3.24m   10-07.50    6  
  4 Heck, Emma                FR Walsh                  3.20m      3.09m   10-01.502.33333
  4 Keegan, Amy               SO W. & J.                2.90m      3.09m   10-01.502.33333
  4 Thoma, Louise                Mount Union            3.25m      3.09m   10-01.502.33333
  7 Nelson, Jessica              Mount Union            2.89m      2.94m    9-07.75 
  8 Migliorino, Dana             Buffalo State          2.00m      2.79m    9-01.75 
  9 Swanson, Kylie            FR Penn State             2.45m      2.64m    8-08.00 
 -- Datillo, Hillary          SO Walsh                  2.13m         NH            
 
Event 2  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4.72m  2/5/2006    Tim Tray, S.R.U.                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shpigelman, Stan             Mount Union            4.19m      4.36m   14-03.50   10  
  2 Gortney, Josh             SR Malone                 4.57m      4.21m   13-09.75    8  
  3 Damberger, Chuck             Mount Union            4.11m      3.91m   12-10.00    6  
  4 Shpigelman, Igor             Mount Union            4.11m     J3.91m   12-10.00    4  
  5 Kang, Denny               FR Penn State             3.65m      3.61m   11-10.00    2  
  6 Shadowens, Ray               Buffalo State          4.00m     J3.61m   11-10.00    0.5
  6 Manfriedi, Pete              Walsh                            J3.61m   11-10.00    0.5
 -- Dunlap, Aaron             FR U.C.W.V.                             NH            
 -- Gardner, Trent               Unattached             3.75m         NH            
 
Event 3  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1.67m  2/3/2007    Jenelle Orosz, Buffalo St.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kolanz, Amanda               Mount Union            1.57m      1.57m    5-01.75   10  
  2 McElrath, Laura           SR Malone                 1.62m     J1.57m    5-01.75    8  
  3 Ickes, Lori               FR Malone                 1.52m     J1.57m    5-01.75    6  
  5 Williams, Ebony           SR Walsh                  1.57m     J1.52m    4-11.75    4  
  6 Pence, Heather            FR Edinboro               1.57m     J1.47m    4-09.75    2  
  7 Byers, Sara               SO Penn State             1.37m     J1.42m    4-07.75    1  
  8 Gladd, Amy                FR Malone                 1.47m     J1.37m    4-06.00 
  9 Regan, Aubry              FR Penn State             1.32m     J1.37m    4-06.00 
 10 Flathers, Kathlyn         FR Walsh                  1.42m     J1.37m    4-06.00 
 11 Wagonseller, Karen        FR Ursuline               1.37m     J1.32m    4-04.00 
 11 Datillo, Hillary          SO Walsh                  1.37m     J1.32m    4-04.00 
 11 Costello, Beth            FR Malone                 1.44m     J1.32m    4-04.00 
 14 Casto, Erica              FR Ursuline               1.37m     J1.32m    4-04.00 
 15 Argenta, Ashley           SR Edinboro               1.32m     J1.27m    4-02.00 
 15 Teague, Bailey            FR Malone                 1.45m     J1.27m    4-02.00 
  4 Orosz, Jenelle               Unattached             1.58m    XJ1.52m    4-11.75 
 
Event 4  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1.96m  2/3/2007    Eric Belancic, MTU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jones, Willie                Buffalo State          1.88m      1.93m    6-04.00   10  
  2 Hartzler, Bryson          FR Penn State             1.88m     J1.93m    6-04.00    8  
  3 McLaughlin, Shane         SO Malone                           J1.93m    6-04.00    6  
  4 Higgins, Andre            SO U.C.W.V.               1.82m      1.83m    6-00.00    4  
  5 Nock, Justin              JR W. & J.                1.81m     J1.83m    6-00.00    2  
  6 Pierce, Tyler             SO Walsh                  1.98m     J1.83m    6-00.00    1  
  7 Mazany, Ronson            FR Penn State             1.83m      1.78m    5-10.00 
  8 Johnson, Michael          FR Penn State             1.68m     J1.78m    5-10.00 
  8 Lee, Mike                 FR Penn State             1.78m     J1.78m    5-10.00 
 10 Gardner, Trent               Unattached             1.83m      1.73m    5-08.00 
 11 Stark, Mike               FR Penn State             1.83m     J1.73m    5-08.00 
 11 Alverez, Jordan           FR Heidelberg             1.55m     J1.73m    5-08.00 
 13 Brown, Isiah              SO Penn State             1.73m     J1.73m    5-08.00 
 -- Cook, Sean                   Mount Union            1.77m         NH            
 -- Russell, Joe                 Buffalo State                        NH            
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17-07  2/3/2007    Ashley Currence, Malone                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Motter, Holly             JR Malone                 5.34m   17-06.00      5.33m   10  
  2 Barfield, LaVonne            Buffalo State          5.20m   17-03.75      5.27m    8  
  3 Loy, Aubrey                  Mount Union            5.08m   17-00.50      5.19m    6  
  4 Gee, Kelli                SR W. & J.                5.04m   16-10.50      5.14m    4  
  5 Costello, Beth            FR Malone                 4.90m   16-06.75      5.04m    2  
  6 Grindle, Annie            FR Ursuline               4.87m   16-06.50      5.04m    1  
  7 Kolanz, Amanda               Mount Union            4.95m   16-03.25      4.95m 
  8 Keyser, Rachel               Mount Union            4.77m   15-11.00      4.85m 
  9 Young, Ashley             JR Edinboro               4.57m   15-07.50      4.76m 
 10 Lewis, Ashley             FR Walsh                  4.41m  J15-07.50      4.76m 
 11 Russell, Reya                Buffalo State          4.10m   15-05.50      4.71m 
 12 Gladd, Amy                FR Malone                 4.67m  J15-05.50      4.71m 
 13 Wynder, Danielle          SO Penn State             4.36m   15-05.00      4.69m 
 14 Ickes, Lori               FR Malone                 4.88m   15-04.75      4.69m 
 15 Swihart, Jessica          JR Walsh                  4.69m   15-03.00      4.64m 
 16 Williams, Jamie           JR Geneva                 4.45m   14-10.25      4.52m 
 17 Smith, Jessica            SO Heidelberg             4.72m   14-09.25      4.50m 
 18 Datillo, Hillary          SO Walsh                  4.26m   14-09.00      4.49m 
 19 Richards, Chantelle       FR Walsh                          14-08.75      4.48m 
 20 Eshleman, Maggie          JR W. & J.                        14-07.50      4.45m 
 21 Kristufek, Samantha       FR Penn State             4.23m   14-07.00      4.44m 
 22 Teague, Bailey            FR Malone                 4.77m   14-06.50      4.43m 
 23 Argenta, Ashley           SR Edinboro               4.36m   14-02.50      4.33m 
 24 Carter, Jamie             FR Ursuline               4.57m   13-11.50      4.25m 
 25 Lasure, Amy               SO Geneva                 4.00m   13-09.75      4.21m 
 26 Byers, Sara               SO Penn State             3.61m   13-05.50      4.10m 
 27 Flathers, Kathlyn         FR Walsh                  4.26m   13-00.50      3.97m 
 27 Regan, Aubry              FR Penn State             3.85m   13-00.50      3.97m 
 29 Welter, Heather           FR Heidelberg             4.11m   12-08.25      3.86m 
 -- McElrath, Laura           SR Malone                 5.22m       FOUL            
 -- Stokey, Julie                Mount Union            4.74m       FOUL            
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22-03.50  2/9/2008    Tim Diegelman, Buffalo State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Diegelman, Tim               Buffalo State                  22-03.50#     6.79m   10  
  2 Duroubassa, Franklin      SR Edinboro               6.80m   22-03.25      6.78m    8  
  3 Mazany, Ronson            FR Penn State             6.31m   21-09.75      6.64m    6  
  4 McLean, Brett             SO Penn State             6.26m   21-08.50      6.61m    4  
  5 Higginbotham, Julius      SO Heidelberg             6.86m   21-08.00      6.60m    2  
  6 Sams, Joe                    Mount Union            6.45m   21-06.75      6.57m    1  
  7 Gardner, Trent               Unattached             6.11m   20-07.25      6.28m 
  8 Jones, Curt               JR W. & J.                6.40m   20-04.00      6.19m 
  9 Danat, Tom                   Buffalo State                  20-02.00      6.14m 
 10 Abdul-Matin, Ali             Buffalo State          6.40m   20-01.50      6.13m 
 11 McLaughlin, Shane         SO Malone                 6.11m   19-09.25      6.02m 
 11 Bumb, Adam                FR Heidelberg             6.06m   19-09.25      6.02m 
 13 Lee, Evern                FR Penn State             5.55m   19-08.75      6.01m 
 14 Childs, Mark              SO Heidelberg             6.31m   19-05.50      5.93m 
 15 Lee, Mike                 FR Penn State             5.74m   19-04.00      5.89m 
 16 Melton, Doug              SR W. & J.                5.84m   18-09.50      5.72m 
 17 Robinson-Gault, David     FR Penn State             5.51m   18-07.00      5.66m 
 18 Saris, Andrew             JR Walsh                  6.09m   18-05.50      5.62m 
 19 Lukasko, Mark             SR Penn State             5.31m   18-01.50      5.52m 
 20 Oconnor, Joe              FR Penn State             5.58m   17-11.00      5.46m 
 21 Johnson, Michael          FR Penn State             5.19m   17-09.75      5.42m 
 22 Schwartz, Drew            FR Heidelberg             5.99m   17-05.00      5.30m 
 23 Young, Steven             FR Malone                 6.20m   17-02.50      5.24m 
 -- Saunders, Quinn           FR U.C.W.V.               5.48m       FOUL            
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 36-06  2/5/2006    Sunny Daugherty, S.R.U.                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gee, Kelli                SR W. & J.               10.85m   36-02.50     11.03m   10  
  2 Baldwin, Sheresa             Buffalo State                  35-08.75     10.89m    8  
  3 Loy, Aubrey                  Mount Union           10.46m   33-05.00     10.18m    6  
  4 Wynder, Danielle          SO Penn State             9.54m   32-09.25      9.98m    4  
  5 Smith, Jessica            SO Heidelberg             9.02m   31-00.75      9.46m    2  
  6 Thoma, Louise                Mount Union           10.05m   31-00.00      9.44m    1  
  7 Kolanz, Amanda               Mount Union           10.36m   30-11.25      9.42m 
  8 Manelick, Cassie          JR Penn State             9.01m   30-01.50      9.18m 
  9 Watson, Melissa           FR Ursuline               8.22m   27-07.00      8.40m 
 10 Regan, Aubry              FR Penn State             8.30m   27-04.50      8.34m 
 11 Byers, Sara               SO Penn State             7.50m   27-04.25      8.33m 
 -- Wagonseller, Karen        FR Ursuline               7.31m       FOUL            
 -- Eshleman, Maggie          JR W. & J.                            FOUL            
 -- Kristufek, Samantha       FR Penn State             9.05m       FOUL            
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45-00  2/5/2006    Joe Wooley, B.S.U.                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jones, Curt               JR W. & J.               12.79m   43-11.50     13.39m   10  
  2 Young, Steven             FR Malone                13.50m   43-06.75     13.27m    8  
  3 Lemponen, Mike               Mount Union           13.41m   42-04.75     12.92m    6  
  4 Smith, Kymani                Buffalo State         12.58m   42-01.00     12.82m    4  
  5 Robinson-Gault, David     FR Penn State            12.43m   41-03.50     12.58m    2  
  6 Mazany, Ronson            FR Penn State            12.57m  J41-03.50     12.58m    1  
  7 Lee, Evern                FR Penn State            12.67m   40-02.50     12.25m 
  8 Laderer, Chad                Buffalo State         11.64m   39-08.50     12.10m 
  9 Bumb, Adam                FR Heidelberg            12.11m   39-05.00     12.01m 
 10 Wooley, Joe                  Buffalo State         13.00m   39-01.50     11.92m 
 11 Sams, Joe                    Mount Union           12.29m   38-00.75     11.60m 
 12 Johnson, Michael          FR Penn State            11.47m   36-07.50     11.16m 
 -- McLean, Brett             SO Penn State            11.47m       FOUL            
 -- Lukasko, Mark             SR Penn State            11.69m       FOUL            
 -- Saunders, Quinn           FR U.C.W.V.              12.19m       FOUL            
 -- Oconnor, Joe              FR Penn State            11.55m       FOUL            
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 42-03  2/3/2007    Emily Alderfer, Malone                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cofojohn, Danielle        SO Walsh                 12.19m     12.22m   40-01.25   10  
  2 Gospodinsky, Holly        FR Walsh                 11.88m     12.06m   39-07.00    8  
  3 Alderfer, Emily           SO Malone                13.01m     11.85m   38-10.50    6  
  4 Horning, Aubree           SR Malone                13.00m     11.19m   36-08.50    4  
  5 Stermole, Amy             SR Walsh                 10.97m     11.01m   36-01.50    2  
  6 Bear, Tiffany             JR Geneva                10.21m     10.66m   34-11.75    1  
  7 Szadkowski, Katlyn        FR Malone                11.23m     10.47m   34-04.25 
  8 Stone, Sara               FR Walsh                 10.03m     10.35m   33-11.50 
  9 Ickes, Lori               FR Malone                10.22m      9.63m   31-07.25 
 10 Robertson, Kaylee         SO Heidelberg            10.06m      9.39m   30-09.75 
 11 Manelick, Cassie          JR Penn State             8.48m      8.93m   29-03.75 
 12 Elias, Danielle           FR Walsh                  9.14m      8.92m   29-03.25 
 13 Argenta, Ashley           SR Edinboro               9.44m      8.87m   29-01.25 
 14 Stock, Nora               FR Edinboro               9.44m      8.81m   28-11.00 
 15 Costello, Beth            FR Malone                10.00m      8.72m   28-07.50 
 16 Wolfe, Erin               FR Heidelberg             9.14m      8.62m   28-03.50 
 17 Ryan, Caitlyn                Mount Union            8.53m      8.08m   26-06.25 
 18 Gladd, Amy                FR Malone                 8.90m      7.71m   25-03.50 
 19 Brook, Jenna              JR Heidelberg             9.15m      7.56m   24-09.75 
 20 Teague, Bailey            FR Malone                 8.78m      7.15m   23-05.50 
 21 Gazo, Theresa             SO Geneva                            6.83m   22-05.00 
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 52-08.75  2/3/2007    Justin Rodhe, MTU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gund, Dan                    Mount Union           16.00m     16.15m   53-00.00   10  
  2 Dawson, Matt                 Mount Union           15.31m     15.71m   51-06.50    8  
  3 Archer, Justin               Mount Union           14.96m     14.96m   49-01.00    6  
  4 Lutz, Judd                   Mount Union           14.70m     14.42m   47-03.75    4  
  5 Rankin, Chad              JR Walsh                 14.63m     14.37m   47-01.75    2  
  6 Jackson, Jerome           SR Walsh                 12.80m     13.77m   45-02.25    1  
  7 Mercer, Scott                Mount Union           14.04m     13.67m   44-10.25 
  8 Skokowski, Brian          SR W. & J.               12.95m     13.21m   43-04.25 
  9 Geller, Matt                 Buffalo State         13.00m     13.18m   43-03.00 
 10 Medina, Frank             FR Heidelberg            13.13m     12.73m   41-09.25 
 11 Dillman, Dan              FR Geneva                12.69m     12.45m   40-10.25 
 12 Romanotto, Josh           SO Heidelberg            12.50m     12.43m   40-09.50 
 13 Considder, Bryan          SO W. & J.               12.92m     12.20m   40-00.50 
 14 Pierre, Varden            SO Heidelberg            11.58m     12.18m   39-11.50 
 15 Danig, Eric               SO Penn State            11.00m     12.12m   39-09.25 
 15 Meyers, A.J.                 Mount Union           11.93m     12.12m   39-09.25 
 17 Diegelman, Tim               Buffalo State         11.52m     11.57m   37-11.50 
 18 Bardo, Ron                FR Edinboro              11.43m     11.38m   37-04.00 
 19 Borst, Chris              FR Edinboro              11.43m     11.28m   37-00.25 
 20 Lahmers, Andy             FR Walsh                 12.19m     11.19m   36-08.50 
 21 Marburger, Caleb          SO Malone                13.50m     11.11m   36-05.50 
 22 Berning, Rick             SO Malone                12.00m     10.81m   35-05.75 
 23 Jones, Clay               FR Walsh                 12.19m     10.54m   34-07.00 
 24 Johnson, Branden          FR Malone                11.80m     10.51m   34-05.75 
 25 Henderson, Paul           FR Malone                11.80m      9.80m   32-02.00 
 26 Bowman, John              FR Penn State            10.60m      9.60m   31-06.00 
 27 Jones, Marquan            FR Heidelberg            11.25m      9.49m   31-01.75 
 28 Kirkpatrick, Matt         FR Penn State             9.11m      8.44m   27-08.25 
 29 Nee, Tony                 FR Penn State             7.56m      8.09m   26-06.50 
 30 Drushel, J.R.             SR Heidelberg             8.90m      7.94m   26-00.75 
 
Event 11  Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: #  7.18  2/9/2008    Judy Bataille, Heidelberg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bataille, Judy            SO Heidelberg              7.17       7.38q  8 
  2 Edwards, LaToya              Buffalo State           7.35       7.45q  7 
  3 Nitchman, Colleen         FR Heidelberg              7.62       7.63q  1 
  4 Aaron, Tiffany               Buffalo State           7.62       7.64q  1 
  5 Lawrence, Christina          Buffalo State           7.66       7.68q  2 
  6 Niles, Anika                 Buffalo State           7.52       7.70q  4 
  7 Rodgers-Owens, Virginia   SO Penn State              7.48       7.73   5 
  8 Gee, Kelli                SR W. & J.                 7.79       7.75   8 
  9 Fischer, Casey            SR Walsh                   7.85       7.76   5 
 10 DeLany, Simone               Buffalo State           7.58       7.78   2 
 11 Hollingsworth, Taniqua       Buffalo State           7.55       7.81   3 
 11 Goodman, Alexis           FR Heidelberg              7.72       7.81   6 
 13 Myer, Kathryn             SO W. & J.                 7.96       7.84   4 
 14 Coleman, Chenell             Buffalo State           7.83       7.86   6 
 14 Depinet, Jamie            SO Heidelberg              7.69       7.86   4 
 14 Hrabak, Karen             FR Ursuline                7.78       7.86   7 
 17 Kirkbride, Brenna         JR Walsh                   7.69       7.87   3 
 18 Marin, Katya                 Buffalo State           7.46       7.92   6 
 19 Russell, Reya                Buffalo State           7.82       7.95   7 
 19 Young, Ashley             JR Edinboro                8.01       7.95   2 
 21 Smith, Jessica            SO Heidelberg              8.16       7.99   6 
 22 Kafferlin, Kaisy          FR Penn State              8.04       8.01   1 
 22 Spence, Suzan                Buffalo State           7.81       8.01   8 
 24 Estes, Ariel              FR Penn State              8.31       8.12   6 
 25 Wise, Danielle            FR Walsh                   8.11       8.19   4 
 26 Swihart, Jessica          JR Walsh                   8.03       8.20   1 
 27 Johnson, Betsy               Mount Union             8.19       8.22   7 
 28 Thoma, Louise                Mount Union             8.71       8.25   1 
 29 Bear, Tiffany             JR Geneva                  8.40       8.38   4 
 29 Moore, Brittany           FR Ursuline                8.30       8.38   7 
 31 Kristufek, Samantha       FR Penn State              8.12       8.40   5 
 32 Williams, Jamie           JR Geneva                  8.40       8.41   5 
 33 Stokey, Julie                Mount Union             8.44       8.45   3 
 34 Liberati, Rita            FR Walsh                   8.11       8.47   3 
 35 Swanson, Kylie            FR Penn State              8.24       8.69   8 
 36 Welter, Heather           FR Heidelberg              8.09       8.88   2 
 37 Gazo, Theresa             SO Geneva                             9.66   4 
 -- Egeruoh, Melinda          FR Penn State              7.97        DNF   3 
 
Event 11  Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.18  2/9/2008    Judy Bataille, Heidelberg                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bataille, Judy            SO Heidelberg              7.38       7.18#   10  
  2 Nitchman, Colleen         FR Heidelberg              7.63       7.45     8  
  3 Aaron, Tiffany               Buffalo State           7.64       7.60     6  
  4 Lawrence, Christina          Buffalo State           7.68       7.66     4  
  5 Niles, Anika                 Buffalo State           7.70       7.67     2  
  6 Edwards, LaToya              Buffalo State           7.45       7.68     1  
 
Event 12  Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: #  6.39  2/9/2008    Willie Hordge, Buffalo State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hordge, Willie               Buffalo State           6.49       6.54q  9 
  2 Higginbotham, Julius      SO Heidelberg              6.62       6.60q  3 
  3 Thomas, Scott                Mount Union             6.60       6.62q  6 
  4 Stevenson, Doug           SO Penn State              6.64       6.63q  2 
  5 Gauntlette, Sanjah        SO U.C.W.V.                6.70       6.67q  4 
  5 Ferraro, Mike             SO Penn State              6.51       6.67q  8 
  7 Marshall, Virgil          SR W. & J.                 6.61       6.68   5 
  8 Hilliard, Paris           SO Heidelberg              6.62       6.69   4 
  9 Johnson, Kenny               Buffalo State           6.65       6.71   1 
 10 Dalzon, Volter               Buffalo State           6.68       6.79   2 
 10 Brown, Tyson              FR Heidelberg              6.72       6.79   6 
 10 Johnson, Tyler            FR Penn State              6.75       6.79   8 
 13 Villere, Freden              Unattached              6.78       6.81   9 
 14 Hicks, Mario                 Buffalo State           6.55       6.82   7 
 15 Mateen, Xavier               Buffalo State           6.64       6.84   1 
 16 Spencer, Terrance         JR U.C.W.V.                6.80       6.88   7 
 16 Jones, Curt               JR W. & J.                 6.90       6.88   1 
 18 Slocum, Chris                Mount Union             6.99       6.89   8 
 18 Smith, Darvell               Mount Union             6.88       6.89   2 
 20 Stuczynski, Phil          JR Penn State              6.92       6.92   6 
 20 Krieger, Bryan            SO Malone                  6.80       6.92   6 
 22 Duroubassa, Franklin      SR Edinboro                6.86       6.95   3 
 22 Schwartz, Drew            FR Heidelberg              6.85       6.95   4 
 24 Higdon, Aaron             JR U.C.W.V.                7.20       6.98   1 
 25 Melton, Doug              SR W. & J.                 6.90       6.99   3 
 25 Beichler, Kevin           FR Walsh                   6.78       6.99   8 
 27 Fraction, Corey           FR Geneva                  6.73       7.00   7 
 27 Cruise, Chris             SR Malone                  6.80       7.00   5 
 29 Oconnor, Joe              FR Penn State              7.04       7.07   6 
 30 Bumb, Adam                FR Heidelberg              6.99       7.09   9 
 31 Richards, Corey           SR U.C.W.V.                7.30       7.10   1 
 32 Chaffin, Josh             JR Malone                  6.90       7.11   2 
 33 Cherpak, Matt             JR Penn State              7.10       7.13   5 
 34 Muncy, Peter              FR Malone                  6.90       7.14   4 
 35 Fetters, Brad             FR Heidelberg              7.12       7.17   4 
 36 Krawiec, Vinnie           SO Penn State              6.98       7.18   7 
 37 Williams, LeDominique     JR U.C.W.V.                7.30       7.20   2 
 37 Tierney, Evan                Mount Union             6.88       7.20   1 
 39 Kessler, Brett            JR U.C.W.V.                7.00       7.24   9 
 40 Dunlap, Aaron             FR U.C.W.V.                           7.25   6 
 41 Frazer, Corey             FR Heidelberg              7.02       7.26   7 
 42 Craig, Dustin             SO Malone                  7.20       7.36   2 
 43 Brinson, Grant            SR U.C.W.V.                7.40       7.39   3 
 44 Young, Steven             FR Malone                  7.20       7.46   3 
 45 Ford, Jeb                 JR Malone                  6.70       9.56   3 
 
Event 12  Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.39  2/9/2008    Willie Hordge, Buffalo State                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hordge, Willie               Buffalo State           6.54       6.39#   10  
  2 Thomas, Scott                Mount Union             6.62       6.62     8  
  3 Higginbotham, Julius      SO Heidelberg              6.60       6.64     6  
  4 Ferraro, Mike             SO Penn State              6.67       6.64     4  
  5 Stevenson, Doug           SO Penn State              6.63       6.71     2  
  6 Gauntlette, Sanjah        SO U.C.W.V.                6.67       6.93     1  
 
Event 13  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: #  8.77  2/9/2008    Megan Patton, Malone                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McElrath, Laura           SR Malone                  8.70       9.00q  3 
  2 Grindle, Annie            FR Ursuline                9.15       9.07q  1 
  3 Patton, Megan             JR Malone                  8.58       9.09q  4 
  4 Russell, Reya                Buffalo State           9.20       9.10q  1 
  5 Hill, Rachel              FR Heidelberg              9.46       9.17q  4 
  6 Kushner, Kate             JR Westminster             9.60       9.31q  4 
  7 Reiman, Paige             SO Heidelberg              9.11       9.32   2 
  8 Misiak, Jackie            FR Walsh                   9.38       9.36   2 
  9 Carter, Jamie             FR Ursuline                9.84       9.65   2 
 10 Anderson, Kelsey          JR Geneva                  9.45       9.72   3 
 11 Watson, Melissa           FR Ursuline                9.78       9.91   3 
 12 Sullivan, Abbie           JR Walsh                   9.89       9.94   1 
 13 Swihart, Jessica          JR Walsh                   9.99       9.96   1 
 14 Teague, Bailey            FR Malone                            10.00   1 
 15 Nuzzo, Lindsey            JR Westminster            10.30      10.07   3 
 16 Maloy, Elyse              SR W. & J.                10.20      10.17   4 
 17 Keegan, Amy               SO W. & J.                10.27      10.31   4 
 18 Lorenzini, Brianna        FR Walsh                  10.43      10.46   2 
 19 Costello, Beth            FR Malone                            10.47   1 
 20 Argenta, Ashley           SR Edinboro               10.02      10.52   2 
 21 Gladd, Amy                FR Malone                            10.87   3 
 22 Ickes, Lori               FR Malone                            11.60   2 
 
Event 13  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8.77  2/9/2008    Megan Patton, Malone                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Patton, Megan             JR Malone                  9.09       8.77#   10  
  2 McElrath, Laura           SR Malone                  9.00       8.89     8  
  3 Kushner, Kate             JR Westminster             9.31       9.13     6  
  4 Grindle, Annie            FR Ursuline                9.07       9.14     4  
  5 Russell, Reya                Buffalo State           9.10       9.15     2  
  6 Hill, Rachel              FR Heidelberg              9.17       9.25     1  
 
Event 14  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: #  7.74  2/5/2006    Dorran Coley, Thiel                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shadowens, Ray               Buffalo State           8.00       8.02q  1 
  2 Jackson, Marcus              Mount Union             8.05       8.05q  2 
  3 English, Jimmi            JR Edinboro                8.88       8.06q  3 
  4 Russell, Joe                 Buffalo State           8.00       8.24q  1 
  5 Stark, Mike               FR Penn State              8.33       8.27q  1 
  6 Bass, Earl                SO Penn State              8.64       8.29q  2 
  7 Abdul-Matin, Ali             Buffalo State           8.10       8.35   3 
  8 Oliver, Garrett           SO Malone                  8.33       8.39   1 
  9 Smith, Jeffrey            SR W. & J.                 8.27       8.80   2 
 10 Gardner, Trent               Unattached                         8.88   3 
 11 Lee, Mike                 FR Penn State              8.66       8.93   3 
 12 McLaughlin, Shane         SO Malone                             9.33   2 
 13 Cyphert, Shane            FR Penn State              8.90       9.34   1 
 14 Alverez, Jordan           FR Heidelberg              8.90       9.41   2 
 15 Johnson, Josh             SR Geneva                             9.42   1 
 -- Shorts, Cecil III            Mount Union             7.90         FS   2 
 
Event 14  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.74  2/5/2006    Dorran Coley, Thiel                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shadowens, Ray               Buffalo State           8.02       7.89    10  
  2 Jackson, Marcus              Mount Union             8.05       7.95     8  
  3 English, Jimmi            JR Edinboro                8.06       7.99     6  
  4 Russell, Joe                 Buffalo State           8.24       8.14     4  
  5 Stark, Mike               FR Penn State              8.27       8.28     2  
  6 Bass, Earl                SO Penn State              8.29       8.42     1  
 
Event 15  Women 4x160 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:25.68  2/9/2008    Washington & Jefferson College, W. & J.   
                         K Gee, K Myer, M Wuenstel, L Weinheimer           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Washington & Jefferson College  'A'               1:27.00    1:25.68#  2   10  
  2 Buffalo State  'A'                                1:27.09    1:26.01   2    8  
  3 Ursuline College  'A'                             1:31.00    1:28.06   1    6  
  4 Walsh University  'A'                             1:29.00    1:28.97   2    4  
  5 Heidelberg College  'A'                                      1:28.99   1    2  
  6 Penn State Behrend  'A'                           1:29.20    1:30.14   2    1  
  7 Mount Union  'A'                                  1:28.61    1:31.09   2 
  8 Geneva College  'A'                                          1:34.31   1 
 
Event 16  Men 4x160 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:12.74  2/9/2008    Buffalo State, Buffalo State              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Buffalo State  'A'                                1:12.00    1:12.74#  2   10  
  2 Mount Union  'A'                                  1:14.66    1:14.37   2    8  
  3 Penn State Behrend  'A'                           1:14.95    1:14.73   2    6  
  4 University of Charleston  'A'                                1:15.41   1    4  
  5 Walsh University  'A'                                        1:16.23   1    2  
  6 Malone College  'A'                               1:16.33    1:17.64   2    1  
  7 Heidelberg College  'A'                           1:15.12    1:18.37   2 
 -- Washington & Jefferson College  'A'               1:15.00        DNF   2 
 
Event 17  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:13.84  2/9/2008    Rachael Lanzel(Unatt), Unattached         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Myers, Aly                   Mount Union          5:33.01    5:27.65    10  
  2 Bildstein, Kayleigh       FR Malone               5:19.87    5:34.91     8  
  3 LeFever, Kristen          SO Walsh                5:34.12    5:35.58     6  
  4 Dingman, Jessica          FR Ursuline             5:40.00    5:41.52     4  
  5 Keller, Liz               FR Penn State           5:49.42    5:43.48     2  
  6 Beringer, Kristine        SO Edinboro             5:13.00    5:47.47     1  
  7 Sanders, Amber            FR Edinboro             5:12.00    5:49.93  
  8 Seyler, Laura             SR Geneva                          5:53.19  
  9 Davis, Sarah              FR Geneva                          5:53.30  
 10 Okerlund, Nicole          JR Geneva                          5:54.18  
 11 Falvo, Alex               FR Penn State           6:08.63    6:07.13  
 12 White, Samantha           SO Walsh                6:00.00    6:07.75  
 13 Casto, Erica              FR Ursuline             5:40.00    6:10.35  
 14 Miller, Marsha            SR Geneva                          6:15.78  
 15 Demsey, Ashley            FR Walsh                6:22.00    6:16.77  
 16 Tuta, Kristin             SO Penn State           6:25.30    6:19.03  
 17 Dicks, Margaret           FR Edinboro             6:00.00    6:56.83  
 18 Wright, Stephanie         SO U.C.W.V.                        7:06.43  
 19 Moziejko, Melissa         FR Walsh                           7:07.31  
 20 Azeem, Rubab              SO U.C.W.V.                        8:30.01  
 -- Lanzel(Unatt), Rachael       Unattached           4:52.00   X5:13.84# 
 
Event 18  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:17.97  2/3/2007    Kyle Basista, MTU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hahn, Ben                 FR Edinboro             3:58.00    4:25.09    10  
  2 McKee, Brendan            JR Walsh                4:08.24    4:27.52     8  
  3 Distler, John             FR Heidelberg           4:29.43    4:30.62     6  
  4 Griffin, Ty                  Mount Union          4:26.01    4:34.68     4  
  5 Zubler, Josh              FR Edinboro             4:04.00    4:35.23     2  
  6 Jones, Conan              FR Edinboro             4:07.00    4:35.27     1  
  7 Reinhart, Nick            SR Heidelberg           4:29.78    4:35.71  
  8 Field, Dan                SR Edinboro             4:04.00    4:37.44  
  9 Gorny, Kevin              SO Penn State           4:45.00    4:37.72  
 10 Sendelbach, Zac           JR Heidelberg           4:28.15    4:39.00  
 11 Mehl, Corey               JR U.C.W.V.             4:30.00    4:39.13  
 12 Hrdlicka, Adam            FR Walsh                4:30.24    4:39.63  
 13 Basista, Bryce               Mount Union          4:26.11    4:42.90  
 14 Fay, Bob                  FR Walsh                4:18.24    4:47.92  
 15 Lyon, Tyler               FR Penn State           4:46.00    4:49.88  
 16 Monnie, Steve             FR Penn State           4:47.00    4:50.12  
 17 Alto, Matt                FR Penn State           4:58.00    4:53.94  
 18 Cizek, Bobby              FR Penn State           4:55.00    4:57.97  
 19 Schulz, Andrew            SR Walsh                4:30.24    5:02.69  
 20 Taylor, Rob               SO Edinboro             4:30.00    5:09.95  
 21 Gusbar, Lou               JR U.C.W.V.                        5:52.58  
 -- Gustin, Tony                 Mount Union          4:27.00        DNF  
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:00.35  2/3/2007    Brittany Davies, Malone                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weinheimer, Lauren        SR W. & J.              1:00.00    1:00.44   3   10  
  2 Wuenstel, Michelle        FR W. & J.              1:00.00    1:00.69   3    8  
  3 Depinet, Jamie            SO Heidelberg           1:00.87    1:00.93   3    6  
  4 Williams, Tanisha         FR Ursuline             1:01.81    1:03.96   3    4  
  5 Hughes, Jocelyn           SO Heidelberg           1:03.74    1:04.19   3    2  
  6 Evers, Catie              FR Heidelberg           1:04.11    1:05.59   2    1  
  7 Scott, Laura              FR Malone               1:01.34    1:05.62   3 
  8 Turley, Dana              SO Penn State           1:06.25    1:06.10   2 
  9 Sahli, Denise             SO Walsh                1:06.01    1:06.76   2 
 10 Richards, Chantelle       FR Walsh                1:06.81    1:08.99   2 
 11 Sullivan, Abbie           JR Walsh                1:10.00    1:09.00   2 
 12 Everett, Julie            FR Geneva               1:15.00    1:11.19   1 
 13 Nord, Angela              FR Walsh                1:13.31    1:12.72   1 
 14 Nuzzo, Lindsey            JR Westminster          1:10.50    1:15.18   1 
 15 Garskie, Lauren           SO Walsh                1:12.22    1:17.08   1 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 50.16  2/5/2006    Justin Muise, B.S.U.                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hendricks, Wes            FR Heidelberg             50.22      50.98   4   10  
  2 Childs, Mark              SO Heidelberg             50.99      51.00   4    8  
  3 Shorts, Cecil III            Mount Union            51.01      51.17   4    6  
  4 Bradshaw, Bishmi             Mount Union            51.80      52.34   4    4  
  5 Zuchowski, Justin         JR Heidelberg             52.14      52.95   3    2  
  6 Weirtz, Chris             FR Walsh                  53.24      53.12   2    1  
  7 Telin, Jordan             SO Penn State             52.90      53.40   3 
  8 Miller, David             SO Walsh                  51.88      53.54   4 
  9 Smith, Darvell               Mount Union            52.66      53.84   3 
 10 Russell, Ben                 Mount Union            52.58      54.01   3 
 11 Oliver, Garrett           SO Malone                 52.70      54.04   3 
 12 Horton, Terrence          FR Heidelberg             53.78      54.29   2 
 13 Kucewicz, Jon             FR Edinboro               54.40      54.31   2 
 14 Jackson, Zack             FR U.C.W.V.               54.60      54.65   1 
 15 Claros, Chris                Mount Union            52.60      55.02   3 
 16 Borst, Jasin              FR Edinboro               54.80      55.06   1 
 17 Cyphert, Shane            FR Penn State             53.14      55.24   2 
 18 Shrawder, Rob             SO Penn State             53.90      55.46   2 
 19 Johnson, Michael          FR Penn State             54.50      56.70   1 
 20 Samples, Tom              SO U.C.W.V.               53.40      57.50   2 
 
Event 21  Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:21.12  2/9/2008    Vallie Scott, Malone                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Scott, Vallie             JR Malone               1:19.34    1:21.12#  3   10  
  2 Edwards, LaToya              Buffalo State        1:18.85    1:23.34   3    8  
  3 Case, Megan               FR Walsh                1:25.48    1:24.11   2    6  
  4 Winton, Kim               JR Malone               1:18.99    1:24.49   3    4  
  5 Marin, Katya                 Buffalo State        1:21.02    1:25.82   3    2  
  6 Goans, Jennette           FR Ursuline             1:24.50    1:26.74   2    1  
  7 Niles, Anika                 Buffalo State        1:20.53    1:26.84   3 
  8 Spence, Suzan                Buffalo State        1:23.45    1:26.96   2 
  9 Hollingsworth, Taniqua       Buffalo State        1:22.62    1:27.88   3 
 10 Cantie, cheri             JR Edinboro             1:29.00    1:30.89   2 
 11 Misiak, Jackie            FR Walsh                1:33.00    1:36.29   1 
 12 Kushner, Kate             JR Westminster          1:35.00    1:36.41   1 
 13 Bolton, Kathleen          SO Geneva                          1:43.88   1 
 
Event 22  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:06.39  2/3/2007    Ryan Garro, MTU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lemponen, Mike               Mount Union          1:09.27    1:09.82   2   10  
  2 Little, Maurice              Buffalo State        1:07.00    1:10.66   2    8  
  3 Richardson, Shilah           Buffalo State        1:08.00    1:11.46   2    6  
  4 Zuchowski, Brandon        SR Heidelberg           1:09.11    1:11.69   2    4  
  5 McCanna, Bryan            FR Malone               1:12.00    1:12.31   1    2  
  6 Brown,, george            FR Edinboro             1:11.50    1:13.23   1    1  
  7 Sheldon, Dave                Mount Union          1:13.21    1:13.29   1 
  8 Varga, Saul               JR Walsh                1:13.24    1:16.60   1 
  9 Rich, Adam                FR Walsh                           1:18.76   1 
 
Event 23  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:22.84  2/9/2008    Amanda Theis, Malone                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Theis, Amanda             FR Malone               2:20.65    2:22.84#   10  
  2 Handley, Christina           Mount Union          2:27.81    2:27.94     8  
  3 Gladd, Amy                FR Malone               2:28.98    2:29.55     6  
  4 Costello, Beth            FR Malone               2:33.86    2:32.19     4  
  5 Thomas, Mandi             FR Westminster          2:30.00    2:32.52     2  
  6 Chase, Amber              FR Ursuline             2:37.00    2:36.77     1  
  7 Wheatley, Tanisha         FR Penn State           2:39.00    2:36.80  
  8 Racer, Jessica            SO U.C.W.V.                        2:38.66  
  9 Wehrle, Mandy             FR Penn State           2:34.00    2:38.68  
 10 Prosser, Amy              FR W. & J.              2:35.00    2:39.47  
 11 Miller, Victoria             Mount Union          2:42.33    2:43.38  
 12 Ickes, Lori               FR Malone               2:44.00    2:44.51  
 13 Teague, Bailey            FR Malone               2:45.98    2:45.32  
 14 Falvo, Alex               FR Penn State           2:52.50    2:46.53  
 15 Argenta, Ashley           SR Edinboro             2:44.00    2:46.86  
 16 Demsey, Ashley            FR Walsh                2:56.00    2:51.13  
 17 Miller, Marsha            SR Geneva               2:45.00    2:51.17  
 18 Tuta, Kristin             SO Penn State           2:57.69    3:00.16  
 -- Leaver, Ramanda           FR Ursuline             3:00.00        DNF  
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:54.40  2/5/2006    Ryan Garro, MTU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Prejean, Travis           SO Edinboro             1:58.00    1:57.26    10  
  2 Griffin, Ty                  Mount Union          2:00.31    2:01.49     8  
  3 Holbrook, Eric            FR Heidelberg           1:59.88    2:04.12     6  
  4 Gorski, Fezz              SR Edinboro             2:03.00    2:04.19     4  
  5 Gustin, Tony                 Mount Union          2:02.88    2:07.68     2  
  6 Cannatta, Phil            SO Edinboro             2:01.50    2:08.49     1  
  7 Markel, Harrison             Mount Union          2:03.51    2:11.16  
  8 Malzone, Jon                 Edinboro             2:13.00    2:12.93  
  9 Koch, Richard             FR W. & J.              2:06.00    2:14.14  
 10 Tyler, Tim                JR Heidelberg           2:11.45    2:20.00  
 11 Krosse, Mike              FR Walsh                2:12.24    2:22.78  
 12 Kaz, I                       Mount Union          2:12.00    2:24.83  
 13 Wingertsahn, Adam         JR Penn State           2:24.00    2:30.51  
 
Event 25  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:03.99  2/5/2006    Michelle Kelly, Edin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bildstein, Kayleigh       FR Malone               3:05.65    3:12.36    10  
  2 Havens, Kristin           FR Walsh                3:20.00    3:13.92     8  
  3 Myers, Aly                   Mount Union          3:19.51    3:18.36     6  
  4 Seyler, Laura             SR Geneva               3:25.00    3:23.65     4  
  5 Bromley, Caitlyn          FR Heidelberg           3:17.21    3:23.81     2  
  6 Fdelis, Medgina              Buffalo State        3:38.00    3:26.10     1  
  7 Syms, Alyssa                 Buffalo State        3:38.00    3:27.91  
  8 Bernard, Jennifer            Buffalo State        3:37.00    3:28.61  
  9 Beringer, Kristine        SO Edinboro             3:23.00    3:29.61  
 10 Okerlund, Nicole          JR Geneva               3:30.00    3:33.02  
 11 Huggins, Cayla            FR Ursuline             3:32.00    3:49.14  
 
Event 26  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:33.64  2/3/2007    Travis PreJean, Edinboro                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zubler, Josh              FR Edinboro             2:36.00    2:40.97    10  
  2 Reinhart, Nick            SR Heidelberg           2:39.48    2:43.37     8  
  3 Distler, John             FR Heidelberg           2:38.44    2:45.66     6  
  4 Field, Dan                SR Edinboro             2:38.80    2:48.41     4  
  5 Jones, Conan              FR Edinboro             2:39.00    2:52.09     2  
  6 Fay, Bob                  FR Walsh                2:48.24    2:54.97     1  
  7 Danat, Tom                   Buffalo State        2:54.00    3:02.79  
  8 Diegelman, Tim               Buffalo State        2:50.00    3:02.96  
  9 Stark, Mike               FR Penn State           2:59.97    3:10.12  
 -- Shadowens, Ray               Buffalo State        2:50.00        DNF  
 -- Hahn, Ben                 FR Edinboro             2:34.50        DNF  
 -- Siebert, Joe              SR Malone               2:38.98        DNF  
 -- Sendelbach, Zac           JR Heidelberg           2:37.12        DNF  
 -- Basista, Bryce               Mount Union          2:36.81        DNF  
 
Event 27  Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41.02  2/9/2008    T Trent, Unattached                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bataille, Judy            SO Heidelberg             41.97      42.24   6   10  
  2 Scott, Vallie             JR Malone                 43.87      43.01   5    8  
  3 Nitchman, Colleen         FR Heidelberg             43.11      44.14   6    6  
  4 Kirkbride, Brenna         JR Walsh                  45.56      44.39   4    4  
  5 Coleman, Chenell             Buffalo State          45.24      44.62   4    2  
  6 Winton, Kim               JR Malone                 44.01      44.63   5    1  
  7 Hrabak, Kaelyn            FR Ursuline               46.50      44.92   4 
  8 Hughes, Jocelyn           SO Heidelberg             44.89      45.03   5 
  9 Patton, Megan             JR Malone                 45.34      45.61   4 
 10 Scott, Laura              FR Malone                 45.23      46.24   5 
 11 Fischer, Csey             SR Walsh                  48.88      46.28   3 
 12 Lewis, Ashley             FR Walsh                  46.11      46.73   4 
 13 Aaron, Tiffany               Buffalo State          42.10      47.19   6 
 14 Wise, Danielle            FR Walsh                  49.79      47.64   1 
 15 Goodman, Alexis           FR Heidelberg             45.11      47.79   5 
 16 Myer, Kathryn             SO W. & J.                49.00      47.87   2 
 17 Cantie, cheri             JR Edinboro               48.20      48.25   3 
 18 Eshleman, Maggie          JR W. & J.                49.50      48.31   2 
 19 DeLany, Simone               Buffalo State          42.00      48.57   6 
 20 Watson, Melissa           FR Ursuline               49.00      49.32   2 
 21 Liberati, Rita            FR Walsh                  51.21      49.67   1 
 22 Estes, Ariel              FR Penn State             49.50      49.71   2 
 23 Casto, Erica              FR Ursuline               49.50      50.33   2 
 24 Young, Ashley             JR Edinboro               46.80      50.72   3 
 25 Pence, Heather            FR Edinboro               49.00      57.44   3 
 -- Johnson, Betsy               Mount Union            50.88        DNF   1 
 -- Trent, T                     Unattached                       X41.02#  3 
 
Event 28  Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 36.46  2/5/2006    Shaun Jackson, Thiel                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Childs, Mark              SO Heidelberg             35.87      36.48   7   10  
  2 Krieger, Bryan            SO Malone                 36.50      36.83   7    8  
  3 Mateen, Xavier               Buffalo State          37.08      36.91   6    6  
  4 Thomas, Scott                Mount Union            37.17      37.16   6    4  
  5 Miller, David             SO Walsh                  38.24      37.97   5    2  
  6 Horton, Terrence          FR Heidelberg             38.11      38.07   5    1  
  7 Telin, Jordan             SO Penn State             37.98      38.23   5 
  8 Stuczynski, Phil          JR Penn State             39.00      38.26   4 
  9 Ferraro, Mike             SO Penn State             38.50      38.40   4 
 10 Slocum, Chris                Mount Union            39.96      38.45   3 
 11 English, Jimmi            JR Edinboro               40.00      38.58   3 
 12 Jackson, Marcus              Mount Union            38.81      39.09   4 
 13 Johnson, Tyler            FR Penn State             38.50      39.15   5 
 14 McCanna, Bryan            FR Malone                 37.00      39.21   7 
 15 Brown, Tyson              FR Heidelberg             37.89      39.23   7 
 16 Cherpak, Matt             JR Penn State             37.97      39.34   6 
 17 Kucewicz, Jon             FR Edinboro               37.11      39.65   6 
 18 Chaffin, Josh             JR Malone                 37.00      39.71   7 
 19 Duroubassa, Franklin      SR Edinboro               39.50      40.06   4 
 20 Fetters, Brad             FR Heidelberg             38.47      40.26   5 
 21 Bass, Earl                SO Penn State             40.50      40.28   3 
 22 Tierney, Evan                Mount Union            40.02      40.35   3 
 23 Oconnor, Joe              FR Penn State             41.55      40.87   2 
 24 Varga, Saul               JR Walsh                  39.99      42.10   3 
 25 Johnson, Josh             SR Geneva                            42.11   2 
 26 Fraction, Corey           FR Geneva                            42.26   1 
 27 Craig, Dustin             SO Malone                 39.00      42.29   4 
 28 Gauntlette, Sanjah        SO U.C.W.V.                          43.01   2 
 29 Rich, Adam                FR Walsh                             43.79   1 
 
Event 29  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:11.00  2/3/2007    MTU, M.T.U.                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heidelberg College  'A'                           4:07.12    4:16.18    10  
  2 Ursuline College  'A'                             4:17.00    4:17.91     8  
  3 Washington & Jefferson College  'A'               4:15.00    4:20.68     6  
  4 Walsh University  'A'                             4:30.00    4:24.72     4  
  5 Mount Union  'A'                                  4:27.71    4:32.89     2  
  6 Penn State Behrend  'A'                           4:19.50    4:34.63     1  
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:27.68  2/3/2007    MTU, M.T.U.                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Heidelberg College  'A'                           3:22.11    3:30.29   2   10  
  2 Mount Union  'A'                                  3:31.72    3:34.13   2    8  
  3 Edinboro University  'A'                          3:32.00    3:35.11   2    6  
  4 Penn State Behrend  'A'                           3:32.80    3:38.94   2    4  
  5 Walsh University  'A'                             3:38.24    3:40.43   2    2  
  6 University of Charleston  'A'                                3:46.03   1    1  
  7 Washington & Jefferson College  'A'               3:40.00    3:46.60   1 
  8 Penn State Behrend  'B'                           3:42.50    3:57.52   1 
 
Event 31  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:18.77  2/9/2008    Rachael Lanzel(Unatt), Unattached        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wuensch, Danielle         FR Malone              11:58.09   10:52.25    10  
  2 Wuensch, Gabrielle        FR Malone              11:58.99   11:07.97     8  
  3 DiNinno, Andrea           JR Walsh               11:00.00   11:12.58     6  
  4 Downing, Kristin          FR Malone              11:22.98   11:19.43     4  
  5 Hughes, Margaret             Buffalo State       12:14.00   11:21.45     2  
  6 Long, Erin                JR W. & J.             11:15.00   11:31.85     1  
  7 Chase, Amber              FR Ursuline            11:44.71   11:59.19  
  8 Souleret, Mallory         FR Penn State          11:30.00   12:10.76  
  9 Koppel, Erin              JR Walsh               12:00.00   12:11.24  
 10 White, Samantha           SO Walsh               12:00.00   12:37.28  
 11 Murrett, Colleen          SO Heidelberg          12:59.12   13:39.78  
 12 Alsbury, Roxanne          JR Penn State          13:00.00   14:00.03  
 13 Cooper, Lindsay           SR Walsh               12:00.00   14:19.84  
 -- Lanzel(Unatt), Rachael       Unattached          10:30.00  X10:18.77# 
 
Event 32  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:54.07  2/3/2007    Dustin Ford, M.T.U.                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Niemira, Dave             SR Edinboro             8:45.00    8:56.64    10  
  2 Hankins, Nick             JR Edinboro             8:50.00    9:03.27     8  
  3 Lantinen, Chris           SO Edinboro             8:54.00    9:12.97     6  
  4 Brenner, Eric             SO Edinboro             9:52.00    9:23.11     4  
  5 Regan, Robert             JR W. & J.              9:15.00    9:26.78     2  
  6 Thoman, Andy              SO Edinboro             9:00.00    9:32.33     1  
  7 Randolph, Kyle            FR Malone               9:20.09    9:36.10  
  8 Gorny, Kevin              SO Penn State           9:10.00    9:37.86  
  9 Wolfe, Scott                 Mount Union          9:42.11    9:38.94  
 10 Howard, Andrew            FR W. & J.              9:30.00    9:41.62  
 11 Fenner, Kyle                 Buffalo State        9:28.00    9:48.97  
 12 Reed, Erik                   Mount Union          9:45.00    9:55.17  
 13 Long, Matt                SO Walsh                9:38.24   10:03.08  
 14 McIntyre, Bryan              Mount Union          9:50.11   10:04.43  
 15 Krigbaum, Kyle            JR U.C.W.V.             9:45.00   10:11.08  
 16 Marshall, Andy            SR Penn State           9:45.00   10:13.77  
 17 Immel, Luke               FR Walsh                9:50.24   10:16.57  
 18 Flynn, Steel              FR Penn State          10:30.00   10:23.45  
 19 Cobb, Homer               SO U.C.W.V.                       10:31.86  
 20 Entwistle, Bryan          FR Walsh                          10:40.17  
 21 Shellhouse, Kirk          SO Heidelberg          10:15.12   10:56.45  
 -- Toldero, Matthew          JR W. & J.             10:00.00        DNF   ran lap short
 -- Hardwick, Dylon           FR Edinboro            10:10.00        DNF  
 -- Burns, Keith              JR Malone               9:15.00        DNF  
 
Event 33  Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 44-01  2/9/2008    Emily Alderfer, Malone                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Alderfer, Emily           SO Malone              42-04.00   44-01.00#    13.43m 
  2 Horning, Aubree           SR Malone              45-10.50   43-11.00     13.38m 
  3 Stermole, Amy             SR Walsh               42-11.00   42-07.00     12.97m 
  4 Szadkowski, Katlyn        FR Malone              37-02.50   40-10.00     12.44m 
  5 Stalnaker, Sarah          SR U.C.W.V.            35-00.00   38-03.00     11.65m 
  6 Washington, Fawn          JR U.C.W.V.            35-00.00   36-10.00     11.22m 
  7 Stone, Sara               FR Walsh               38-00.00   35-11.00     10.94m 
  8 Robertson, Kaylee         SO Heidelberg          35-00.25   34-07.00     10.54m 
  9 Tooley, Kelly                Buffalo State       39-04.50   33-00.00     10.05m 
 10 Elias, Danielle           FR Walsh               30-00.00   31-08.00      9.65m 
 11 Manelick, Cassie          JR Penn State          28-11.25   29-05.00      8.96m 
 
Event 34  Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 52-07.25  2/3/2007    Justine Rodhe                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Justin, Jump              JR Malone              43-11.75   42-09.00     13.03m 
  2 Johnson, Branden          FR Malone              42-08.00   41-10.00     12.75m 
  3 Berning, Roger            SO Malone              42-08.00   38-09.00     11.81m 
  4 Jackson, Jerome           SR Walsh                          36-09.00     11.20m 
  5 Marburger, Caleb          SO Malone              40-10.25   36-01.00     10.99m 
  6 Fallon, Mike              SO Heidelberg          35-00.25   35-04.00     10.76m 
  7 Berning, Rick             SO Malone              43-05.75   35-01.00     10.69m 
  8 Geller, Matt                 Buffalo State       40-10.50   35-00.00     10.66m 
  9 Bowman, John              FR Penn State          27-02.75   33-00.00     10.05m 
 10 Danig, Eric               SO Penn State          27-02.75   32-09.00      9.98m 
 11 Jones, Clay               FR Walsh                          30-08.00      9.34m 
 12 Lahmers, Andy             FR Walsh                          30-00.00      9.14m 
 13 Henderson, Paul           FR Malone              42-04.00   29-00.00      8.83m 
 14 Kirkpatrick, Matt         FR Penn State          26-09.75   27-10.00      8.48m 
 15 Nee, Tony                 FR Penn State          23-10.75   24-10.00      7.56m 
 16 Kang, Denny               FR Penn State          26-11.00   21-02.00      6.45m 
 
Event 35  Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15:54.01  2/9/2008    Dustin Ford, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ford, Dustin                 Mount Union         16:00.11   15:54.01# 
  2 Whisler, Dan                 Mount Union         16:00.12   16:07.05  
  3 Dietrich, Matt               Mount Union         16:20.00   16:23.87  
 
Event 36  Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18:11.93  2/9/2008    Anna McClaughtery, Mount Union           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McClaughtery, Anna           Mount Union         18:45.33   18:11.93# 
  2 Dingman, Jessica          FR Ursuline            19:38.68   19:52.17  
  3 Perry, Rachel                Mount Union         19:27.11   20:07.45  
  4 Stalter, Heather             Mount Union                    21:13.56  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Malone College             145        2) Mount Union                67.33
    3) Walsh University            64.33     4) Heidelberg College         60   
    5) Buffalo State               54        6) Washington & Jefferson Co  51.33
    7) Ursuline College            29        8) Penn State Behrend          9   
    9) Westminster College          8       10) Geneva College              5   
   11) Edinboro University          3                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Union                125        2) Edinboro University        94   
    3) Heidelberg College          79        4) Buffalo State              78.50
    5) Penn State Behrend          42        6) Malone College             33   
    7) Walsh University            20.50     8) Washington & Jefferson Co  14   
    9) University of Charleston    10                                           

Hit Counter