Licensed to TRXC Landscaping, Inc.     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/25/2006 03:48 PM
                     Mount Union College Open - 2/25/2006                      
                                 Alliance, OH                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kirkbride, Brenna         FR Walsh                     7.81q  1 
  1 Vagedes, Amy              FR Walsh                     7.81q  2 
  3 Kremm, Lauren             FR P.S.B.                    7.83q  2 
  4 Swihart, Jessica          FR Walsh                     7.86q  1 
  4 Slade, Krystal            FR M.U.C.                    7.86q  1 
  6 Fischer, Casey            SO Walsh                     7.94q  2 
  7 Bota, Emily                  Bethany                   8.07   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Vagedes, Amy              FR Walsh                     7.79  
  2 Kremm, Lauren             FR P.S.B.                    7.80  
  3 Kirkbride, Brenna         FR Walsh                     7.86  
  4 Slade, Krystal            FR M.U.C.                    7.90  
  5 Fischer, Casey            SO Walsh                     7.93  
  6 Swihart, Jessica          FR Walsh                     7.97  
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scott, Vallie             FR Malone                   43.48   3 
  2 Davies, Brittany          JR Malone                   43.68   3 
  3 Janezic, Ashley           JR M.U.C.                   45.09   2 
  4 Fischer, Casey            SO Walsh                    45.38   3 
  5 Patton, Megan             FR Malone                   45.74   3 
  6 Ray, Mikka                JR Walsh                    45.93   2 
  7 Barrett, Kristina         SR Malone                   46.25   3 
  8 Kirkbride, Brenna         FR Walsh                    46.41   2 
  9 Vagedes, Amy              FR Walsh                    46.86   2 
 10 Slade, Krystal            FR M.U.C.                   46.94   2 
 11 Francis, Tess             JR Walsh                    47.32   2 
 12 Misiak, Jackie            FR Walsh                    47.57   1 
 13 Williams, Ebony           SO Walsh                    50.72   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scott, Vallie             FR Malone                 1:00.36   2 
  2 Foster, Harmonie          SR C.W.R.U.               1:01.03   1 
  3 Davies, Brittany          JR Malone                 1:01.55   2 
  4 Keppler, Raina            JR M.U.C.                 1:02.08   2 
  5 Giuliano, Jaylan          FR P.S.B.                 1:02.47   2 
  6 Rogers, Haley             FR Walsh                  1:02.79   2 
  7 Morr, Brittany            SO M.U.C.                 1:03.63   2 
  8 Rogers, Nicole            SR Walsh                  1:03.94   1 
  9 Griffiths, Kerry          FR Walsh                  1:07.04   1 
 10 Guerriere, Shane             Bethany                1:15.99   1 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Soergel, Leisl            SO P.S.B.                 1:22.98   2 
  2 Chapman, Kim              FR P.S.B.                 1:23.01   2 
  3 Winton, Kim               FR Malone                 1:23.74   2 
  4 Barrett, Kristina         SR Malone                 1:24.76   2 
  5 Bitzel, Julie             JR M.U.C.                 1:25.35   2 
  6 Murphy, Becca             FR M.U.C.                 1:25.66   2 
  7 Greenleaf, Kendra         SO M.U.C.                 1:26.96   1 
  8 Nord, Angela              SO Walsh                  1:42.41   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Klein, Tanja                 Bethany                6:11.97  
  2 Hixson, Rachael           FR M.U.C.                 6:13.42  
  3 Jordan, Leighann             Westminster            6:29.60  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jen              SR M.U.C.                 2:24.91  
  2 Reineke, Loren            JR Malone                 2:25.38  
  3 Francis, Tess             JR Walsh                  2:30.56  
  4 Coper, Lindsay            SO Walsh                  2:33.26  
  5 McElrath, Laura           SO Malone                 2:36.29  
  6 Klein, Tanja                 Bethany                2:38.78  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kranek, Kelly             JR M.U.C.                 3:14.99  
  2 Bitzel, Julie             JR M.U.C.                 3:26.21  
  3 Sholtis, Stephanie        JR M.U.C.                 3:26.56  
  4 Geiger, Nicole            SR M.U.C.                 3:28.11  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bagley, Katie             FR Malone                17:56.35  
  2 Schneider, Caity          JR Malone                18:09.47  
  3 Genter, Rebekah           FR Malone                18:15.11  
  4 Ford, Dara                   Una1                  18:19.60  
  5 Knapp, Jessica            UN M.T.C.                18:27.31  
  6 Bailey, Jenny             FR P.S.B.                18:52.27  
  7 Hart, Carrie              JR Malone                19:13.65  
  8 Sommers, Laine            JR M.U.C.                20:42.68  
  9 Patterson, Sarah          FR P.S.B.                21:22.17  
 10 White, Colleen            FR P.S.B.                22:34.32  
 
Women 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walker, Missy                Malone                 8:33.7h  
  2 Mitzer, Jenny                Walsh                  9:41.7h  
  3 Boehm, Andrea                Tiffin                 9:59.6h  
 -- Mudd, Maria                  Walsh                       DQ  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McElrath, Laura           SO Malone                    8.67q  3 
  2 Chapman, Kim              FR P.S.B.                    9.17q  3 
  3 Misiak, Jackie            FR Walsh                     9.22q  1 
  4 Ippolito, Christine       FR M.U.C.                    9.26q  2 
  5 Patton, Megan             FR Malone                    9.37q  1 
  6 Rothacker, Janelle        FR M.U.C.                    9.54q  2 
  7 Swihart, Jessica          FR Walsh                     9.77   1 
  8 Nagle, Sarah              SR Malone                    9.81   3 
  9 Pruitt, Miranda           FR C.W.R.U.                 10.01   2 
 10 Griffiths, Kerry          FR Walsh                    10.02   1 
 11 Tweedlie, Misty              Bethany                  10.18   3 
 12 Cooper, Alicia            FR Walsh                    10.26   3 
 -- Sekulich, Kortney         FR Malone                      FS   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Patton, Megan             FR Malone                    8.92  
  2 Misiak, Jackie            FR Walsh                     9.06  
  3 Ippolito, Christine       FR M.U.C.                    9.10  
  4 Chapman, Kim              FR P.S.B.                    9.28  
  5 Rothacker, Janelle        FR M.U.C.                    9.60  
 
Women 4x160 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mount Union  'A'                                    1:26.04  
  2 Malone  'A'                                         1:26.62  
  3 Mount Union  'B'                                    1:28.45  
  4 Walsh  'B'                                          1:33.57  
 -- Walsh  'A'                                               DQ  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malone  'A'                                         4:15.55  
  2 Mount Union  'A'                                    4:15.56  
  3 P.S.B.  'A'                                         4:20.05  
  4 Mount Union  'B'                                    4:54.09  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Banaszek, Staci           SR P.S.B.                 5-05.00      1.65m 
  2 Kolanz, Amanda            SO M.U.C.                 5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 Cooper, Jessica              Westminster            5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 Smith, Jennifer              Bethany               J5-02.00      1.57m 
  5 Sinclair, Tara            FR M.U.C.                 5-00.25      1.53m 
  5 Nicholson, Faith          JR Malone                 5-00.25      1.53m 
  7 McElrath, Laura           SO Malone                J5-00.25      1.53m 
  8 Williams, Ebony           SO Walsh                  4-10.00      1.47m 
  9 Motter, Holly             FR Malone                J4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Kline, Barry                 Una2                   4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- Hollingsworth, Krissy     JR Malone                      NH            
 -- Shearer, Elyse            JR C.W.R.U.                    NH            
 -- Smallhover, Amanda           Westminster                 NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Westcott, Amanda             R.W.C.                   3.54m   11-07.25 
  2 Gruss, Angie              SR B.W.C.                   3.20m   10-06.00 
  3 Morr, Brittany            SO M.U.C.                   3.05m   10-00.00 
  4 Nelson, Jessica           SO M.U.C.                   2.90m    9-06.25 
  5 Ippolito, Christine       FR M.U.C.                   2.75m    9-00.25 
  6 Thoma, Louise             SO M.U.C.                  J2.75m    9-00.25 
  7 Dunlap, Alycia            FR Malone                   2.60m    8-06.25 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pfeufer, Emily            SO Allegheny                5.29m   17-04.25 
  2 Kehoe, Kelly                 R.W.C.                   5.28m   17-04.00 
  3 Weaver, Kara              JR B.W.C.                   5.27m   17-03.50 
  4 Banaszek, Staci           SR P.S.B.                   5.22m   17-01.50 
  5 McElrath, Laura           SO Malone                   5.19m   17-00.50 
  6 Rothacker, Janelle        FR M.U.C.                   5.12m   16-09.75 
  7 Motter, Holly             FR Malone                   5.06m   16-07.25 
  8 Currence, Ashley          JR Malone                   5.03m   16-06.00 
  9 Kolanz, Amanda            SO M.U.C.                   5.02m   16-05.75 
 10 Kremm, Lauren             FR P.S.B.                   4.94m   16-02.50 
 11 Bruckner, Emily           JR C.W.R.U.                 4.86m   15-11.50 
 12 Bota, Emily                  Bethany                  4.78m   15-08.25 
 13 Swihart, Jessica          FR Walsh                    4.76m   15-07.50 
 13 Legrair, Jessica          JR Walsh                    4.76m   15-07.50 
 15 Ray, Mikka                JR Walsh                    4.70m   15-05.00 
 16 Nagle, Sarah              SR Malone                   4.63m   15-02.25 
 17 Pruitt, Miranda           FR C.W.R.U.                 4.47m   14-08.00 
 18 Hollingsworth, Krissy     JR Malone                   4.46m   14-07.75 
 19 Deville, Emily               C.W.R.U.                 3.98m   13-00.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kehoe, Kelly                 R.W.C.                  11.00m   36-01.25 
  2 Pfeufer, Emily            SO Allegheny               10.99m   36-00.75 
  3 Currence, Ashley          JR Malone                  10.88m   35-08.50 
  4 Banaszek, Staci           SR P.S.B.                  10.72m   35-02.00 
  5 Motter, Holly             FR Malone                  10.60m   34-09.50 
  6 Nicholson, Faith          JR Malone                  10.49m   34-05.00 
  7 Kolanz, Amanda            SO M.U.C.                  10.48m   34-04.75 
  8 Ray, Mikka                JR Walsh                   10.28m   33-08.75 
  9 Nagle, Sarah              SR Malone                  10.18m   33-04.75 
 10 Thoma, Louise             SO M.U.C.                   9.12m   29-11.25 
 -- Manelick, Cassie          FR P.S.B.                    FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Horning, Aubree           SO Malone                39-06.00     12.03m 
  2 Earley, Liz               SO Allegheny             39-00.00     11.88m 
  3 Drotleff, Melanie            Una2                  37-07.50     11.46m 
  4 Richards, Sarah           SR Walsh                 37-03.50     11.36m 
  5 Stermole, Amy             SO Walsh                 36-02.00     11.02m 
  6 Annen, Becky              SR M.U.C.                35-06.00     10.82m 
  7 Kohler, Ashley            SR M.U.C.               J35-06.00     10.82m 
  8 Shuster, Katia            FR M.U.C.                34-08.00     10.56m 
  9 Horton, Heather           JR M.U.C.                33-04.00     10.16m 
 10 Zuzalski, Nikki           FR Malone                33-02.00     10.10m 
 11 Crookston, Maria          FR Walsh                 32-11.00     10.03m 
 12 Spegal, Lauren               Bethany               32-02.00      9.80m 
 13 Oberly, Erin              SO M.U.C.                28-05.50      8.67m 
 14 Plecenik, Maggie          FR P.S.B.                28-03.00      8.61m 
 15 McElrath, Laura           SO Malone                28-02.00      8.58m 
 16 Jones, Nicole                Bethany               27-10.00      8.48m 
 17 Morris, Beth              SO M.U.C.                26-11.00      8.20m 
 18 Manelick, Cassie          FR P.S.B.                26-05.50      8.06m 
 19 Reynolds, Melanie         SO M.U.C.                24-08.00      7.51m 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gasparin, Megan           SR Malone                48-04.00     14.73m 
  2 Earley, Liz               SO Allegheny             45-10.00     13.97m 
  3 Richards, Sarah           SR Walsh                 42-10.00     13.05m 
  4 Horning, Aubree           SO Malone                37-08.00     11.48m 
  5 Stermole, Amy             SO Walsh                 33-00.00     10.05m 
  6 Zuzalski, Nikki           FR Malone                32-09.00      9.98m 
  7 Crookston, Maria          FR Walsh                 28-09.00      8.76m 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Biacofsky, John           SR M.U.C.                    6.56q  3 
  2 Saluppo, Nic              JR M.U.C.                    6.64q  4 
  3 Ford, Jeb                 FR Malone                    6.66q  2 
  4 Cunningham, James         SR M.U.C.                    6.76q  1 
  5 Kargbo, Francis           SR P.S.B.                    6.88q  4 
  6 McNeil, Taylor               Bethany                   6.89q  2 
  7 Stuczynski, Phil          FR P.S.B.                    6.94   3 
  8 Bota, Alex                   Bethany                   6.95   3 
  9 Yurkewicz, Mike           FR P.S.B.                    7.00   1 
 10 Destin, Jude              FR Bethany                   7.03   1 
 10 Duporte, Aston               Bethany                   7.03   3 
 12 Estes, Cory                  Bethany                   7.05   4 
 13 Rock, Shane               SR P.S.B.                    7.07   4 
 13 Rudegeair, Ryan           SO P.S.B.                    7.07   2 
 15 Choate, Andrew            FR P.S.B.                    7.21   2 
 16 Lukasko, Mark             FR P.S.B.                    7.22   1 
 17 Carpenter, Ken            SO P.S.B.                    7.30   2 
 18 Murray, DeWain            SR P.S.B.                    7.31   4 
 19 Carmichael, Paul          SO P.S.B.                    7.40   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Saluppo, Nic              JR M.U.C.                    6.44  
  2 Biacofsky, John           SR M.U.C.                    6.46  
  3 Ford, Jeb                 FR Malone                    6.54  
  4 Kargbo, Francis           SR P.S.B.                    6.84  
  5 McNeil, Taylor               Bethany                   7.08  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Biacofsky, John           SR M.U.C.                   36.35   5 
  2 Bradshaw, Bishmi          SO M.U.C.                   36.94   5 
  3 Belancic, Eric            JR M.U.C.                   37.19   4 
  4 Stoetzer, Shane           JR M.U.C.                   37.75   5 
  5 Cameron, Nick             SO M.U.C.                   37.87   5 
  6 Choate, Andrew            FR P.S.B.                   38.08   4 
  7 Shugars, Kevin            SO P.S.B.                   38.45   3 
  8 Brueckner, Jay            SO Malone                   38.65   5 
  9 Easterling, Jon           FR Malone                   38.87   5 
 10 Orwa, Danny                  Bethany                  39.06   1 
 11 Scheuer, Dennis           SR P.S.B.                   39.47   4 
 12 Saris, Andrew                Walsh                    40.10   3 
 13 McCallion, Alex              Walsh                    40.20   4 
 14 Destin, Jude              FR Bethany                  40.32   1 
 15 Kargbo, Francis           SR P.S.B.                   40.42   3 
 16 Carmichael, Paul          SO P.S.B.                   40.68   2 
 17 Yurkewicz, Mike           FR P.S.B.                   40.85   2 
 18 Cox, Doug                    Walsh                    41.19   3 
 19 Murray, DeWain            SR P.S.B.                   41.87   2 
 20 Carpenter, Ken            SO P.S.B.                   42.18   2 
 21 Desmond, Wallace             Una2                     42.62   1 
 22 Mowrer, Greg                 Bethany                  43.05   1 
 23 Clyde, Tom                FR P.S.B.                   43.48   2 
 24 Forbes, Mike              FR P.S.B.                   44.69   3 
 25 Epps, Josh                FR P.S.B.                   46.03   1 
 26 Goodman, David            FR P.S.B.                   47.08   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bradshaw, Rahim           FR M.U.C.                   50.39   3 
  2 Bradshaw, Bishmi          SO M.U.C.                   51.38   3 
  3 Ford, Cody                SR Malone                   51.50   3 
  4 Cruise, Chris             SO Malone                   51.84   3 
  5 Jakubowski, Joel          SO M.U.C.                   51.93   2 
  6 Dates, CJ                    R.W.C.                   52.42   3 
  7 Walter, Tim               SR Malone                   53.13   3 
  8 Orwa, Danny                  Bethany                  53.97   1 
  9 Guthrie, Jake             SR M.U.C.                   55.42   2 
 10 Shugars, Kevin            SO P.S.B.                   55.98   2 
 11 Saris, Andrew                Walsh                    56.26   2 
 12 Clyde, Tom                FR P.S.B.                   59.40   1 
 13 Mowrer, Greg                 Bethany                1:00.11   1 
 14 Wallace, Desmond             Westminster            1:01.19   1 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Livengood, Beau           SR M.U.C.                 1:07.96   2 
  2 Palmer, John              JR M.U.C.                 1:08.57   2 
  3 Brueckner, Jay            SO Malone                 1:10.08   1 
  4 Murphy, Lance             FR M.U.C.                 1:11.12   2 
  5 McCallion, Alex              Walsh                  1:11.44   2 
  6 Easterling, Jon           FR Malone                 1:11.71   1 
  7 Rudegeair, Ryan           SO P.S.B.                 1:13.00   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maglott, Aaron            FR Malone                 4:28.39  
  2 McDaniel, Joe                Una2                   4:30.63  
  3 Ford, Dustin              FR M.U.C.                 4:31.43  
  4 Balwick, Harry            SR P.S.B.                 4:35.56  
  5 Burns, Keith              UN Malone                 4:37.90  
  6 Winnyk, Jon                  Walsh                  4:44.36  
  7 Laubham, Adam             FR P.S.B.                 4:54.34  
  8 Adam, Andrew              JR Una2                   4:58.29  
  9 Yanek, Matt                  Walsh                  5:04.96  
 10 Huthmaker, Jim               Walsh                  5:08.27  
 11 Hinds, Jordan                Westminster            5:14.37  
 12 Haughey, Colin            FR P.S.B.                 5:49.01  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Velliquette, Jeremy       JR M.U.C.                 1:58.18  
  2 Plake, Chuck                 R.W.C.                 2:02.98  
  3 Hammonds, Nick            JR M.U.C.                 2:04.64  
  4 Winnyk, Jon                  Walsh                  2:09.91  
  5 Varga, Saul                  Walsh                  2:10.63  
  6 Wize, Steve               FR P.S.B.                 2:11.20  
  7 Cherpak, Matt             FR P.S.B.                 2:13.52  
  8 Laubham, Adam             FR P.S.B.                 2:15.11  
  9 Haughey, Colin            FR P.S.B.                 2:35.99  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rono, Julius                 R.W.C.                 2:26.71  
  2 Garro, Ryan               JR M.U.C.                 2:28.05  
  3 Basista, Kyle             JR M.U.C.                 2:32.07  
  4 Balwick, Harry            SR P.S.B.                 2:41.51  
  5 Araps, Steve              SO M.U.C.                 2:43.00  
  6 West, Brady               SO Malone                 2:51.00  
  7 Maglott, Aaron            FR Malone                 2:51.04  
  8 Hinds, Jordan                Westminster            3:25.83  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sigmund, Jason            SO M.U.C.                 8:44.37  
  2 Bernard, Brian            SO M.U.C.                 8:45.01  
  3 St James, Matt               R.W.C.                 8:51.99  
  4 Degafa, Wegene               R.W.C.                 8:52.25  
  5 Vincent, Adam                Walsh                  8:52.51  
  6 Orwick, Matt              SO Malone                 8:52.95  
  7 Oberly, Matt              SR M.U.C.                 8:54.54  
  8 Ruffo, Brad               JR P.S.B.                 9:03.87  
  9 Niebel, Justin               R.W.C.                 9:09.50  
 10 Meeson, Justin            FR M.U.C.                 9:12.64  
 11 Bem, Jason                FR P.S.B.                 9:22.70  
 12 Gustin, Rachael              Una2                   9:25.70  
 13 Marshall, Andy            FR P.S.B.                 9:27.69  
 14 Dieterich, Matt           FR M.U.C.                 9:33.38  
 15 Dagenhardt, Joel             Una2                   9:58.14  
 16 Adam, Andrew              JR Una2                  10:08.06  
 
Men 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sinnick, Brad                Malone                 7:43.5h  
  2 Hughes, Nate                 Malone                 7:53.0h  
  3 Lopes, Brian                 Malone                 8:40.4h  
  4 Groholy, Mike                Walsh                  8:49.7h  
  5 Stauffer, Jeremiah           Malone                 8:50.6h  
  6 Montenaro, Josh              Tiffin                 9:33.5h  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lockhart, CJ              JR M.U.C.                    8.18q 
  2 Jackson, Marcus           SO M.U.C.                    8.19q 
  3 Lemponen, Mike            SO M.U.C.                    8.49q 
  4 West, Brady               SO Malone                    8.62q 
  5 Brady, Chris                 Bethany                   9.81q 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lockhart, CJ              JR M.U.C.                    8.18  
  2 Lemponen, Mike            SO M.U.C.                    8.48  
 -- Jackson, Marcus           SO M.U.C.                      DQ  
 
Men 4x160 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mount Union  'A'                                    1:13.29   2 
  2 Malone  'A'                                         1:13.63   2 
  3 Walsh  'A'                                          1:16.62   1 
  4 B.W.C.  'B'                                         1:19.60     
 -- P.S.B.  'A'                                             DNF   2 
 -- B.W.C.  'A'                                             DNF     
 -- P.S.B.  'B'                                              DQ   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malone  'A'                                         3:25.72  
  2 Mount Union  'A'                                    3:25.88  
  3 Roberts Wesleyan  'A'                               3:26.09  
  4 Mount Union  'B'                                    3:37.82  
  5 P.S.B.  'A'                                         3:45.03  
  6 P.S.B.  'B'                                         3:53.91  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Belancic, Eric            JR M.U.C.                 6-06.00      1.98m 
  2 Davis, Tyler              FR Malone                J6-06.00      1.98m 
  3 West, Brady               SO Malone                 5-10.00      1.77m 
 -- Zetwo, Greg               FR P.S.B.                      NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Swiech, Jim                  R.W.C.                   4.96m   16-03.25 
  2 Zath, Chris               JR M.U.C.                   4.22m   13-10.00 
  3 Gortney, Josh             SO Malone                   4.12m   13-06.25 
  4 Miller, Steve                Una2                     3.97m   13-00.25 
  5 Forbes, Mike              FR P.S.B.                   3.82m   12-06.25 
  6 Jakubowski, Joel          SO M.U.C.                   3.67m   12-00.50 
  7 Rich, Anthony                Walsh                    3.52m   11-06.50 
  8 Manfredi, Pete               Walsh                    3.22m   10-06.75 
 -- Epps, Josh                FR P.S.B.                      NH            
 -- Goodman, David            FR P.S.B.                      NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 West, Brady               SO Malone                   6.36m   20-10.50 
  2 Orwa, Danny                  Bethany                  6.09m   19-11.75 
  3 Cunningham, James         SR M.U.C.                   6.07m   19-11.00 
  4 Delerme, Gabe             FR P.S.B.                   6.01m   19-08.75 
  5 Nuckols, Herman              Bethany                  5.99m   19-08.00 
  6 McKinney, Jon             JR P.S.B.                   5.96m   19-06.75 
  7 Rock, Shane               SR P.S.B.                   5.62m   18-05.25 
  8 Lukasko, Mark             FR P.S.B.                   5.38m   17-08.00 
  9 Bota, Alex                   Bethany                  5.31m   17-05.25 
 10 Zetwo, Greg               FR P.S.B.                   5.17m   16-11.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rock, Shane               SR P.S.B.                  13.18m   43-03.00 
  2 McKinney, Jon             JR P.S.B.                  12.70m   41-08.00 
  3 Lockhart, CJ              JR M.U.C.                  12.48m   40-11.50 
  4 Lemponen, Mike            SO M.U.C.                  12.08m   39-07.75 
  5 Harris, David             FR M.U.C.                  11.94m   39-02.25 
 -- Delerme, Gabe             FR P.S.B.                      ND            
 -- Lukasko, Mark             FR P.S.B.                      ND            
 -- Zetwo, Greg               FR P.S.B.                      ND            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kahanic, Nick                R.W.C.                53-11.00     16.43m 
  2 Rodhe, Justin             SO M.U.C.                53-07.50     16.34m 
  3 Archer, Justin            SO M.U.C.                51-01.00     15.57m 
  4 Dawson, Matt              JR M.U.C.                50-09.00     15.46m 
  5 Gund, Dan                 SO M.U.C.                48-11.50     14.92m 
  6 Tsaftarides, Pete            Walsh                 48-06.00     14.78m 
  7 Edmund, Sean                 Una2                  47-06.50     14.49m 
  8 Confer, Pat               JR Allegheny             45-10.00     13.97m 
  9 Rogers, Jeremy            SO Malone                44-01.00     13.43m 
 10 Armstrong, Chad           JR Malone                42-02.50     12.86m 
 11 Mitchell, Dan             JR P.S.B.                41-05.00     12.62m 
 12 Mercer, Scott             SO M.U.C.                40-07.00     12.36m 
 13 West, Brady               SO Malone                39-03.00     11.96m 
 14 Fields, Isaac             FR M.U.C.                37-10.00     11.53m 
 15 Roux, Alex                   Walsh                 36-08.00     11.17m 
 16 Elkins, Justin               Bethany               35-00.00     10.66m 
 17 Cochran, Chad             SO P.S.B.                34-06.00     10.51m 
 18 Brady, Matt                  Bethany               33-11.50     10.35m 
 -- Sharp, Seth               JR Malone                    FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Chad           JR Malone                49-07.00     15.11m 
  2 Sharp, Seth               JR Malone                46-00.00     14.02m 
  3 Rogers, Jeremy            SO Malone                44-03.00     13.48m 
  4 Cruea, Devin              JR Allegheny             42-10.00     13.05m 

Hit Counter