Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2011 03:13 PM
         Marion Freeman Clayton Invitational - 4/28/2011 to 4/30/2011          
                      Entries and Results by TRXC Timing                       
                                  Clayton, MO                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys High Jump Blue
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Huddleston, Shane         SR S.C.W                6-04.00    6-08.00   10   
  2 Ivie, Harrison            SR M.I.C.D.S.           5-08.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Pasque, Joe               JR Priory               6-00.00   J6-00.00    6   
  4 Bledsoe, Xavier           SO John Burroughs       6-00.00   J6-00.00    5   
  5 Holm, Eric                SR S.C.W                6-00.00    5-10.00    4   
  6 Connelly, Jon             JR St. Mary's           5-08.00   J5-10.00    3   
  7 Anderson, Jordan          SR Principia            5-10.00    5-08.00    2   
  8 Robinson, Mark            JR McCluer South        6-02.00   J5-08.00    1   
  9 Lewis, Robert             JR Lutheran North       5-08.00   J5-08.00  
 10 Dattoli, Craig            JR St. Mary's           5-06.00    5-06.00  
 11 Early-Manchester, Eli     FR Principia            5-04.00   J5-06.00  
 12 Loesche, Jacob            JR Lutheran South       5-04.00   J5-06.00  
 13 Cowie, Sean               JR Lutheran South       5-02.00    5-04.00  
 13 Ivie, Christopher         JR M.I.C.D.S.           5-10.00    5-04.00  
 -- Uhlenbrock, Evan          JR St. Alban                            NH  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump Orange
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pierce, Antonio           SO East St. Louis       6-04.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Jordan, Michael           SR H.C.                 6-00.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Gaines, Deviorante        SR H.C.                 6-02.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Wooten, Andre             SR F.H.N.               6-02.00   J5-10.00    5   
  5 Hagerty, Luke             JR S.L.U.H.             5-08.00    5-08.00    4   
  6 Anthony, Alexander        JR East St. Louis       6-00.00   J5-08.00    3   
  7 Hickman, Gary             FR Cahokia              5-10.00    5-06.00    2   
  8 Hampton, Joe              JR F.Z.W.               5-02.00    5-04.00    1   
  9 Prince, Michael           SR F.H.C.               5-04.00   J5-04.00  
 10 Coan, Austin              JR DeSmet               5-08.00    5-02.00  
 -- privette, devontii        JR Normandy             5-10.00         NH  
 -- Farrow, Devon             SR F.H.C.               5-02.00         NH  
 -- Haynes, Michael           JR Ritenour             5-10.00         NH  
 
Event 3  Boys Pole Vault Blue
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Potter, Kyle              JR S.C.W               13-00.00   13-06.00   10   
  2 Bollinger, Conrad         JR Principia           13-06.00  J13-06.00    8   
  3 Ivie, Harrison            SR M.I.C.D.S.          13-06.00   13-00.00    6   
  4 Roometua, Jake            SR Principia           13-00.00   12-06.00    5   
  5 Nowack, Mike              JR S.C.W               10-06.00   11-00.00    4   
  6 Schultz, Robert           SO M.I.C.D.S.          10-00.00   10-00.00    3   
  7 Keeney, Ryan              FR John Burroughs       9-00.00    9-06.00    2   
  8 Cook, Gianni              FR U. City             10-00.00   J9-06.00    1   
  9 Keppel, Mike              SR Lutheran North       9-06.00    9-00.00  
 -- Gregory, Daniel           SO Lutheran North       8-06.00         NH  
 -- Lamb, Kyle                SR Lutheran South       8-00.00         NH  
 -- Johnson, Todd             SR Lutheran South      10-06.00         NH  
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault Orange
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Byrd, Kyle                SR F.H.C.              12-00.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Matteo, Patrick           FR Chaminade           13-00.00   11-06.00    8   
  3 Welch, LaMarr             FR Ritenour            11-06.00  J11-06.00    6   
  4 Viehmann, Nathan          JR F.H.N.              11-00.00   11-00.00    5   
  5 Appelbaum, Daniel         JR S.L.U.H.            11-00.00  J11-00.00    3.50
  5 Mainieri, Matt            SR DeSmet              11-00.00  J11-00.00    3.50
  7 Hawkes, Brady             SR F.H.N.              10-06.00   10-06.00    2   
  8 Rygelski, Brett           SO DeSmet              10-06.00   10-00.00    0.50
  8 Smith, Austin             SO S.L.U.H.            10-06.00   10-00.00    0.50
 -- Gatchalian, Devon         FR F.Z.W.               9-06.00         NH  
 -- Askew, Danny              SO Ritenour            10-00.00         NH  
 -- Kestler, Kyle             JR F.Z.W.               9-06.00         NH  
 
Event 5  Boys Long Jump Blue
================================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Price, Emmanuel           JR U. City             21-00.00   21-09.50   10   
      21-09.50    x            
  2 Robinson, Mark            JR McCluer South       21-02.00   20-07.00    8   
      17-04  19-08  FOUL  20-00  19-04.50  20-07
  3 Miller-Harris, Deon       SO McCluer South       20-03.00   20-03.00    6   
      19-09.50  18-08  19-06.50  19-01.50  20-03  18-10
  4 Fritsche, Cody            SR Lutheran South      20-00.50   20-02.00    5   
      19-07  19-10.50  FOUL  19-00  19-09  20-02
  5 Pudlowski, Zach           SR St. Mary's          20-00.00   19-10.50    4   
      FOUL  19-05.50  19-07.50  19-10.50  19-07.50  FOUL
  6 Taylor, Marcus            SO S.C.W               19-06.00   19-04.00    3   
      18-07  19-04  FOUL  18-05  18-03  18-02
  7 Huddleston, Shane         SR S.C.W               20-05.50   19-01.00    2   
      18-08  18-05.50  18-02  17-10  19-01  18-06
  8 Thomas, Sheron            SR North Tech          19-07.00  J19-01.00    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  19-01  FOUL       
  9 Ivie, Harrison            SR M.I.C.D.S.          19-00.00   19-00.50  
      19-00.50  19-00  18-06  18-09  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Boure, Darion             SR U. City             21-00.00   18-08.00  
      18-08  FOUL  16-08           
 11 Schafer, Patrick          SO Priory              17-05.00   18-07.00  
      18-07  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Lewis, Robert             JR Lutheran North      18-11.00   18-04.50  
      18-03.50  FOUL  18-04.50           
 13 Davis, Kyle               FR B.D.                18-01.00   18-01.50  
      17-01  18-01.50  17-00           
 14 Anderson, Jordan          SR Principia           18-06.00   18-00.00  
      17-09  18-00  17-08           
 15 Kopfensteiner, Andrew     JR Priory              18-04.00  J18-00.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  18-00           
 16 Watkins, Aaron            SR North Tech          19-05.00   17-06.00  
      17-06  17-06  FOUL           
 17 Sherman, Ken              FR Lutheran South      17-05.00   16-10.00  
      16-06  FOUL  16-10           
 18 Dattoli, Craig            JR St. Mary's          17-00.00   16-09.50  
      16-09  16-00.50  16-09.50           
 19 Harrell, DeVonte          JR Lutheran North      17-06.00   16-07.00  
      16-00.50  FOUL  16-07           
 20 Vance, Vince              JR John Burroughs      18-03.00   15-06.50  
      15-03  15-03  15-06.50          
 21 DeCastro, Victor          FR Principia           16-03.00   15-03.00  
      15-03  14-10  FOUL           
 22 Brown, Marquelle          FR Brentwood                      14-07.00  
      13-08  12-04  14-07           
 23 Marshall, AD              SO John Burroughs      15-08.00   13-10.00  
      13-09  13-10  12-00           
 24 Reuss, Nick               FR St. Alban                      12-03.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  12-03           
 -- Williams, Thomas          SR Brentwood                          FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump Orange
================================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carter, Vernon            JR Cahokia             23-00.00   22-02.00   10   
      21-05  FOUL  21-01.25  FOUL  22-02  21-08.75
  2 Scott, LaKeen             SR East St. Louis      20-09.00   20-10.50    8   
      18-08.25  20-01  18-09  20-02.50  20-07  20-10.50
  3 Gaines, Deviorante        SR H.C.                20-06.00   20-03.75    6   
      18-10  20-00.75  FOUL  20-03.75  17-08  16-01
  4 Wooten, Andre             SR F.H.N.              20-03.00  J20-03.75    5   
      19-09.25  19-05.75  20-00.50  20-00.25  20-00.50  20-03.75
  5 Stepney, Juan             SO East St. Louis      21-01.00   19-08.75    4   
      19-01  18-03  19-00.50  19-08.75  19-00.75  19-03.50
  6 Pace, Stephen             SR DeSmet              19-02.00   19-05.25    3   
      18-00.50  19-05.25  FOUL  18-06  18-06.50  14-01
  7 DeVivo, DJ                SO S.L.U.H.            18-07.00   19-03.50    2   
      18-07.25  18-04.75  19-03.50  18-07  FOUL  FOUL
  8 fuller, george            SR Normandy            19-00.00   19-02.50    1   
      19-02.50  17-09  FOUL  FOUL  18-03  18-05.50
  9 James, Brandon            JR C.B.C.              18-11.00   19-02.00  
      19-02  18-02.75  18-03.75  17-08.75  FOUL  18-11.75
 10 Stringfellow, Demeko      FR Cahokia             21-00.00   18-11.25  
      18-11.25  18-06.50  18-08           
 11 Meeks, Lavon              SR R.G.                18-03.00   18-10.75  
      FOUL  18-10.75  17-04           
 12 Brown, Tommy              JR DeSmet              18-10.75   18-10.50  
      18-10.50    x             
 13 Ping, Kevin               SO Ritenour            19-10.00   18-06.00  
      15-03.25  17-04  18-06           
 14 Williams, Bryan           SR H.C.                19-10.00   17-11.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  17-11.50           
 15 Robinson, Trevon          SO Ritenour            20-00.00   17-08.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  17-08.75           
 16 day, courtland            SO Normandy            18-00.00   17-06.00  
      16-03.75  15-11.25  17-06           
 17 Williamson, Teddy         SO F.Z.W.              19-00.50   17-04.25  
      FOUL  17-04.25  14-11           
 18 Marsh, Justin             JR F.H.N.              18-01.00   17-02.75  
      17-01.50  17-02  17-02.75           
 19 Yakubu, Prince            SO S.L.U.H.            18-03.00   17-02.00  
      17-02  17-00.75  FOUL           
 20 Farrow, Devon             SR F.H.C.              15-10.00   15-05.75  
      15-03.25  15-05.75  15-00           
 21 Cato, Kurtis              JR F.H.C.              16-00.00   15-04.25  
      FOUL  15-04.25  14-08.50           
 
Event 7  Boys Triple Jump Blue
================================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Price, Emmanuel           JR U. City             44-00.00   45-10.00   10   
      45-10    x   FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Boure, Darion             SR U. City             46-00.00   44-05.00    8   
      44-05  42-09     44-04  44-04.50  FOUL
  3 St. John, Basha           SR McCluer South       42-05.00   41-05.00    6   
      41-05  39-07  39-03  38-04  39-05  39-09
  4 Thomas, Sheron            SR North Tech          40-10.00   41-04.50    5   
      41-04.50  FOUL  40-03  40-03  FOUL  37-04
  5 Fritsche, Cody            SR Lutheran South      40-00.50   40-02.00    4   
      39-11  40-02     39-05  40-01  39-02.50
  6 Vance, Vince              JR John Burroughs      38-10.50   38-04.00    3   
      35-09  35-05  38-04  FOUL  37-11  37-10
  7 Harrell, DeVonte          JR Lutheran North      37-00.00   37-04.50    2   
      37-03.50  36-11  36-00  36-09.50  37-00  37-04.50
  8 Francis, Aaron            SO M.I.C.D.S.          39-09.00   37-04.00    1   
      37-03  FOUL  37-04  FOUL  37-02  37-03
  9 Taylor, Marcus            SO S.C.W               39-04.00   37-03.00  
      36-07  FOUL  37-03  FOUL  FOUL  36-00
 10 Burnett, Cortez           SO North Tech          40-03.00   36-03.00  
      36-02  36-03  36-02           
 11 Kopfensteiner, Andrew     JR Priory              37-06.00   36-01.00  
      36-01  34-07  35-09           
 12 Onyia, Basil              JR S.C.W               35-08.00   36-00.50  
      36-00.50  34-07  33-06           
 13 Coleman, Jordan           JR Lutheran North      36-00.00   36-00.00  
      FOUL  36-00  33-06           
 13 Sherman, Ken              FR Lutheran South      36-05.00   36-00.00  
      FOUL  36-00  35-03.50           
 15 Dunagan, John             SO M.I.C.D.S.          36-06.00   35-09.00  
      35-01  35-09  FOUL           
 16 Avery, Tim                FR Priory              34-03.00   35-07.00  
      35-07  33-10  34-06.50           
 17 Marshall, AD              SO John Burroughs      30-11.50   32-05.00  
      32-05  32-03  FOUL           
 18 Hammond, Steven           JR Principia           34-09.00   30-00.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  30-00           
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump Orange
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woods, Rodgerick          JR Ritenour            44-06.00   42-11.00   10   
      39-03  39-03.50  FOUL  40-05.50  42-00.50  42-11
  2 Nicholson, Jeremey        SO East St. Louis      44-11.00   42-06.00    8   
      42-06    x             
  3 Jordan, Michael           SR H.C.                43-04.00   42-00.50    6   
      41-07.50  42-00.50  40-03  41-00  FOUL  FOUL
  4 McCall, Daniel            FR Cahokia             42-00.00   41-10.00    5   
      40-02  41-10  40-04  35-02  37-10.50  41-05.50
  5 LaBelle, Justin           JR DeSmet              41-07.00  J41-10.00    4   
      FOUL  40-05.50  39-10  40-09  40-10  41-10
  6 Hawkins, Keionta          SR H.C.                41-06.00   40-10.50    3   
      38-09.50  40-10.50  38-11  37-08.50  40-02.50  39-10
  7 fuller, george            SR Normandy            40-00.00   40-04.00    2   
      40-04  40-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40-01.50
  8 Wooten, Andre             SR F.H.N.              41-07.00   39-01.50    1   
      39-01  38-11.50  38-08  38-00  39-01.50  FOUL
  9 Pickel, Tim               JR DeSmet              40-04.00   38-10.00  
      37-11  38-10  36-10  38-01  38-00.50  38-07
 10 Askew, Danny              SO Ritenour            39-06.00   38-07.00  
      37-08.50  38-07  36-08.50           
 11 Carter, Vernon            JR Cahokia             48-00.00   37-00.00  
      35-02.50  35-11  37-00           
 12 Hameed, Zaid              SO East St. Louis      41-06.00   36-10.50  
      FOUL  36-10.50  36-07.50            
 13 Clark, Brendan            SO S.L.U.H.            37-08.00   35-08.50  
      34-00.50  35-03  35-08.50           
 14 green, jamie              SO Normandy            38-00.00   35-03.00  
      FOUL  35-03  32-07.50           
 15 Cato, Kurtis              JR F.H.C.              35-00.00   32-05.00  
      29-05  30-00.50  32-05           
 -- Yakubu, Prince            SO S.L.U.H.            37-03.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 9  Boys Discus Throw Blue
================================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Todd             SR Lutheran South        143-02     140-10   10   
      140-10  133-09  FOUL  FOUL  136-09  FOUL
  2 Oluokun, Fade             SR John Burroughs        154-08     140-09    8   
      140-06  140-09  FOUL  137-05  FOUL  132-09
  3 Tosie, Robert             JR Lutheran South        130-10     128-05    6   
      116-05  FOUL  104-08  128-05  115-03  124-11
  4 Datema, Adam              SR John Burroughs        127-05     126-09    5   
      119-06  126-09  FOUL  117-00  117-09  125-07
  5 McKnought, Daniel         SR Lutheran North        126-06     125-11    4   
      116-04  112-04  125-11  102-07  FOUL  118-09
  6 Bradley, Joseph           JR Clayton               121-04     116-08    3   
      103-03  116-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Cashner, Colin            SR St. Mary's            130-00     115-07    2   
      FOUL  FOUL  114-10  FOUL  107-03  115-07
  8 Penny, Troy               SR Lutheran North        134-00     115-00    1   
      112-04  115-00  FOUL  FOUL  113-02  111-10
  9 Peoples, Lynden           JR U. City               102-00     111-06  
      FOUL  107-01  111-06  106-03  FOUL  99-07
 10 Mueller, Jack             SO Priory                110-08     106-09  
      84-04  106-09  103-02          
 11 Drury, Ted                JR St. Mary's            105-00     105-02  
      92-08  105-02  100-04           
 12 Bell, Damian              SO McCluer South         115-00     104-01  
      82-10  FOUL  104-01           
 13 Moyle, Austin             FR Principia              96-09     102-11  
      99-08  102-11  96-11           
 14 Prater, Hershall          SR McCluer South         103-00     102-02  
      102-02  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Uhlenbrock, Evan          JR St. Alban                         91-07  
      FOUL  91-07  80-07           
 16 Collins, Galen            SR Principia              78-08      82-03  
      69-04  82-03  FOUL           
 17 Jones, James              SR North Tech             88-07      77-01  
      57-09  77-01  74-03           
 18 Handler, Zak              SR St. Alban                         69-00  
      60-03  62-10  69-00           
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw Orange
================================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cross, Alex               SR S.L.U.H.              137-09     136-06   10   
      136-06  132-03  128-06  FOUL  FOUL  134-01
  2 Higginbotham, Kaleb       JR H.C.                  124-08     121-03    8   
      FOUL  109-09  121-03  FOUL  121-03  FOUL
  3 Owens, Calvin             SO Cahokia               135-00     119-04    6   
      116-10  119-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Clark, Simon              SR S.L.U.H.              117-01     117-04    5   
      114-04  114-04  117-04  102-08  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Williams, Roddrick        SR DeSmet                118-06     112-00    4   
      106-08  101-07  112-00  105-05  108-04  105-10
  6 Ruesler, Mike             SR DeSmet                100-00     110-10    3   
      107-09  101-00  105-06  108-00  110-10  FOUL
  7 Pierson, Nathaniel        SO East St. Louis        150-00     109-04    2   
      109-04  FOUL  FOUL  99-10  102-04  104-06
  8 Diehl, Sam                JR Chaminade             109-00     108-06    1   
      108-06  106-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  105-06
  9 Hackett, Charles          SO Chaminade             113-00     101-05  
      101-05  100-08  91-11           
 10 Snow, LeLand              SO Ritenour              128-06     100-07  
      100-07  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Blackmon, Mark            JR Ritenour                          99-05  
      93-02  96-08  99-05           
 12 Gillespie, Devin          SR H.C.                  131-10      86-09  
      82-02  86-09  85-09           
 
Event 11  Boys Shot Put Blue
================================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linkul, Colin             SR Priory              51-08.00   50-10.50   10   
      48-02.25  49-00.25  49-03.75  50-10.50  45-07.25  44-08
  2 Valentine, John           SR M.I.C.D.S.          49-00.50   50-02.75    8   
      FOUL  50-02.75  FOUL  FOUL  46-01.75  FOUL
  3 Oluokun, Fade             SR John Burroughs      45-05.00   49-02.75    6   
      47-00.25  PASS  PASS  49-02.75  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Scherer, Michael          JR M.I.C.D.S.          46-05.50   46-01.50    5   
      45-11  46-01.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44-11
  5 Johnson, Todd             SR Lutheran South      44-07.00   45-03.50    4   
      45-03.50  44-03.75  43-06.50  43-06.25  42-07  FOUL
  6 Bratkowski, Joseph        SR John Burroughs      45-03.00   44-04.50    3   
      FOUL  44-00.75  44-02.75  44-04.50  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Penny, Troy               SR Lutheran North      40-05.00   43-04.50    2   
      41-00.75  FOUL  43-04.50  FOUL  41-00.50  42-01
  8 Prater, Hershall          SR McCluer South       43-06.00   42-06.50    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  42-06.50  FOUL  42-03.50  42-01.75
  9 Hopkins, Bobby            SO Lutheran South      40-02.00   41-11.25  
      41-11.25  41-00  39-01.50  37-04.25  40-03.50  39-09.50
 10 Dowling, Matt             SR Priory              41-11.00   41-08.00  
      41-08  40-08.75  FOUL           
 11 Winston, Christian        JR McCluer South       45-01.00   39-11.00  
      FOUL  39-11  FOUL           
 12 Bradley, Joseph           JR Clayton             41-06.25   39-10.75  
      38-05  39-10.75  38-11.25           
 13 Klatt, Joe                JR B.D.                37-07.00   39-05.25  
      39-05.25  36-06.50  36-09.75           
 14 Smith, Shaquille          SR North Tech          39-09.00   39-01.25  
      38-07.25  38-08.25  39-01.25           
 15 Calhoun, Devon            FR Jennings            40-04.00   37-09.50  
      36-01.75  37-09.50  36-06.75           
 16 McKnought, Daniel         SR Lutheran North      36-08.00   36-02.75  
      FOUL  35-08.75  36-02.75           
 17 Uhlenbrock, Evan          JR St. Alban                      35-09.75  
      35-09.75  33-04  FOUL           
 18 Peoples, Lynden           JR U. City             35-00.00   35-00.75  
      34-08.75  35-00.75  FOUL           
 19 Jones, James              SR North Tech          35-07.00   32-10.50  
      32-10.50  25-04.50  32-08.50           
 20 Ward, Wilson              SR B.D.                33-00.00   32-08.00  
      32-08  32-06.25  31-11.50           
 21 Moyle, Austin             FR Principia           35-07.00   32-07.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  32-07           
 22 Handler, Zak              SR St. Alban                      31-04.50  
      30-04.50  31-04.50  27-00            
 23 Collins, Galen            SR Principia           34-06.00   31-01.75  
      31-01.75  FOUL  28-07.50           
 24 Helm, Josh                JR Clayton             33-02.00   25-05.25  
      FOUL  25-05.25  25-04           
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put Orange
================================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greene, Demarcus          JR East St. Louis      50-11.00   48-09.50   10   
      46-05.50  48-09.50  44-09.50  47-09  45-11  FOUL
  2 Bernard, Demetrius        SO F.Z.W.              48-11.00   48-08.50    8   
      46-04  48-08.50  FOUL  46-01  FOUL  44-08.50
  3 Cross, Alex               SR S.L.U.H.            49-07.00   48-06.00    6   
      FOUL  48-06  FOUL  45-04  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Briggs, Anthony           JR Ritenour            48-10.00   46-11.50    5   
      45-04.50  45-08  FOUL  46-11.50  44-07.50  46-01
  5 Williams, Roddrick        SR DeSmet              47-06.00   46-07.00    3.50
      FOUL  46-07  44-04.50  FOUL  43-11  FOUL
  5 Young, Rodney             JR Cahokia             51-00.00   46-07.00    3.50
      FOUL  45-04  FOUL  46-07  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Gillespie, Devin          SR H.C.                47-01.00   45-04.00    2   
      45-02  44-06  45-04  FOUL  43-09.50  45-00
  8 Brown, Cameron            SO Chaminade           42-00.00   45-00.00    1   
      44-09.50  42-09  45-00  FOUL  42-08  43-00
  9 Hardin, Brad              SR F.Z.W.              45-01.00   42-11.00  
      FOUL  41-09.50  42-11  42-02  FOUL  41-04
 10 Owens, Calvin             SO Cahokia             47-00.00   42-09.50  
      41-06.50  42-09.50  42-00           
 11 Gayou, Gerard             JR S.L.U.H.            40-04.00   41-05.00  
      40-08  41-05  39-11.50           
 12 Ping, Kevin               SO Ritenour            40-00.00   41-03.50  
      40-07  41-03.50  40-05.50           
 13 Haupt, Brandon            SR F.H.C.              41-10.00   41-02.50  
      41-01.50  41-02  41-02.50           
 14 Johnson, Rodrick          FR H.C.                41-11.00   41-01.00  
      40-07.50  41-01  37-10.50           
 15 Ruesler, Mike             SR DeSmet              41-05.00   40-02.25  
      40-02.25  38-09  36-02           
 16 Watkins, Cullen           FR East St. Louis      49-05.00   39-09.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  39-09.50           
 17 Foley, Tom                SR F.H.N.              40-00.00   39-07.50  
      FOUL  39-01.50  39-07.50           
 18 Daies, Daulton            JR F.H.C.              37-09.00   39-02.00  
      39-02  FOUL  38-11            
 19 Gillespie, Wesley         FR C.B.C.              38-00.00   36-09.00  
      31-05  36-09  FOUL           
 20 Calhoun, Sherman          SO C.B.C.              38-00.00   35-05.50  
      34-08.50  FOUL  35-05.50           
 21 Avery, Alexander          JR R.G.                38-07.00   30-11.50  
      29-11  30-10  30-11.50           
 22 Riley, Tyrone             SO R.G.                39-11.00   26-07.50  
      25-03  26-07.50  26-01.50           
 -- johnson, jaleel           SR Normandy            35-00.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- pargo, a                  SR Normandy            44-00.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Diaharra, Mikaylon        JR F.H.N.              40-00.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 13  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Blue
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 M.I.C.D.S.  'A'                                   8:16.30    8:15.26   10   
  2 Jennings  'A'                                     8:19.24    8:18.11    8   
  3 Westminster  'A'                                  8:13.50    8:19.19    6   
  4 Principia  'A'                                    8:19.24    8:21.14    5   
  5 St. Pius X  'A'                                   8:15.00    8:22.84    4   
  6 Clayton  'A'                                      8:31.44    8:33.95    3   
  7 Priory  'A'                                       8:34.84    8:44.15    2   
  8 Lutheran North  'A'                               8:42.44    8:45.02    1   
  9 John Burroughs  'A'                               8:36.68    8:54.79  
 10 St. Mary's  'A'                                   8:43.24    8:56.09  
 11 University City  'A'                              8:46.24    9:09.18  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Orange
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeSmet  'A'                                       8:15.24    8:14.95   10   
  2 Hazelwood Central  'A'                            8:25.32    8:17.31    8   
  3 Cahokia  'A'                                      8:09.00    8:18.56    6   
  4 St. Louis University High  'A'                    8:08.40    8:19.55    5   
  5 Ritenour  'A'                                     8:24.24    8:37.59    4   
  6 Ft. Zumwalt West  'A'                             8:28.24    8:40.30    3   
  7 East St. Louis  'A'                               8:00.44    8:40.93    2   
  8 Normandy  'A'                                     8:18.00    8:52.40    1   
  9 Francis Howell North  'A'                         8:54.10    8:52.58  
 10 Francis Howell Central  'A'                       9:09.24    9:22.35  
 
Event 15  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Blue
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elliott, Ezekiel          SO John Burroughs         14.45      14.71Q  2 
  2 Bryant, Justin            SR B.D.                   15.34      15.75Q  1 
  3 Hoff, Sam                 JR Lutheran South         16.01      15.72q  2 
  4 Payne, Willie             SR Lutheran North         16.04      16.16q  2 
  5 Pryor, Carson             SR M.I.C.D.S.             15.95      16.54q  1 
  6 Cordova, Henry            SR Priory                 16.74      17.10q  1 
  7 Fisher, Joe               SO Principia              17.12      17.24q  2 
  8 Cardin, Joel              JR Lutheran North         17.34      17.48q  1 
  9 Bledsoe, Xavier           SO John Burroughs         16.84      18.17   1 
 10 Cowie, Sean               JR Lutheran South         19.34      18.75   1 
 11 Schafer, Patrick          SO Priory                 17.74      18.78   2 
 12 Malik, Aimun              FR M.I.C.D.S.             20.24      19.92   2 
 13 Uhlenbrock, Evan          JR St. Alban                         24.79   2 
 
Event 15  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Blue
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Elliott, Ezekiel          SO John Burroughs         14.71      15.70   10   
  2 Bryant, Justin            SR B.D.                   15.75      16.33    8   
  3 Payne, Willie             SR Lutheran North         16.16      17.02    6   
  4 Pryor, Carson             SR M.I.C.D.S.             16.54      17.64    5   
  5 Cardin, Joel              JR Lutheran North         17.48      17.95    4   
  6 Cordova, Henry            SR Priory                 17.10      18.09    3   
  7 Fisher, Joe               SO Principia              17.24      18.95    2   
  8 Hoff, Sam                 JR Lutheran South         15.72      31.51    1   
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Orange
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woods, Rodgerick          JR Ritenour               14.82      15.35Q  1 
  2 Williams, Tyrone          SR H.C.                   14.70      15.49Q  2 
  3 Greer, Marcus             SO East St. Louis         15.24      15.79q  1 
  4 Haynes, Michael           JR Ritenour               14.96      15.94q  2 
  5 Hickman, Gary             FR Cahokia                14.80      16.09q  1 
  6 Schwab, Jon               SO F.H.N.                 15.20      16.34q  2 
  7 Boyd, Jared               JR F.Z.W.                 16.24      16.82q  2 
  8 Behr, Tommy               JR S.L.U.H.               17.14      17.40q  1 
  9 Durham, C. J.             SO DeSmet                 16.14      17.84   2 
 10 McCarthy, Matt            JR S.L.U.H.               16.64      18.15   2 
 11 Spinks, Jesse             JR F.H.C.                 18.81      19.11   2 
 12 Grau, Brandon             JR F.H.C.                 18.89      19.51   1 
 13 Struttmann, Andrew        SR DeSmet                 17.74      19.79   1 
 14 Wyms, Terrell             JR H.C.                   16.12      20.48   1 
 15 Wollenberg, Mike          FR F.H.N.                 18.00      20.82   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Orange
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Woods, Rodgerick          JR Ritenour               15.35      15.23   10    15.2209
  2 Williams, Tyrone          SR H.C.                   15.49     J15.23    8    15.2262
  3 Greer, Marcus             SO East St. Louis         15.79      15.58    6   
  4 Boyd, Jared               JR F.Z.W.                 16.82      15.94    5   
  5 Haynes, Michael           JR Ritenour               15.94      16.32    4   
  6 Schwab, Jon               SO F.H.N.                 16.34      16.84    3   
  7 Behr, Tommy               JR S.L.U.H.               17.40      17.55    2   
  8 Hickman, Gary             FR Cahokia                16.09      21.42    1   
 
Event 17  Boys 100 Meter Dash Blue
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watkins, Lonell           SR McCluer South          10.85      11.28Q  4 
  2 Elliott, Ezekiel          SO John Burroughs         11.39      11.32Q  1  11.3177
  3 Jenning, Shauron          SO Jennings               11.04     J11.32Q  2  11.3190
  4 Hampton, Camron           SR McCluer South          11.03      11.49Q  3 
  5 Edwards, John             SR Cardinal Ritter        11.64      11.59q  1 
  6 Laster, Isaiah            SO Principia              11.44      11.72q  2 
  7 howell, damon             SO Jennings               11.44      11.74q  1 
  8 Fritsche, Cody            SR Lutheran South         11.94      11.76q  2  11.7550
  9 Bonzi, Richard            JR Principia              11.54     J11.76   4  11.7567
 10 Conway, Denzell           SO M.I.C.D.S.             11.74      11.81   1 
 10 Johnson, Ahmad            SR North Tech             11.54      11.81   4 
 12 Ivie, Harrison            SR M.I.C.D.S.             11.78      11.93   4 
 13 Mosley, Sam               JR S.C.W                  11.52      12.02   3 
 14 Holmes, Rashad            SO Clayton                12.54      12.06   4 
 15 Pampkin, Jimmie           SO Cardinal Ritter        11.64      12.08   4 
 16 Pinkins, Thaddeus         SR North Tech             11.54      12.21   3 
 17 Williams, Jabril          JR Lutheran North         11.64      12.24   2 
 18 Moore, Elie               JR Brentwood              11.74      12.32   3 
 19 Esperrago, Seve           JR Priory                 12.54      12.45   4 
 20 Irving, Jonathan          JR Lutheran North         11.84      12.77   3 
 21 Reuss, Nick               FR St. Alban                         13.70   2 
 -- Abeln, Ben                JR Lutheran South         11.96         FS   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 100 Meter Dash Blue
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hampton, Camron           SR McCluer South          11.49      11.17   10   
  2 Watkins, Lonell           SR McCluer South          11.28      11.29    8   
  3 Elliott, Ezekiel          SO John Burroughs         11.32      11.37    6   
  4 Jenning, Shauron          SO Jennings               11.32      11.43    5   
  5 Edwards, John             SR Cardinal Ritter        11.59      11.71    4   
  6 howell, damon             SO Jennings               11.74      11.91    3   
  7 Fritsche, Cody            SR Lutheran South         11.76      11.97    2   
  8 Laster, Isaiah            SO Principia              11.72      12.52    1   
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash Orange
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicholson, Jeremey        SO East St. Louis         11.14      11.33Q  1 
  2 Hill, Quinntarius         SO Cahokia                10.90      11.50Q  2 
  3 Neal, Durron              JR DeSmet                 11.24      11.70Q  4 
  4 lewis, jason              SO Normandy               10.90      11.87Q  3 
  5 Williams, Bryan           SR H.C.                   10.96      11.58q  1 
  6 blair, tion               SO Normandy               10.80      11.71q  4 
  7 Story, Trey               SO Cahokia                11.14      11.78q  4 
  8 Smith, Justin             FR Chaminade              11.14      11.96q  3 
  9 Jackson, Freddie          JR Ritenour               11.56      12.04   3 
 10 DeVivo, DJ                SO S.L.U.H.               11.74      12.06   2 
 11 Garner, Keith             FR East St. Louis         11.34      12.07   2  12.0652
 12 Little, Ryan              FR Chaminade              11.54     J12.07   4  12.0675
 13 Moore, Deauntrel          SR H.C.                   11.71      12.19   4 
 14 Moore, Chris              SO DeSmet                 11.74      12.21   3 
 15 Altomare, Andrew          JR F.H.C.                 12.13      12.44   3  12.4316
 16 Fallon, Bobby             JR Ritenour               11.87     J12.44   1  12.4366
 17 Williamson, Teddy         SO F.Z.W.                 11.96      12.45   3  12.4410
 18 Harris, Kyle              SO F.Z.W.                 11.93     J12.45   1  12.4459
 19 Jefferson, Jarred         SO F.H.C.                 12.00      13.05   4 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash Orange
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicholson, Jeremey        SO East St. Louis         11.33      11.01   10   
  2 Hill, Quinntarius         SO Cahokia                11.50      11.20    8   
  3 Williams, Bryan           SR H.C.                   11.58      11.25    6   
  4 blair, tion               SO Normandy               11.71      11.26    5   
  5 lewis, jason              SO Normandy               11.87      11.34    4   
  6 Neal, Durron              JR DeSmet                 11.70      11.44    3   
  7 Smith, Justin             FR Chaminade              11.96      11.54    2   
  8 Story, Trey               SO Cahokia                11.78      11.57    1   
 
Event 19  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Blue
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCluer South-Berkeley  'A'                       1:28.10    1:31.12Q  2 
  2 Jennings  'A'                                     1:31.04    1:31.16Q  1 
  3 Lutheran North  'A'                               1:32.34    1:31.38q  1 
  4 Clayton  'A'                                      1:33.34    1:32.28q  2 
  5 Cardinal Ritter  'A'                              1:32.44    1:32.83q  2 
  6 Principia  'A'                                    1:33.16    1:33.60q  1 
  7 North Techinical  'A'                             1:33.24    1:33.84q  1 
  8 Lutheran South  'A'                               1:33.08    1:35.00q  2 
  9 St. Charles West  'A'                             1:33.61    1:36.86   1 
 10 Brentwood  'A'                                    1:37.74    1:39.96   1 
 11 Priory  'A'                                       1:40.44    1:41.55   2 
 12 M.I.C.D.S.  'A'                                   1:40.04    1:47.17   2 
 
Event 19  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Blue
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McCluer South-Berkeley  'A'                       1:31.12    1:30.78   10   
  2 Lutheran North  'A'                               1:31.38    1:30.82    8   
  3 Cardinal Ritter  'A'                              1:32.83    1:31.56    6   
  4 Lutheran South  'A'                               1:35.00    1:33.61    5   
  5 Jennings  'A'                                     1:31.16    1:33.86    4   
  6 Principia  'A'                                    1:33.60    1:34.44    3   
  7 North Techinical  'A'                             1:33.84    1:35.37    2   
 -- Clayton  'A'                                      1:32.28         DQ   out of zone 2-3
 
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Orange
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hazelwood Central  'A'                            1:28.79    1:28.79Q  2 
  2 Ritenour  'A'                                     1:29.76    1:30.93Q  1 
  3 Normandy  'A'                                     1:29.50    1:30.42q  2 
  4 East St. Louis  'A'                               1:29.24    1:30.63q  2 
  5 Cahokia  'A'                                      1:29.00    1:31.15q  1 
  6 DeSmet  'A'                                       1:33.34    1:33.21q  1 
  7 Chaminade  'A'                                    1:34.84    1:33.26q  2 
  8 Riverview Gardens  'A'                            1:38.24    1:36.80q  2 
  9 Francis Howell North  'A'                         1:35.10    1:36.95   2 
 10 Francis Howell Central  'A'                       1:37.01    1:36.97   1 
 11 St. Louis University High  'A'                    1:35.52    1:37.80   1 
 -- Christian Brothers College  'A'                   1:29.09         DQ   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Orange
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hazelwood Central  'A'                            1:28.79    1:28.93   10   
  2 Normandy  'A'                                     1:30.42    1:29.76    8   
  3 Ritenour  'A'                                     1:30.93    1:31.17    6   
  4 Cahokia  'A'                                      1:31.15    1:31.44    5   
  5 Chaminade  'A'                                    1:33.26    1:33.67    4   
  6 East St. Louis  'A'                               1:30.63    1:34.72    3   
  7 DeSmet  'A'                                       1:33.21    1:34.74    2   
 
Event 21  Boys 1600 Meter Run Blue
================================================================================
 Blue and Orange Run Together
 Saturday 12:45 pm  - 1600 Meter Run - Top 16 Times
 Saturday 2:35 pm - 1600 Meter Run - 17 on Up Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Everett, Daniel           SR Westminster          4:12.57    4:11.34   10   
  2 Shemonia, Brandon         JR Scott City           4:26.57    4:26.43    8   
  3 Mann, Jordan              SR M.I.C.D.S.           4:36.09    4:29.01    6   
  4 Cole, John                SR Priory               4:10.24    4:42.15    5   
  5 Floyd, Christopher        SR Lutheran North       4:44.24    4:46.58    4   
  6 Smith, Kirk               SO John Burroughs       4:50.24    4:48.01    3   
  7 Noda, Chris               JR M.I.C.D.S.           4:36.24    4:49.71    2   
  8 Jones, Charles            FR Cardinal Ritter      4:38.24    4:55.24    1   
  9 Merriman, Andrew          JR St. Mary's           4:50.24    4:57.46  
 10 Brooking, Doug            SR Priory               4:55.24    4:58.00  
 11 Spallek, Phillip          FR Lutheran North       4:57.54    4:58.01  
 12 Vanderhyde, Ben           JR Lutheran South       5:12.24    5:01.11  
 13 Lambert-Cole, Andrew      SR Principia            5:03.24    5:04.01  
 14 Quinn, Ian                JR Lutheran South       4:52.80    5:04.40  
 15 Shelton, Elva             JR Soldan               4:45.24    5:10.35  
 16 bryant, wesley            SO Jennings             5:13.24    5:14.27  
 17 Barnes, Karlin            SO U. City              5:10.24    5:15.03  
 18 Johnson, Julius           SR Jennings             5:10.24    5:15.52  
 19 DeLoach, Briggs           SR Principia            5:07.24    5:29.66  
 -- Hoover, Caleb             SR C.H.C                4:15.15        DNF  
 -- Everett, David            SR Westminster          4:21.34        DNF  
 
Event 22  Boys 1600 Meter Run Orange
================================================================================
 Blue and Orange Run Together
 Saturday 12:45 pm  - 1600 Meter Run - Top 16 Times
 Saturday 2:35 pm - 1600 Meter Run - 17 on Up Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 moore, jonnie             SO East St. Louis       4:30.24    4:28.01   10   
  2 Rackers, Tim              SR S.L.U.H.             4:25.91    4:28.74    8   
  3 Abernathy, Kevin          SR DeSmet               4:26.24    4:33.14    6   
  4 McKinley, Josh            JR F.H.C.               4:32.02    4:34.05    5   
  5 Percy, Tyler              SO F.Z.W.               4:37.24    4:39.19    4   
  6 Mitchell, William         SR H.C.                 4:33.90    4:40.99    3   
  7 Del Rosso, Austin         FR DeSmet               4:40.24    4:44.42    2   
  8 Meier, Joe                SR S.L.U.H.             4:32.84    4:47.32    1   
  9 Monigan, Jalon            FR Cahokia              4:50.00    4:51.34  
 10 Johnson, Tommie           FR East St. Louis       4:45.64    4:54.80  
 11 Taylor, Zach              SR F.H.C.               4:43.49    4:56.58  
 12 Battle, Laquinton         SR H.C.                 4:43.80    5:02.49  
 13 armstrong, alton          SO Normandy             4:45.00    5:02.89  
 14 Potter, Steven            JR F.H.N.               4:49.60    5:03.76  
 15 Monigan, Micheal          FR Cahokia              5:25.00    5:07.75  
 16 Kirchhoff, Brendan        SO F.H.N.               5:01.60    5:15.97  
 17 Gitau, Paul               SO Ritenour             5:06.24    5:20.28  
 18 Mudge, Keith              JR Ritenour             5:46.04    5:41.62  
 
Event 23  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Blue
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCluer South-Berkeley  'A'                         42.22      43.65Q  2 
  2 North Techinical  'A'                               44.30      44.62Q  1 
  3 Clayton  'A'                                        44.84      44.09q  2 
  4 Bishop DuBourg  'A'                                 46.24      45.34q  1 
  5 St. Charles West  'A'                               44.31      45.91q  1 
  6 Principia  'A'                                      46.24      46.01q  1 
  7 Lutheran North  'A'                                 45.84      46.43q  2 
  8 Brentwood  'A'                                      46.84      47.18q  2 
  9 John Burroughs  'A'                                 47.10      47.32   1 
 10 Lutheran South  'A'                                 46.64      47.70   2 
 11 Priory  'A'                                         49.54      49.45   2 
 12 M.I.C.D.S.  'A'                                     48.74      50.06   1 
 
Event 23  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Blue
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McCluer South-Berkeley  'A'                         43.65      43.03   10   
  2 North Techinical  'A'                               44.62      44.42    8   
  3 Clayton  'A'                                        44.09      44.48    6   
  4 Principia  'A'                                      46.01      46.35    5   
  5 Lutheran North  'A'                                 46.43      46.39    4   
  6 St. Charles West  'A'                               45.91      46.85    3   
  7 Bishop DuBourg  'A'                                 45.34      46.95    2   
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Orange
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 East St. Louis  'A'                                 42.54      42.88Q  2 
  2 Normandy  'A'                                       43.20      43.41Q  1 
  3 Hazelwood Central  'A'                              42.83      43.11q  2 
  4 Ritenour  'A'                                       42.76      43.61q  1 
  5 Cahokia  'A'                                        42.80      43.62q  1 
  6 DeSmet  'A'                                         43.74      44.33q  1 
  7 Chaminade  'A'                                      45.64      44.79q  1 
  8 St. Louis University High  'A'                      44.80      45.46q  2 
  9 Riverview Gardens  'A'                              45.12      45.61   1 
 10 Francis Howell Central  'A'                         45.64      46.59   2 
 -- Christian Brothers College  'A'                     43.05         DQ   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Orange
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hazelwood Central  'A'                              43.11      43.29   10   
  2 Cahokia  'A'                                        43.62      43.45    8   
  3 Ritenour  'A'                                       43.61      43.56    6   
  4 Normandy  'A'                                       43.41      43.91    5   
  5 DeSmet  'A'                                         44.33      44.57    4   
  6 Chaminade  'A'                                      44.79      45.15    3   
  7 East St. Louis  'A'                                 42.88      45.28    2   
  8 St. Louis University High  'A'                      45.46      47.13    1   
 
Event 25  Boys 400 Meter Dash Blue
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauer, Jonathan           SR Lutheran South         50.50      50.25Q  2  50.2401
  2 Wood, Jordan              SR McCluer South          49.15     J50.25Q  3  50.2411
  3 Larry, Alfred             JR Jennings               48.94      50.97Q  4 
  4 Hatten, Jr., Cletus       SR Lutheran North         50.44      51.36Q  1 
  5 Garner, Terrone           JR Cardinal Ritter        50.54      50.43q  3 
  6 Holmsley, Austin          SR Principia              50.34      51.37q  1 
  7 Boyd, Anthony             JR Jennings               51.04      51.61q  3 
  8 Watkins, Lonell           SR McCluer South          49.35      51.90q  2 
  9 Bollinger, Conrad         JR Principia              52.94      52.82   4 
 10 Meneh, Nadum              JR Lutheran South         51.33      52.83   4 
 11 Kennedy, John             SR North Tech             53.00      53.84   2 
 12 Schnabel, Sam             JR John Burroughs         53.35      53.91   1 
 13 Millett, Matt             JR Clayton                54.24      55.11   2 
 14 Grady, Caleb              JR Clayton                54.24      56.08   1 
 15 Murry, Sylvester          JR North Tech             54.34      56.67   3 
 16 Hope, Matthew             JR Cardinal Ritter        55.04      56.68   4 
 17 Ross, Brandon             SR Lutheran North         56.04      56.80   2 
 18 Corley, Ben               JR Priory                 57.44      57.77   1 
 19 Bartnett, Andrew          SO John Burroughs         57.04      58.20   2 
 20 Handler, Zak              SR St. Alban                         59.88   4 
 21 Morton, Chris             FR Brentwood              58.54    1:00.25   1 
 22 Reuss, Nick               FR St. Alban                       1:07.30   3 
 
Event 25  Boys 400 Meter Dash Blue
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Larry, Alfred             JR Jennings               50.97      49.21   10   
  2 Lauer, Jonathan           SR Lutheran South         50.25      49.73    8   
  3 Garner, Terrone           JR Cardinal Ritter        50.43      50.51    6   
  4 Holmsley, Austin          SR Principia              51.37      50.61    5   
  5 Hatten, Jr., Cletus       SR Lutheran North         51.36      50.79    4   
  6 Boyd, Anthony             JR Jennings               51.61      51.26    3   
  7 Wood, Jordan              SR McCluer South          50.25      53.15    2   
 
Event 26  Boys 400 Meter Dash Orange
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 brown, derek              JR Normandy               49.00      49.86Q  3 
  2 Hester, Michael           SR H.C.                   48.52      50.29Q  4 
  3 Brady, Marlin             FR Cahokia                49.60      50.49Q  2 
  4 Payton, Darren            FR Cahokia                49.70      50.70Q  1 
  5 Quarells, Matt            FR H.C.                   51.15      51.61q  2 
  6 Kacich, Dominic           SR C.B.C.                 49.81      51.79q  1 
  7 Pickel, Tim               JR DeSmet                 51.14      51.99q  4 
  8 Williams, Johnell         SR DeSmet                 51.94      52.34q  3 
  9 jones, santiago           JR Normandy               50.80      52.42   2 
 10 Baker, Kevin              SO East St. Louis         55.84      53.41   2 
 11 Summers, Jordan           SR F.H.N.                 53.40      53.73   4 
 12 Weaver, Mack              JR F.H.N.                 53.10      54.10   1 
 13 Robinson, Trevon          SO Ritenour               55.03      54.45   3 
 14 Washington, Darius        SO Ritenour               53.21      54.76   2 
 15 Harris, Kyle              SO F.Z.W.                 53.24      55.22   3 
 16 Gould, John               SO R.G.                   54.30      55.52   4 
 17 Stepney, Juan             SO East St. Louis         50.84      57.78   3 
 18 Cato, Kurtis              JR F.H.C.               1:01.24    1:00.42   1 
 19 Prince, Michael           SR F.H.C.               1:03.40    1:00.78   3 
 -- Gilsinger, Luke           JR S.L.U.H.               53.01         FS   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 400 Meter Dash Orange
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hester, Michael           SR H.C.                   50.29      47.97   10   
  2 brown, derek              JR Normandy               49.86      48.75    8   
  3 Brady, Marlin             FR Cahokia                50.49      50.81    6   
  4 Quarells, Matt            FR H.C.                   51.61      51.78    5   
  5 Payton, Darren            FR Cahokia                50.70      51.84    4   
 
Event 27  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Blue
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elliott, Ezekiel          SO John Burroughs         39.67      41.60Q  4 
  2 Bryant, Justin            SR B.D.                   40.64      42.18Q  2 
  3 Pryor, Carson             SR M.I.C.D.S.             40.48      42.59Q  3 
  4 Hoff, Sam                 JR Lutheran South         42.31      43.00Q  1 
  5 Payne, Willie             SR Lutheran North         42.64      43.29q  2 
  6 Roometua, Jake            SR Principia              42.84      44.57q  3 
  7 Fisher, Joe               SO Principia              43.74      44.60q  4 
  8 Cardin, Joel              JR Lutheran North         46.55      44.91q  3 
  9 Hodges, Bryan             FR Clayton                46.64      45.14   2 
 10 Cordova, Henry            SR Priory                 44.64      45.31   2 
 11 Sanft, Tyler              JR Lutheran South         44.20      45.78   4 
 12 Schafer, Patrick          SO Priory                 45.74      46.47   1 
 13 Bledsoe, Xavier           SO John Burroughs         44.24      46.63   3 
 14 Simms, Tarryon            JR McCluer South          45.24      46.73   2 
 15 Fulton, Ian               FR B.D.                   46.64      47.82   1 
 16 Jordan, rashad            FR Brentwood              46.34      47.94   4 
 17 Clayborn, Kylann          JR U. City                46.34      48.19   4 
 18 Malik, Aimun              FR M.I.C.D.S.             48.22      48.84   4 
 19 Sanders, Julian           JR North Tech             46.74      51.39   2 
 20 Nelson, Mike              FR Brentwood              48.44      57.29   3 
 -- Nelson, Dominic           FR Cardinal Ritter        44.87         FS   1 
 -- Hudson, DeAngelo          SR North Tech             41.74        DNF   1 
 
Event 27  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Blue
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Elliott, Ezekiel          SO John Burroughs         41.60      39.80   10   
  2 Bryant, Justin            SR B.D.                   42.18      40.70    8   
  3 Pryor, Carson             SR M.I.C.D.S.             42.59      41.28    6   
  4 Payne, Willie             SR Lutheran North         43.29      42.45    5   
  5 Hoff, Sam                 JR Lutheran South         43.00      42.54    4   
  6 Roometua, Jake            SR Principia              44.57      43.29    3   
  7 Fisher, Joe               SO Principia              44.60      43.92    2   
  8 Cardin, Joel              JR Lutheran North         44.91      46.32    1   
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Orange
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Vernon            JR Cahokia                38.90      40.08Q  4 
  2 Kenney, Xavier            JR Ritenour               39.29      40.51Q  1 
  3 Woods, Rodgerick          JR Ritenour               38.94      40.72Q  3 
  4 Wright, Chris             FR R.G.                   43.24      41.69Q  2 
  5 Boyd, Jared               JR F.Z.W.                 41.98      40.95q  4 
  6 Bell, Joshua              JR Cahokia                39.40      41.56q  1 
  7 Williams, Tyrone          SR H.C.                   40.85      41.94q  2 
  8 Wyms, Terrell             JR H.C.                   41.71      42.28q  4 
  9 Schwab, Jon               SO F.H.N.                 42.84      42.41   1 
 10 McCarthy, Matt            JR S.L.U.H.               42.74      42.58   2 
 11 Williams, Dan             JR S.L.U.H.               43.44      42.89   3 
 12 Meeks, Lavon              SR R.G.                   44.70      43.38   4 
 13 Durham, C. J.             SO DeSmet                 45.34      44.74   4 
 14 Doss, Isiah               SO East St. Louis         39.14      44.91   2 
 15 clark, dakota             SO Normandy               46.00      45.24   2 
 16 Struttmann, Andrew        SR DeSmet                 45.44      45.33   3 
 17 Spinks, Jesse             JR F.H.C.                 51.54      46.64   4 
 18 armstrong, alton          SO Normandy               43.00      47.37   1 
 19 Gray, Jonathon            FR C.B.C.                 48.54      47.74   1 
 20 Greer, Marcus             SO East St. Louis         40.14      47.95   3 
 21 Metcalfe, Bryan           SR F.H.C.                 47.44      48.68   1 
 22 Wollenberg, Mike          FR F.H.N.                 49.90      50.34   3 
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Orange
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Woods, Rodgerick          JR Ritenour               40.72      40.23   10   
  2 Bell, Joshua              JR Cahokia                41.56      40.31    8   
  3 Williams, Tyrone          SR H.C.                   41.94      40.99    6   
  4 Boyd, Jared               JR F.Z.W.                 40.95      41.46    5   
  5 Kenney, Xavier            JR Ritenour               40.51      41.87    4   
  6 Wyms, Terrell             JR H.C.                   42.28      42.05    3   
 
Event 29  Boys 800 Meter Run Blue
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Charles            FR Cardinal Ritter      1:58.80    1:57.11   10   
  2 Everett, David            SR Westminster          1:58.01    1:57.41    8   
  3 Bartelsmeyer, Amos        SO M.I.C.D.S.           1:59.54    1:57.78    6   
  4 Hoover, Caleb             SR C.H.C                1:58.90    1:58.88    5   
  5 Williams, Coty            SR McCluer South        1:59.06    1:59.92    4   
  6 DeSplinter, Adam          JR S.C.W                2:04.04    2:05.17    3   
  7 Freeman, Damiene          SO Jennings             2:00.24    2:05.73    2   
  8 blocker, anthony          SR Jennings             2:02.24    2:05.75    1   
  9 Jackson, Calvin           JR U. City              2:05.54    2:06.33  
 10 Lahue, Alex               SR Lutheran South       2:11.54    2:08.09  
 11 Pasley, Jr., Clayton      SR Lutheran North       2:04.84    2:08.14  
 12 D'Orazio, Nick            SR Priory               2:03.24    2:09.84  
 13 Hodapp, Andy              FR Clayton              2:10.24    2:10.16  
 14 Wilcoxen, Matts           JR Principia            2:05.94    2:11.10  
 15 Brown, Chris              JR M.I.C.D.S.           2:08.24    2:11.33  
 16 Cashner, Conor            SO St. Mary's           2:06.24    2:11.94  
 17 Hill, Kyle                SR Priory               2:12.64    2:12.59  
 18 Connelly, Travis          JR Lutheran South                  2:13.07  
 19 Everett, Daniel           SR Westminster          1:57.80    2:13.43  
 20 Tolbert, Raheem           JR U. City              2:11.54    2:14.97  
 21 Lamb, Zach                FR John Burroughs       2:12.24    2:16.75  
 22 Chandler, Lucas           FR B.D.                 2:14.24    2:17.27  
 23 Welch, Mequal             SR McCluer South        2:04.00    2:19.66  
 24 Papes, Tristan            FR B.D.                 2:16.24    2:20.06  
 25 Anderson, Antonio         JR North Tech           2:24.24    2:21.59  
 26 Hoffner, Drew             SO John Burroughs       2:15.24    2:28.31  
 
Event 30  Boys 800 Meter Run Orange
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Rashod            FR Ritenour             1:58.45    1:58.56   10   
  2 Esswein, John             FR S.L.U.H.             1:59.90    1:59.59    8   
  3 Diederich, Tyler          JR F.Z.W.               2:00.24    2:01.11    6   
  4 Percy, Tyler              SO F.Z.W.               1:59.24    2:01.39    5   
  5 Davis, Cole               JR H.C.                 2:00.15    2:01.88    4   
  6 Scherping, Brian          SR DeSmet               2:00.04    2:04.18    3   
  7 jones, santiago           JR Normandy             2:02.00    2:04.78    2   
  8 Weaver, Mack              JR F.H.N.               2:01.50    2:04.96    1   
  9 Tucker, Ryan              JR Cahokia              2:02.00    2:05.36  
 10 Mitchell, William         SR H.C.                 2:01.85    2:05.42  
 11 Summers, Jordan           SR F.H.N.               2:05.10    2:05.67  
 12 Atkins, Devonte           SO East St. Louis       2:00.24    2:07.58  
 13 jackson, brandon          JR Normandy             2:07.00    2:09.09  
 14 Raterman, Dan             SR S.L.U.H.             1:59.64    2:09.16  
 15 Potter, Alex              SR DeSmet               2:01.44    2:09.50  
 16 Winters, Joseph           JR Cahokia              1:59.00    2:12.06  
 17 Moore, Desi               SO East St. Louis       2:00.44    2:14.42  
 18 Farmer, Adam              SR F.H.C.               2:10.24    2:14.84  
 19 Hiatt, Brendan            SO F.H.C.               2:20.24    2:17.06  
 20 Snow, Zakhari             SO Ritenour             2:01.58    2:19.68  
 
Event 31  Boys 200 Meter Dash Blue
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hampton, Camron           SR McCluer South          22.51      22.55Q  3 
  2 Watkins, Lonell           SR McCluer South          21.78      23.01Q  4 
  3 Jenning, Shauron          SO Jennings               22.84      23.13Q  1 
  4 Lauer, Jonathan           SR Lutheran South         23.64      23.25Q  2 
  5 Jones, Benny              SR Cardinal Ritter        23.74      23.16q  4 
  6 Hatten, Jr., Cletus       SR Lutheran North         22.76      23.25q  1 
  7 Hicks, Jr., Alphonso      JR Lutheran North         23.04      23.40q  3 
  8 Garner, Terrone           JR Cardinal Ritter        22.74      23.45q  2 
  9 Laster, Isaiah            SO Principia              23.64      23.70   1 
 10 Moore, Evan               JR North Tech             23.10      23.71   4 
 11 Watkins, Aaron            SR North Tech             23.84      24.02   2 
 12 Moore, Elie               JR Brentwood              24.24      24.11   2 
 13 naylor, jermiah           JR Jennings               22.94      24.16   2 
 14 Conway, Denzell           SO M.I.C.D.S.             23.32      24.19   4 
 15 Mosley, Sam               JR S.C.W                  24.04      24.23   4 
 16 Zielinski, Brian          SO B.D.                   23.84      24.24   3 
 17 Laughlin, Tommy           SR M.I.C.D.S.             23.89      24.26   3 
 18 Meneh, Nadum              JR Lutheran South         23.64      24.28   1 
 19 Menteer, John             SR Priory                 24.44      24.47   1 
 20 Holmes, Rashad            SO Clayton                24.64      24.92   3 
 21 Williams, Marquese        SO Brentwood              24.74      25.02   3 
 22 Atkins, Nelson            JR U. City                24.24      25.60   1 
 23 Davis, Edward             SO Clayton                24.74      26.10   2 
 24 McIntire, Jason           FR Principia              26.34      26.37   2 
 25 Marshall, AD              SO John Burroughs         26.04      27.38   1 
 26 Reuss, Nick               FR St. Alban                         28.09   3 
 
Event 31  Boys 200 Meter Dash Blue
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Watkins, Lonell           SR McCluer South          23.01      21.90   10   
  2 Hampton, Camron           SR McCluer South          22.55      22.24    8   
  3 Hatten, Jr., Cletus       SR Lutheran North         23.25      22.70    6   
  4 Garner, Terrone           JR Cardinal Ritter        23.45      22.88    5   
  5 Lauer, Jonathan           SR Lutheran South         23.25      22.90    4   
  6 Hicks, Jr., Alphonso      JR Lutheran North         23.40      23.13    3   
  7 Jones, Benny              SR Cardinal Ritter        23.16      23.34    2   
  8 Jenning, Shauron          SO Jennings               23.13      23.66    1   
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Orange
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wills, Sean               JR H.C.                   21.88      22.72Q  4 
  2 Neal, Durron              JR DeSmet                 22.74      23.29Q  3 
  3 lewis, jason              SO Normandy               22.60      23.33Q  1 
  4 Gray, Courtney            SR R.G.                   22.60      23.55Q  2 
  5 Story, Trey               SO Cahokia                22.30      23.36q  3 
  6 Gates, Brandon            SR Cahokia                22.60      23.44q  1 
  7 Birdsall, Bertrand        SO C.B.C.                 22.97      23.68q  4 
  8 Groesch, Alex             SO S.L.U.H.               23.95      23.72q  1 
  9 Taylor, Greg              FR East St. Louis         22.54      23.75   2 
 10 Taylor, Gordon            JR H.C.                   22.97      23.76   3 
 11 Wright, Chris             FR R.G.                   23.60      23.80   4 
 12 Haynes, Larry             SR DeSmet                 24.34      23.88   1 
 13 williams, micheal         FR Normandy               22.80      24.08   4 
 14 Smith, Deion              FR C.B.C.                 23.32      24.12   2 
 15 Percy, Tyler              SO F.Z.W.                            24.20   3 
 16 Little, Ryan              FR Chaminade              23.84      24.24   2 
 17 Hundelt, Kevin            SO Chaminade              23.74      24.40   4 
 18 Washington, Darius        SO Ritenour               23.45      24.64   3 
 19 Jackson, Freddie          JR Ritenour               23.12      24.67   1 
 20 Givens, Terron            JR F.H.N.                 23.80      24.84   3 
 21 Rogers, Eric              SO F.Z.W.                 24.74      24.90   4 
 22 Altomare, Andrew          JR F.H.C.                 24.57      25.10   3 
 23 Farrow, Devon             SR F.H.C.                 25.29      25.36   4 
 24 Carradine, Donald         SO East St. Louis         23.04      25.93   1 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Orange
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wills, Sean               JR H.C.                   22.72      22.38   10   
  2 lewis, jason              SO Normandy               23.33      22.85    8   
  3 Story, Trey               SO Cahokia                23.36      22.97    6   
  4 Gates, Brandon            SR Cahokia                23.44      23.46    5   
 
Event 33  Boys 3200 Meter Run Blue
================================================================================
 Blue and Orange Run Together
 Thursday 4:10 pm - 3200 Meter Run - 17 on Up Times
 Thursday 6:15 p.m -  3200 Meter Run - Top 16 Seeded
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Everett, David            SR Westminster          9:17.09    9:29.94   10   
  2 Mann, Jordan              SR M.I.C.D.S.           9:49.18    9:34.02    8   
  3 Keefer, Drew              SR St. Pius X           9:20.04    9:39.85    6   
  4 Hart, Bradley             SR Lutheran South       9:52.26    9:55.81    5   
  5 Stodden, David            SR St. Pius X           9:52.14    9:58.73    4   
  6 Cole, John                SR Priory              10:16.04   10:04.04    3   
  7 Noda, Chris               JR M.I.C.D.S.          10:30.24   10:10.01    2   
  8 Connelly, Travis          JR Lutheran South      10:16.35   10:19.85    1   
  9 Smith, Kirk               SO John Burroughs      10:16.61   10:21.19  
 10 Cashner, Conor            SO St. Mary's          10:30.24   10:40.66  
 11 Merriman, Andrew          JR St. Mary's          10:30.24   10:41.98  
 12 Merchant, Mike            SR Lutheran North      10:52.24   11:00.23  
 13 blocker, anthony          SR Jennings            12:00.24   11:00.40  
 14 Rapp, Turner              JR John Burroughs      10:46.86   11:07.63  
 15 Carnesciali, Peter        SR Principia           11:04.24   11:11.09  
 16 Markham, Tyler            SR Clayton             10:45.24   11:18.53  
 17 lee, juwan                FR Jennings            12:30.24   11:24.37  
 18 Keence, Sheldon           SO S.C.W               10:59.19   11:33.68  
 19 Yang, Steven              JR Lutheran North      12:00.24   11:40.60  
 20 Brooking, Doug            SR Priory              11:01.24   11:44.78  
 21 Polzin, Sam               SO U. City             12:10.24   12:54.58  
 
Event 34  Boys 3200 Meter Run Orange
================================================================================
 Blue and Orange Run Together
 Thursday 4:10 - Slow Section
 
3200 Meter Run  17 - ? (Blue and Orange together)
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rackers, Tim              SR S.L.U.H.             9:34.95    9:30.39   10   
  2 Dickerson, Sam            SR Moberly              9:42.14    9:49.85    8   
  3 Helt, Jake                SO C.B.C.               9:58.34    9:56.89    6   
  4 Rubbelke, Nathan          JR S.L.U.H.             9:48.97   10:04.69    5   
  5 Taylor, Zach              SR F.H.C.              10:51.11   10:09.02    4   
  6 Heim, Steve               JR F.Z.W.              10:05.34   10:09.54    3   
  7 McKinley, Josh            JR F.H.C.              10:44.59   10:12.26    2   
  8 Parres, Seth              JR F.Z.W.              10:28.24   10:26.93    1   
  9 Mitchell, William         SR H.C.                10:40.24   10:37.34  
 10 Battle, Laquinton         SR H.C.                11:15.33   10:52.05  
 11 Rosenthal, Matt           JR C.B.C.              10:45.34   10:53.96  
 12 Richardson, Darnell       JR East St. Louis                 11:03.18  
 13 Shelton, Ramon            FR East St. Louis                 12:32.19  
 14 privette, devontii        JR Normandy            12:06.00   12:38.43  
 15 jenkins, sylvester        SO Normandy            13:00.00   12:48.56  
 16 Mudge, Keith              JR Ritenour                       12:48.62  
 
Event 35  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Blue
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jennings  'A'                                     3:23.24    3:27.02Q  1 
  2 McCluer South-Berkeley  'A'                       3:19.20    3:28.31Q  2 
  3 Principia  'A'                                    3:28.76    3:28.65q  2 
  4 Lutheran North  'A'                               3:31.34    3:31.50q  2 
  5 Cardinal Ritter  'A'                              3:27.74    3:32.26q  1 
  6 Lutheran South  'A'                               3:32.51    3:32.32q  1 
  7 Clayton  'A'                                      3:36.54    3:34.24q  2 
  8 John Burroughs  'A'                               3:34.68    3:34.90q  2 
  9 North Techinical  'A'                             3:34.24    3:43.01   1 
 10 Priory  'A'                                       4:04.24    3:50.83   2 
 11 M.I.C.D.S.  'A'                                   3:49.64    4:05.29   1 
 
Event 35  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Blue
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jennings  'A'                                     3:27.02    3:24.69   10   
  2 McCluer South-Berkeley  'A'                       3:28.31    3:25.90    8   
  3 Principia  'A'                                    3:28.65    3:30.48    6   
  4 Lutheran North  'A'                               3:31.50    3:30.51    5   
  5 Lutheran South  'A'                               3:32.32    3:31.51    4   
  6 Cardinal Ritter  'A'                              3:32.26    3:31.83    3   
  7 Clayton  'A'                                      3:34.24    3:36.47    2   
  8 John Burroughs  'A'                               3:34.90    3:37.50    1   
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Orange
============================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hazelwood Central  'A'                            3:18.78    3:20.36Q  2 
  2 Cahokia  'A'                                      3:19.40    3:22.83Q  1 
  3 Normandy  'A'                                     3:20.00    3:24.12q  1 
  4 East St. Louis  'A'                               3:20.24    3:24.67q  2 
  5 Ritenour  'A'                                     3:22.32    3:26.46q  2 
  6 Ft. Zumwalt West  'A'                             3:27.24    3:28.66q  1 
  7 St. Louis University High  'A'                    3:33.90    3:41.55q  2 
  8 Francis Howell North  'A'                         3:39.60    3:45.78q  1 
  9 Riverview Gardens  'A'                            3:45.00    3:46.37   2 
 10 Francis Howell Central  'A'                       3:41.67    3:53.13   1 
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Orange
================================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hazelwood Central  'A'                            3:20.36    3:18.80   10   
  2 Cahokia  'A'                                      3:22.83    3:21.15    8   
  3 Normandy  'A'                                     3:24.12    3:23.30    6   
  4 Ritenour  'A'                                     3:26.46    3:26.83    5   
  5 East St. Louis  'A'                               3:24.67    3:31.63    4   
  6 Ft. Zumwalt West  'A'                             3:28.66    3:34.99    3   
  7 St. Louis University High  'A'                    3:41.55    3:42.63    2   
 
                 Men - Blue - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McCluer South-Berkeley      92        2) M.I.C.D.S.                 76   
    3) Lutheran South              63        4) John Burroughs             62   
    5) Lutheran North              60        6) Jennings                   47   
    6) Principia                   47        8) St. Charles West           39   
    9) Cardinal Ritter             37       10) Westminster                34   
   11) Priory                      29       11) University City            29   
   13) Bishop DuBourg              18       14) North Techinical           16   
   15) St. Pius X                  14       15) Clayton                    14   
   17) St. Mary's                   9       18) Scott City                  8   
   19) College Heights Christian    5                                           
 
                Men - Orange - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hazelwood Central          132        2) Cahokia                    92.50
    3) East St. Louis              82        4) Ritenour                   80   
    5) St. Louis University High   73        6) DeSmet                     51.50
    7) Normandy                    50        8) Ft. Zumwalt West           44   
    9) Francis Howell North        22       10) Francis Howell Central     21   
   11) Chaminade                   19       12) Moberly                     8   
   13) Christian Brothers College   6